Through the feedback of many examinees who have used ITCertKing's training program to pass some IT certification exams, it proves that using ITCertKing's products to pass IT certification exams is very easy. Recently, ITCertKing has developed the newest training solutions about the popular IBM certification C2090-610 exam, including some pertinent simulation tests that will help you consolidate related knowledge and let you be well ready for IBM certification C2090-610 exam.
IBM C2090-610 exam is an popular examination of the IT industry , and it is also very important. We prepare the best study guide and the best online service specifically for IT professionals to provide a shortcut. ITCertKing IBM C2090-610 exam covers all the content of the examination and answers you need to know . Tried Exams ot ITCertKing , you know this is something you do everything possible to want, and it is really perfect for the exam preparation.
Exam Code: C2090-610
Exam Name: IBM (DB2 10.1 Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 138 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-16
ITCertKing IBM C2090-610 exam braindump has a high hit rate which is 100%. It can guarantee all candidates using our dumps will pass the exam. Of course, it is not indicate that you will succeed without any efforts. What you need to do, you must study all the questions in our ITCertKing dumps. Only in this way can you easily deal with the examination. How about it feels? When you prepare the exam, ITCertKing can help you save a lot of time. It is your guarantee to pass C2090-610 certification. Do you want to have the dumps? Hurry up to visit ITCertKing to purchase C2090-610 exam materials. In addition, before you buy it, you can download the free demo which will help you to know more details.
Are you worrying about how to pass IBM C2090-610 test? Now don't need to worry about the problem. ITCertKing that committed to the study of IBM C2090-610 certification exam for years has a wealth of experience and strong exam dumps to help you effectively pass your exam. Whether to pass the exam successfully, it consists not in how many materials you have seen, but in if you find the right method. ITCertKing is the right method which can help you sail through IBM C2090-610 certification exam.
IBM C2090-610 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. IBM certification C2090-610 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. ITCertKing has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about IBM certification C2090-610 exam. Now ITCertKing can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about IBM C2090-610 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.
C2090-610 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2090-610_exam.html
NO.1 When an index is created for a table, where is the metadata for that index stored?
A. In the table definition.
B. In the system catalog.
C. In the schema that the index resides in.
D. In the metadata of the table the index was created for.
Answer: B
IBM C2090-610 questions C2090-610 test answers C2090-610 original questions
NO.2 When is it appropriate to use a sequence?
A. When you want to control the order in which triggers are fired.
B. When you want to control the order in which stored procedures can be invoked.
C. When you want to automatically generate a numeric value that is not tied to any specific
column or
table.
D. When you want to automatically generate a numeric value for each row that is added to a
specific
table.
Answer: C
IBM C2090-610 C2090-610 C2090-610 study guide C2090-610
NO.3 Which DB2 object can be used to improve the execution performance of qualified
SELECT statements?
A. Trigger
B. SQL Procedure
C. Sequence Object
D. Materialized Query Table
Answer: D
IBM C2090-610 C2090-610 C2090-610 C2090-610
NO.4 What is the primary function of an Online Transaction Processing (OLTP) workload?
A. To combine data from multiple sources.
B. To discover hidden relationships in data.
C. To analyze large amounts of data to find patterns.
D. To make changes to a small number of records within a single transaction.
Answer: D
IBM C2090-610 C2090-610 dumps C2090-610
NO.5 What type of large object (LOB) is used to store LOB data together with the formatted
rows on data
pages, instead of in a separate LOB storage object?
A. inline
B. binary
C. internal
D. partitioned
Answer: A
IBM C2090-610 C2090-610 study guide C2090-610 exam simulations C2090-610 C2090-610 test answers
NO.6 What type of mechanism is a simple token value that is used to refer to a much bigger
large object
(LOB)?
A. locator
B. pointer
C. address
D. reference
Answer: A
IBM practice test C2090-610 C2090-610 study guide
NO.7 What is the purpose of the Query Tuner?
A. To automatically capture and stop rogue queries.
B. To provide recommendations and analysis for tuning a single query.
C. To provide recommendations and analysis for tuning up to 100 queries.
D. To recommend indexes and to guide DBAs through the process of creating new indexes.
Answer: B
IBM C2090-610 C2090-610
NO.8 What are two valid objects that can be created in DB2? (Choose two.)
A. Tree
B. Node
C. Trigger
D. Contexts
E. Sequence
Answer: C,E
IBM braindump C2090-610 C2090-610 certification training C2090-610 study guide
NO.9 If the following command is executed: CREATE DATABASE test What is the page
size (in kilobytes) of
the database?
A. 4
B. 8
C. 16
D. 32
Answer: A
IBM practice test C2090-610 C2090-610 questions
NO.10 Given the following DDL statement: CREATE TABLE sales (item CHAR(20)); If a DBA
wishes to
increase the size of the ITEM column, which SQL statement needs to be used?
A. ALTER TABLE sales ADD COLUMN item CHAR(40);
B. ALTER TABLE sales ALTER COLUMN item CHAR(40);
C. ALTER TABLE sales MODIFY COLUMN item CHAR(40);
D. ALTER TABLE sales ALTER COLUMN item SET DATA TYPE CHAR(40);
Answer: D
IBM exam simulations C2090-610 exam dumps C2090-610 certification training
NO.11 What functionality allows users to perform a UNION operation between a DB2 table
and an Oracle
view?
A. Oracle connect
B. Trusted context
C. Oracle federation
D. Distributed request
Answer: D
IBM braindump C2090-610 original questions C2090-610 C2090-610 questions
NO.12 Which product is used to customize execution environments for the purpose of
controlling system
resources so that one department or service class does not overwhelm the system?
A. pureScale
B. Workload manager
C. Data partitioning feature
D. Self-tuning memory manager
Answer: B
IBM practice test C2090-610 C2090-610 test answers C2090-610 test questions
NO.13 Which tool allows users to connect to a DB2 database using a wizard?
A. Control Center
B. IBM Data Studio
C. Universal Connection Expert
D. DB2 Connection Pool Manager
Answer: B
IBM C2090-610 exam dumps C2090-610 C2090-610 exam dumps
NO.14 Which type of temporal table can be used to store only time-sensitive data?
A. Bitemporal
B. Time-period
C. System-period
D. Application-period
Answer: D
IBM certification C2090-610 practice test C2090-610 C2090-610 C2090-610 C2090-610 original questions
NO.15 Which action needs to be performed in order to complete the definition of an
application-period temporal
table?
A. A transaction-start-id column must be defined for the table.
B. A history table must be defined and associated with the base table.
C. A BUSINESS_TIME period must be specified in a CREATE or ALTER of the table.
D. A unique index must be created that prevents overlapping of the BUSINESS_TIME period
of the table.
Answer: C
IBM exam simulations C2090-610 C2090-610 C2090-610 questions
NO.16 Which object is a stored procedure defined into?
A. Table
B. Schema
C. Package
D. Database
Answer: B
IBM C2090-610 C2090-610 C2090-610 certification training C2090-610
NO.17 You have a business need to query DB2 10 and DB2 9 databases and you want to
write an application
that can run on most platforms unchanged. Which interface would you use to achieve your
goal?
A. CLI
B. XML
C. JDBC
D. RUBY
Answer: C
IBM demo C2090-610 C2090-610 C2090-610 C2090-610
NO.18 Which two activities indicate the need for a data warehouse? (Choose two.)
A. Confirm product inventory.
B. Monitor product availability.
C. Summarize sales by region.
D. Identify patterns for products sold in the last five years.
E. Associate one or more products with a purchase order.
Answer: C,D
IBM exam simulations C2090-610 original questions C2090-610 answers real questions C2090-610 certification training
NO.19 Which DB2 object is used to provide a logical grouping of other database objects?
A. Alias
B. Index
C. Schema
D. Collection
Answer: C
IBM C2090-610 exam prep C2090-610 test answers C2090-610 certification
NO.20 Which clause should be included in a ALTER TABLE statement to update a table
definition with a new
column?
A. ADD COLUMN
B. ALTER COLUMN
C. APPEND COLUMN
D. RENAME COLUMN
Answer: A
IBM C2090-610 C2090-610 C2090-610 C2090-610 study guide
ITCertKing offer the latest 640-722 exam material and high-quality 000-587 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-996 VCE testing engine and 1z0-460 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C4040-224 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2090-610_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论