2014年2月16日星期日

P2020-014 examination of the latest IBM certification exam questions and answers

In the era of rapid development in the IT industry, we have to look at those IT people with new eyes. They use their high-end technology to create many convenient place for us. And save a lot of manpower and material resources for the state and enterprises. And even reached unimaginable effect. Of course, their income must be very high. Do you want to be the kind of person? Do you envy them? Or you are also IT person, but you do not get this kind of success. Do not worry, ITCertKing's IBM P2020-014 exam material can help you to get what you want. To select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose a success.

If you are interested in ITCertKing's training program about IBM certification P2020-014 exam, you can first on WWW.ITCertKing.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about IBM certification P2020-014 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose ITCertKing's products.

ITCertKing can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing will provide good training tools for your IBM certification P2020-014 exam and help you pass IBM certification P2020-014 exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.

As a member of the people working in the IT industry, do you have a headache for passing some IT certification exams? Generally, IT certification exams are used to test the examinee's related IT professional knowledge and experience and it is not easy pass these exams. For the examinees who are the first time to participate IT certification exam, choosing a good pertinent training program is very necessary. ITCertKing can offer a specific training program for many examinees participating in IT certification exams. Our training program includes simulation test before the formal examination, specific training course and the current exam which has 95% similarity with the real exam. Please add ITCertKing to you shopping car quickly.

Exam Code: P2020-014
Exam Name: IBM (IBM SPSS Collaboration and Deployment Services Technical Support Mastery Test v1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-16

P2020-014 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/P2020-014_exam.html

NO.1 An administrator applied a patch to the C&DS installation and started the server. A
user, using the
Deployment Manager windows client, is complaining that an issue that the patch should have
fixed in the
client is not working. What should the administrator check to resolve this?
A. Ensure the user downloaded and manually installed the corresponding client patch.
B. Verify if the client license is still valid.
C. The only way to install a client update is to re-download the Deployment Manager client
from the server.
Make sure that this has been done.
D. Ensure the user restarted the Deployment Manager Windows client, after having received
a version
update message.
Answer: D

IBM study guide   P2020-014   P2020-014   P2020-014

NO.2 A customer created a parallel C&DS installation on a separate server, using a copy of
the production
repository database. She can login to the repository, objects are being displayed, but most
jobs fail to run
and cannot be edited. What could be a likely cause?
A. During the installation, the customer chose to Discard Existing Data data rather than
Preserve Existing
Data.
B. Application server has not been started.
C. The save/restore process only migrated part of the content repository data.
D. Additional packages, existing in the production environment, have not been reinstalled
after installation
of the parallel environment.
Answer: D

IBM pdf   P2020-014 answers real questions   P2020-014 test questions   P2020-014   P2020-014 dumps

NO.3 If problems occur during C&DS 5.0 repository configuration, which directory contains
the log files to
review for errors?
A. <C&DS 5 Repository installation directory>/install/log
B. <C&DS 5 Repository installation directory>/log
C. <C&DS 5 Repository installation directory>/config/log
D. <C&DS 5 Repository installation directory>/debug/ConfigTool/log
Answer: B

IBM   P2020-014 exam   P2020-014   P2020-014

NO.4 R&D fixed an issue with Modeler integration in Deployment Manager client. A Fix
Pack has been
released. For which product and which fix should the customer look on Fix Central?
A. Product: C&DS; Fix Pack for C&DS Server
B. Product: C&DS; Fix Pack for C&DS Adapter
C. Product: Modeler; Fix Pack for Modeler Server
D. Product: Modeler; Fix Pack for Modeler Adapter
Answer: D

IBM dumps   P2020-014   P2020-014 dumps   P2020-014 test questions   P2020-014 certification training

NO.5 Which section within Deployment Manager client would the user expand upon to see all
folders and
objects that she is authorized to view?
A. Submitted Jobs
B. Content Repository
C. Resource Definitions
D. Repository Insight
Answer: B

IBM   P2020-014 certification   P2020-014   P2020-014 study guide   P2020-014 exam prep   P2020-014

NO.6 If the 'Data Collection Execution Server' entry is not listed as a Type when attempting
to define a new
Server Definition, which of the following steps would you recommend to a customer to
resolve it?
A. Restart the application server for C&DS.
B. Verify the a connection to Data Collection can be established.
C. Verify the Data Collection Adapter is applied to C&DS.
D. Restart the database that houses the C&DS repository.
Answer: C

IBM certification training   P2020-014 exam prep   P2020-014 test   P2020-014

NO.7 Which statement correctly applies to the versioning capability of C&DS?
A. Version control and object version labels ensure the latest versions of assets are being
used in
production processes.
B. Old object versions are automatically deleted to preserve storage.
C. An analyst can store a version of a file in development, and modify it until it is finalized and
ready to be
moved into a production process.
D. Versioning refers to the ability to merge multiple object versions into one version.
Answer: C

IBM certification training   P2020-014   P2020-014   P2020-014 test

NO.8 What are the steps to start creating a Time-based schedule in the Content Explorer?
A. Right-click the job, choose ?Right-click the job, choose new Schedule ? Time Based
B. Setup a message domain, then right-click the job, choose ?Setup a message domain, then
right-click
the job, choose new Schedule ? Time Based
C. Select the jobstep within the job, choose Schedule tab, enter scheduling details
D. Select the object (e.g. Modeler stream) to be executed by the job, choose File, New,
Create
Time-Based job schedule
Answer: A

IBM   P2020-014   P2020-014 test questions   P2020-014 pdf   P2020-014

NO.9 A customer wants to automate the rerun of a C&DS job each time a Modeler stream in
one of the
jobsteps is updated. How can this be achieved?
A. A message-based job schedule can run a job, based on a notification message sent at the
update of
the Modeler stream.
B. This can only be achieved through a time based schedule if the Modeler stream is updated
at fixed
times.
C. C&DS does not allow this kind of dependency
D. Define a "loop" connector between the Modeler jobstep and the job.
Answer: A

IBM certification   P2020-014 dumps   P2020-014 braindump

NO.10 If the keystore file that is generated during the C&DS installation is inadvertently
deleted from the
system, which of the following steps must be performed to recover.?
A. Execute the genkey utility within the <C&DS_Install>\bin directory.
B. Enable encryption within the Tools => Security menu.
C. Manually create a new keystore file in the expected location.
D. C&DS will need to be reinstalled.
Answer: D

IBM certification training   P2020-014   P2020-014   P2020-014 test questions   P2020-014 test answers

ITCertKing offer the latest C4040-224 exam material and high-quality 70-466 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-Z24 VCE testing engine and CAT-500 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C4090-959 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/P2020-014_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论