2014年2月22日星期六

Latest 1Z0-535 study materials

Oracle certification 1Z0-535 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass Oracle certification 1Z0-535 exams. In order to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-535 exam, many people who attend Oracle certification 1Z0-535 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. ITCertKing is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for Oracle certification 1Z0-535 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.

To effectively getting ready for Oracle 1Z0-535 test, do you know what tools are worth using? Let me tell you. ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-535 pdf dumps are the most credible. The exam dumps is rare certification training materials which are researched by IT elite. ITCertKing 1Z0-535 braindump has a high hit rate. 100% sail through your exam. This is because IT experts can master the question point well, so that all questions the candidates may come across in the actual test are included in ITCertKing exam dumps. Is it amazing? But it is true. After you use our dumps, you will believe what I am saying.

Working in IT industry, IT people most want to attend Oracle certification exam. As a widely recognized certification examination, Oracle certification exams are becoming more and more popular. Among them, Oracle 1Z0-535 certification test is the most important exam. Having 1Z0-535 certificate proves you have high skills. Owing to its importance, it is very difficult to pass Oracle 1Z0-535 exam successfully. Although to pass the exam is hard, you also don't need to worry about it. ITCertKing exam dumps will help you sail through 1Z0-535 test.

Exam Code: 1Z0-535
Exam Name: Oracle (Primavera P6 Enterprise Project Portfolio Management Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-21

ITCertKing is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams. We focus on the popular Oracle certification 1Z0-535 exam and has studied out the latest training programs about Oracle certification 1Z0-535 exam, which can meet the needs of many people. Oracle 1Z0-535 certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this certification exam is very popular now. ITCertKing is also recognized and relied by many people. ITCertKing can help a lot of people achieve their dream. If you choose ITCertKing, but you do not successfully pass the examination, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

1Z0-535 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-535_exam.html

NO.1 What takes the highest precedence during Resource Leveling?
A. Leveling priority
B. Mandatory constraint
C. Topological sequent
D. Resource Calendar
Answer: B

Oracle pdf   1Z0-535   1Z0-535   1Z0-535   1Z0-535 test questions   1Z0-535 test questions

NO.2 Cost Variance is calculated as______.
A. Earned Value Cost - Actual Cost
B. the Actual Cost of Work Performed
C. the Budgeted Cost of Work Scheduled
D. Budget at Completion - Earned Value Cost
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-535   1Z0-535 dumps   1Z0-535   1Z0-535 demo

NO.3 0You are a Portfolio Manager who opened a specific portfolio. You refreshed the filter. However, some
of the projects that were previously in the portfolio are no longer there. What happened?
A. You no longer have sufficient Project level security to view the "missing" projects' data.
B. Your Web license was revoked to allow other users to interface with the project
C. The value of the code assigned to the missing projects had changed.
D. The projects were deleted when the Miter was refreshed.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-535   1Z0-535   1Z0-535 certification   1Z0-535 test

NO.4 Select the true statement regarding Global Preferences in Primavera P6 EPPM Web Interface.
A. Global Preferences are shared among all users.
B. Global Preferences are customized at the user level.
C. Global Preferences are controlled by the System Administrator
D. Global Preferences are controlled by Global Security Profiles.
Answer: D

Oracle certification training   1Z0-535 exam   1Z0-535 certification   1Z0-535 study guide   1Z0-535 test questions

NO.5 The Project Manager selects the ° U pda t e un it s w hen cos t s change on r esou r ce ass i gn m en t ¡± o p t i o n o
Calculations tab in Project Details.
The Budgeted Cost is $2,000 and the Budgeted Units is 80 for the resource on an activity. If the User
assigns the activity an Actual Cost of $1,000, what is the Actual Units for the resource?
A. 70
B. 40
C. 60
D. 80
Answer: B

Oracle test answers   1Z0-535   1Z0-535 exam dumps

NO.6 Select the true statement regarding Portfolio Scenarios.
A. You can add user access to the Portfolio Scenario from waterline analysis.
B. You can save the Waterline Analysis as a new scenario.
C. You can update individual project status from the Waterline Analysis/Scenario.
D. You can create a new portfolio from the Waterline Analysis.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-535   1Z0-535 exam prep   1Z0-535   1Z0-535

NO.7 An activity has an Original Duration of 10, and a Remaining Duration of 10. The Actual Start is assigned
to the activity.
Physical % is updated to equal 80%.
What is the Remaining Duration for this activity.?
A. 80
B. 10
C. 2
D. 8
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-535   1Z0-535   1Z0-535

NO.8 You are a Portfolio Manager looking for a new portfolio that you manually created for your have clicked
the Group By drop-down list in Portfolios.
Which option should you select to quickly find your portfolio?
A. Global Portfolio
B. Global Filtered Portfolio
C. User Portfolio
D. User Filtered Portfolio
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-535   1Z0-535 exam prep   1Z0-535

NO.9 You are a Project Manager whose projects are integrated with Financial Management System (FMS).
The FMS pushes Actual Costs and Actual Hours to your projects as of the Actual Date. Updating
Percent complete using the pushed Actual Dates, Actual Costs, and Actual Hours has created inaccurate
pictures of the overall % complete, because there are steps within activities that clearly have not
completed. Which Percent Complete Type would be the best selection for activities in this project?
A. Physical
B. Units
C. Effort
D. Duration
Answer: A

Oracle certification training   1Z0-535 answers real questions   1Z0-535 test   1Z0-535

NO.10 Where are "User Defined Fields" typically maintained?
A. in the Web interface, in the preferences section
B. in the Client interface by the system administrator
C. in the Web interface, on the Activities tab
D. in the Client interface under Admin Preferences
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-535 practice test   1Z0-535   1Z0-535 certification   1Z0-535 certification training

ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-871 exam material and high-quality 000-N34 pdf questions & answers. Our CAT-340 VCE testing engine and 70-323 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 200-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-535_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论