2014年2月23日星期日

ST0-090 latest dumps

If you ITCertKing, ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass Symantec certification ST0-090 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you.

For Symantec ST0-090 certification test, are you ready? The exam comes in sight, but can you take the test with confidence? If you have not confidence to sail through your exam, here I will recommend the most excellent reference materials for you. The latest ST0-090 certification training dumps that can pass your exam in a short period of studying have appeared. The dumps are provided by ITCertKing.

Exam Code: ST0-090
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec control compliance suite 10.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 156 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-23

ITCertKing is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about Symantec certification ST0-090 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on ITCertKing website as a free try. ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass Symantec certification ST0-090 exam.

ITCertKing is a website to achieve dreams of many IT people. ITCertKing provide candidates participating in the IT certification exams the information they want to help them pass the exam. Do you still worry about passing Symantec certification ST0-090 exam? Have you thought about purchasing an Symantec certification ST0-090 exam counseling sessions to assist you? ITCertKing can provide you with this convenience. ITCertKing's training materials can help you pass the certification exam. ITCertKing's exercises are almost similar to real exams. With ITCertKing's accurate Symantec certification ST0-090 exam practice questions and answers, you can pass Symantec certification ST0-090 exam with a high score.

ITCertKing dumps has high hit rate that will help you to pass Symantec ST0-090 test at the first attempt, which is a proven fact. So, the quality of ITCertKing practice test is 100% guarantee and ITCertKing dumps torrent is the most trusted exam materials. If you won't believe us, you can visit our ITCertKing to experience it. And then, I am sure you must choose ITCertKing exam dumps.

Are you facing challenges in your career? Would you like to better prove yourself to others by improving your ability? Would you like to have more opportunities to get promoted? Hurry to sign up for IT certification exam and get the IT certificate. Symantec certification exam is one of the important exams. If you obtain Symantec certificate, you will get a great help. Because Symantec ST0-090 certification test is a very important exam, you can begin with passing ST0-090 test. Are you wandering how to pass rapidly ST0-090 certification exam? ITCertKing certification training dumps can help you to achieve your goals.

ST0-090 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-090_exam.html

NO.1 Which Control Compliance Suite component automates the analysis of procedural controls?
A. Standards Module
B. Entitlements Module
C. Policy Module
D. Response Assessment Module
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-090   ST0-090

NO.2 What is required for the Control Compliance Suite 10.0 Application server and Directory server
components to support Kerberos authentication in an Active Directory environment?
A. username and password
B. configured PKI certificates
C. configured Service Principal Names (SPNs)
D. successful sync configuration
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-090 demo   ST0-090 exam dumps   ST0-090 test questions   ST0-090 questions

NO.3 In terms of securing systems and configurations, Control Compliance Suite 10.0 performs which two
functions? (Select two.)
A. performs event correlation on security logs
B. identifies high risk systems and configurations
C. scans content of servers for confidential information
D. provides guidance for and measures effectiveness against industry standards
E. proactively blocks threats from penetrating critical systems
Answer: B, D

Symantec exam simulations   ST0-090 questions   ST0-090   ST0-090 exam simulations   ST0-090 pdf   ST0-090

NO.4 The Response Assessment Module Web Service application pool account must be a member of which
group?
A. Administrators
B. IIS_WPG
C. RAM_Administrators
D. Distributed COM Users
Answer: B

Symantec demo   ST0-090 practice test   ST0-090   ST0-090 certification

NO.5 Within an evaluation result, the status 'Unknown' is primarily defined with which check setting?
A. missing data items
B. heck ex ression
C. precondition
D. post-processing expression
Answer: A

Symantec braindump   ST0-090   ST0-090 test questions   ST0-090 exam dumps   ST0-090

NO.6 A Standards Evaluation has completed and is ready to be viewed. What are two view options.? (Select
two.)
A. Risk-based view
B. Compliance-based view
C. Asset-based view
D. Failure-based view
E. Standard-based view
Answer: C, E

Symantec   ST0-090   ST0-090 practice test   ST0-090 pdf

NO.7 What are two available formats for exporting reports from the Control Compliance Suite 10.0 Reporting
and Analytics Console? (Select two.)
A. Comma Separated Values (CSV)
B. Portable Document Format (PDF)
C. Crystal Reports (RPT)
D. Microsoft PowerPoint (PPT)
E. Microsoft Access (MDB)
Answer: B, C

Symantec   ST0-090 questions   ST0-090 exam prep   ST0-090   ST0-090   ST0-090 dumps

NO.8 A single Data Processing Service (DPS) Reporter is assigned to perform database synchronization
between which two databases? (Select two.)
A. Reporting database
B. Evidence database
C. Credentials database
D. Production database
E. Master database
Answer: A, D

Symantec   ST0-090   ST0-090   ST0-090   ST0-090 questions   ST0-090 exam dumps

NO.9 Which two statements accurately describe the purpose of the Control Compliance Suite Production
database? (Select two.)
A. It stores the data that is collected from the assets.
B. It stores data specific to individual dashboards.
C. It stores the results of evaluation jobs.
D. It stores data specific to individual reports.
E. It stores evidence gathered from the extended evidence sources.
Answer: A, C

Symantec   ST0-090   ST0-090   ST0-090 dumps

NO.10 An administrator troubleshooting the Symantec Control Compliance system notices that both the
Application server and the Directory server failed to start. The administrator verifies that Windows started
normally on the two servers. What is the next step the administrator should take?
A. verify that the Active Directory server is running
B. ping the load balancer from the Application server
C. verify that the Information server is running
D. verify internet access from the Directory server
Answer: D

Symantec practice test   ST0-090 certification training   ST0-090   ST0-090 exam simulations   ST0-090 demo

NO.11 Which function of Control Compliance Suite 10.0 is responsible for generating tiered dashboards?
A. DPS Evaluator
B. DPS Reporter
C. Application server
D. Directory server
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-090   ST0-090   ST0-090

NO.12 An administrator wants to ensure that issues flagged as out of compliance are addressed as efficiently
as possible. The administrator wants to trigger the remediation process. Where is the remediation option
set?
A. within the Evaluation Job Wizard
B. within the Standard specification
C. on the Asset Properties page
D. on the Reporting page
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-090 test answers   ST0-090   ST0-090   ST0-090 dumps

NO.13 A Control Compliance Suite 10.0 user schedules a Policy Acceptance report. After the Report job
finishes, the user opens the results and receives the message: 'No data available to generate this report.'
The user is sure that certain people have already accepted policies this morning. What should the user do
in order to get the data in the report?
A. run the Report Generation job again
B. run the Policy and Mandates Metrics Computation job
C. run the Report Data Purge job
D. run the Report Data Synchronization job
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-090 exam   ST0-090   ST0-090 pdf

NO.14 Which two actions can be taken on a predefined report in the Control Compliance Suite 10.0 Console?
(Select two.)
A. Move
B. Delete
C. Copy
D. Export Report Template
E. Paste
Answer: C, D

Symantec   ST0-090   ST0-090 test answers   ST0-090 study guide   ST0-090 answers real questions

NO.15 When an administrator of Control Compliance Suite 10.0 views the results of an evaluation against a
standard, both the risk score and the compliance score are high. How can these evaluation results be
explained?
A. Multiple sections contain failures.
B. The risk score tracks critical failures.
C. Many exceptions have been approved.
D. The compliance score tracks informational items.
Answer: C

Symantec exam dumps   ST0-090   ST0-090 study guide   ST0-090   ST0-090 exam simulations

NO.16 In order to use Response Assessment Module results as policy evidence in Control Compliance Suite
(CCS), which two statements are correct? (Select two.)
A. The policy and question must be mapped to the same control statement.
B. The same CCS asset must be part of the policy and the questionnaire.
C. The questionnaire and policy evaluation must be performed simultaneously.
D. The Content Studio must be mapped to the RAM server.
E. The user must be assigned the data owner role to validate the result.
Answer: A, B

Symantec practice test   ST0-090 braindump   ST0-090   ST0-090

NO.17 Which database do the dashboards pull data from?
A. Production database
B. Reporting database
C. Evidence database
D. Master database
Answer: B

Symantec dumps   ST0-090   ST0-090 certification   ST0-090 dumps

NO.18 What must be done before the Control Compliance Suite 10.0 can use a newly installed Data
Processing Service (DPS)?
A. synchronize settings on all registered DPS hosts
B. register the DPS with the Application server
C. set all values of the common fields with reconciliation rules
D. import primary assets
Answer: B

Symantec dumps   ST0-090   ST0-090   ST0-090

NO.19 A Data Collection job fails for a Windows machine in Control Compliance Suite 10.0 (CCS). All
components appear to have been correctly installed and configured in the console. What is an initial step
to take outside of the CCS Console (Reporting and Analytics) to troubleshoot the issue?
A. restart Symantec RMS Process Manager
B. run a bv-Control for Windows query
C. recreate the Credentials database
D. verify the Enterprise Configuration Service
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-090   ST0-090 original questions   ST0-090

NO.20 Asset Import jobs from a particular site are running more slowly than Asset Import jobs from other sites.
What is the most likely cause?
A. The Application server service is untrusted for delegation.
B. One of the DPS Collectors from the site has failed.
C. The Reporting Database Synchronization job has failed.
D. Service Principal Names (SPNs) are configured incorrectly.
Answer: B

Symantec answers real questions   ST0-090   ST0-090 exam simulations   ST0-090

ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-889 exam material and high-quality 642-997 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-027 VCE testing engine and 70-484 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TBIT44_73 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-090_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论