Many ambitious IT professionals want to make further improvements in the IT industry and be closer from the IT peak. They would choose this difficult Symantec certification ST0-066 exam to get certification and gain recognition in IT area. Symantec ST0-066 is very difficult and passing rate is relatively low. But enrolling in the Symantec certification ST0-066 exam is a wise choice, because in today's competitive IT industry, we should constantly upgrade ourselves. However, you can choose many ways to help you pass the exam.
Symantec ST0-066 exam is a very hot exam. Although it is difficult to pass the exam, the identification of entry point will make you easy to pass your exam. ITCertKing practice test dumps are your best choice and hit rate is up to 100%. And our exam dumps can help you solve any questions of ST0-066 exam. As long as you carefully study the questions in the dumps, all problems can be solved. Purchasing ITCertKing certification training dumps, we provide you with free updates for a year. Within a year, as long as you want to update the dumps you have, you can get the latest version. Try it and see for yourself.
Symantec ST0-066 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. Symantec ST0-066 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-066 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-066 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.
Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose ITCertKing which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend Symantec certification ST0-066 exam.
Your dream is very high, so you have to find a lot of material to help you prepare for the exam. ITCertKing Symantec ST0-066 exam materials can help you to achieve your ideal. ITCertKing Symantec ST0-066 exam materials is a collection of experience and innovation from highly certified IT professionals in the field. Our products will let you try all the problems that may arise in a really examinations. We can give you a guarantee, to ensure that candidates get a 100% correct answer.
The site of ITCertKing is well-known on a global scale. Because the training materials it provides to the IT industry have no-limited applicability. This is the achievement made by IT experts in ITCertKing after a long period of time. They used their knowledge and experience as well as the ever-changing IT industry to produce the material. The effect of ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-066 exam training materials is reflected particularly good by the use of the many candidates. If you participate in the IT exam, you should not hesitate to choose ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-066 exam training materials. After you use, you will know that it is really good.
Exam Code: ST0-066
Exam Name: Symantec (Altiris Client Management Suite 7.0 (STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 91 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-24
ST0-066 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-066_exam.html
NO.1 Which Deployment Solution 6.9 Console feature lets the Deployment Solution Manager create jobs that
can automatically determine which set of tasks to perform on a computer?
A. Auto-detect
B. Conditions
C. Filters
D. DeployAnywhere
Answer: B
Symantec exam simulations ST0-066 demo ST0-066 ST0-066 demo
NO.2 Which two operating systems are supported when installing Deployment Solution 6.9 SP1 server
components? (Select two.)
A. VMWare ESX Server
B. Solaris 10
C. Windows 2003 64-bit
D. Red Hat Enterprise Linux 5
E. Windows 2008
Answer: CE
Symantec ST0-066 ST0-066 questions ST0-066
NO.3 Which statement is true about the Application Management feature of Inventory Solution?
A. It tracks and compares changes to application files and registry keys.
B. It monitors and denies the usage of applications on a network.
C. It gathers detailed information about application files.
D. It limits the usage of applications to the number of purchased licenses.
Answer: A
Symantec questions ST0-066 ST0-066 pdf
NO.4 When using a Custom install for a Deployment Solution 6.9 installation, which three components are
optional? (Select three.)
A. Deployment Database
B. PXE Server
C. DHCP Server
D. pre-boot operating systems
E. Deployment Web Console
Answer: BDE
Symantec ST0-066 ST0-066 dumps
NO.5 Which type of component is included in the Software Catalog?
A. licenses
B. hotfixes
C. updates
D. uninstalls
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-066 ST0-066 ST0-066 answers real questions ST0-066 exam dumps
NO.6 Which default Standard Inventory policy is enabled to run when Inventory Solution is first installed?
A. Collect Full Inventory
B. Collect Hardware Inventory
C. Collect Custom Inventory
D. Collect Basic Inventory
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-066 braindump ST0-066 practice test ST0-066
NO.7 Which two products are included in Altiris Client Management Suite 7.0? (Select two.)
A. Ghost Solution Suite
B. Recovery Solution
C. Real-Time System Manager
D. Wise Package Studio
E. Deployment Solution
Answer: CE
Symantec dumps ST0-066 ST0-066 test questions ST0-066
NO.8 Which statement is true about the Application Metering feature of Inventory Solution?
A. It tracks and compares changes to application files and registry keys.
B. It monitors and denies the usage of applications on the network.
C. It gathers detailed information about application files.
D. It limits the usage of applications to purchased licenses.
Answer: B
Symantec exam ST0-066 ST0-066 questions ST0-066 demo ST0-066 dumps
NO.9 Which two agents are required for Patch Management to successfully deploy client patches? (Select
two.)
A. Altiris Agent
B. Software Delivery Agent
C. Patch Management Update Agent
D. Software Update Agent
E. Patch Management Agent
Answer: AD
Symantec ST0-066 exam ST0-066 original questions ST0-066 ST0-066 dumps
NO.10 Which component of Altiris Client Management Suite 7.0 helps reduce the cost of imaging and
managing workstations and thin clients from a centralized location?
A. Endpoint Virtualization Solution
B. Ghost Solution Suite
C. Deployment Solution
D. Hardware Management Solution
Answer: C
Symantec answers real questions ST0-066 pdf ST0-066
NO.11 What is the result of performing a Custom install of Deployment Solution 6.9 when the server name is
left blank under 'Discover Deployment Server Using TCP/IP Multicast'?
A. The agent will continue discovery attempts until the correct configuration is added to the new
Deployment Server.
B. The agent will prompt that a Deployment Server cannot be located.
C. The agent will connect to the first Deployment Server that responds.
D. The agent will fail and need to be reconfigured.
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-066 dumps ST0-066 test
NO.12 Which two utilities or programs add additional pre-boot automation operating systems to the
Deployment Solution 6.9 installation? (Select two.)
A. PXE Configuration Utility
B. Boot Disk Creator
C. Ghost Explorer
D. PXE Component Installer
E. PXE Automation Installer
Answer: AB
Symantec ST0-066 ST0-066 practice test ST0-066 certification ST0-066
NO.13 An administrator is in the process of installing Deployment Solution 6.9 SP1.
Before exiting the installation program, but after Deployment Solution has been installed, which two
optional features can be installed? (Select two.)
A. Altiris Software Virtualization Solution
B. Deployment agents for Windows 2000 or later only
C. Enable Microsoft Sysprep support
D. pcAnywhere
E. Ghost Solution Suite
Answer: BC
Symantec exam ST0-066 exam dumps ST0-066 ST0-066
NO.14 Where do you view the status of Software Updates while on a managed computer?
A. Add Remove Programs
B. Event Viewer
C. Software Management Agent
D. Altiris Agent
Answer: D
Symantec original questions ST0-066 ST0-066 ST0-066
NO.15 After installing Patch Management Solution, what must be downloaded before updates can be
distributed?
A. Microsoft .Net Framework
B. Microsoft QChain
C. Microsoft Vulnerability Alerts
D. Microsoft Vulnerability Analysis Report
E. Microsoft Patch Management Import
Answer: BE
Symantec dumps ST0-066 exam dumps ST0-066 braindump ST0-066
NO.16 In the Symantec Management Console, which option allows an administrator to add trace level
messages to the Altiris Agent log file?
A. Enable Verbose Reporting of Status Events
B. Enable Trace Reporting of Status Events
C. Allow Failed Job Reporting for Status Events
D. Allow Agent Event Reporting for Status Events
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-066 dumps ST0-066 test ST0-066 test answers
NO.17 Which Inventory Solution activity is accomplished without leveraging a task or policy?
A. detailed file inventory
B. stand-alone inventory
C. custom inventory
D. targeted software inventory
Answer: B
Symantec answers real questions ST0-066 certification training ST0-066 original questions ST0-066 exam simulations
NO.18 Which two third-party software programs must be installed prior to installing Deployment Solution 6.9?
(Select two.)
A. ActiveX
B. SQL
C. .NET Framework
D. Java
E. pre-boot automation operating systems
Answer: BC
Symantec ST0-066 ST0-066 exam ST0-066 test questions ST0-066 ST0-066
NO.19 What is the function of the applicability rule?
A. It determines conflicts with other software resources within the Software Catalog.
B. It determines if a software resource has all the required components for delivery.
C. It determines if a software resource is applicable to the Software Portal for self-delivery.
D. It determines if a software resource is applicable to a given computer.
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-066 ST0-066 ST0-066 ST0-066
NO.20 Which agent must be distributed to deploy patches?
A. Software Delivery Update Agent
B. Client Task Agent
C. Patch Management Agent
D. Software Update Agent
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-066 study guide ST0-066 answers real questions ST0-066 ST0-066 braindump
ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-404 exam material and high-quality 000-784 pdf questions & answers. Our 98-375 VCE testing engine and 000-623 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-Z24 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-066_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论