2014年1月14日星期二

CompTIA CAS-001 exam practice questions and answers

Many ambitious IT professionals want to make further improvements in the IT industry and be closer from the IT peak. They would choose this difficult CompTIA certification CAS-001 exam to get certification and gain recognition in IT area. CompTIA CAS-001 is very difficult and passing rate is relatively low. But enrolling in the CompTIA certification CAS-001 exam is a wise choice, because in today's competitive IT industry, we should constantly upgrade ourselves. However, you can choose many ways to help you pass the exam.

What are you in trouble?Are you worrying about CompTIA CAS-001 certification test? It is really difficult to pass CAS-001 exam. But, you don't have to be overly concerned. As long as you choose appropriate methods, 100% pass exam is not impossible. What are the appropriate methods? Choosing ITCertKing CompTIA CAS-001 practice test is the best way. Test questions and test answers provided by ITCertKing and the candidates that have taken CompTIA CAS-001 exam have been very well received. We assure that the exam dumps will help you to pass CAS-001 test at the first attempt.

ITCertKing can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of ITCertKing's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass CompTIA certification CAS-001 exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of CompTIA certification CAS-001 exam online as a try.

ITCertKing free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest CAS-001 exam training materials. If CAS-001 exam objectives change, The learning materials ITCertKing provided will follow the change. ITCertKing know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your CAS-001 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.

The society has an abundance of capable people and there is a keen competition. Don't you feel a lot of pressure? No matter how high your qualifications, it does not mean your strength forever. Qualifications is just a stepping stone, and strength is the cornerstone which can secure your status. CompTIA CAS-001 certification exam is a popular IT certification, and many people want to have it. With it you can secure your career. ITCertKing's CompTIA CAS-001 exam training materials is a good training tool. It can help you pass the exam successfully. With this certification, you will get international recognition and acceptance. Then you no longer need to worry about being fired by your boss.

In order to pass CompTIA certification CAS-001 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about CompTIA certification CAS-001 exam is a very important part. Our ITCertKing can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about CompTIA certification CAS-001 exam. Our ITCertKing IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertKing is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.

Exam Code: CAS-001
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Advanced Security Practitioner)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 272 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-14

CAS-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CAS-001_exam.html

NO.1 In which of the following activities an organization identifies and prioritizes technical, organizational,
procedural, administrative, and physical security weaknesses?
A. Social engineering
B. Vulnerability assessment
C. White box testing
D. Penetration testing
Answer: B

CompTIA   CAS-001 test answers   CAS-001 braindump   CAS-001

NO.2 You work as a Network Administrator for uCertify Inc. You want to allow some users to access a
particular program on the computers in the network. What will you do to accomplish this task?
A. Apply remote access policies
B. Apply NTFS permissions
C. Apply group policies
D. Apply account policies
Answer: C

CompTIA   CAS-001   CAS-001   CAS-001 practice test   CAS-001 test   CAS-001

NO.3 The Security Development Lifecycle (SDL) consists of various security practices that are grouped under
seven phases. Which of the following security practices are included in the Requirements phase.?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Incident Response Plan
B. Create Quality Gates/Bug Bars
C. Attack Surface Analysis/Reduction
D. Security and Privacy Risk Assessment
Answer: B,D

CompTIA   CAS-001 questions   CAS-001 braindump   CAS-001 pdf   CAS-001 certification training   CAS-001

NO.4 Which of the following components of a VoIP network is frequently used to bridge video conferencing
connections?
A. MCU
B. Videoconference station
C. IP Phone
D. Call agent
Answer: A

CompTIA   CAS-001   CAS-001   CAS-001 demo

NO.5 SDLC phases include a minimum set of security tasks that are required to effectively incorporate
security in the system development process. Which of the following are the key security activities for the
development/acquisition phase?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Prepare initial documents for system certification and accreditation
B. Conduct the risk assessment and use the results to supplement the baseline security controls
C. Determination of privacy requirements
D. Initial delineation of business requirements in terms of confidentiality, integrity, and availability
Answer: A,B

CompTIA exam prep   CAS-001 answers real questions   CAS-001   CAS-001 exam simulations   CAS-001 study guide   CAS-001 original questions

NO.6 Which of the following is the most secure authentication scheme and uses a public key cryptography
and digital certificate to authenticate a user?
A. Form-based authentication
B. Basic authentication
C. Digest authentication
D. Certificate-based authentication
Answer: D

CompTIA study guide   CAS-001 questions   CAS-001 original questions   CAS-001 braindump   CAS-001 answers real questions

NO.7 In which of the following attacks does an attacker intercept call-signaling SIP message traffic and
masquerade as the calling party to the called party and vice-versa?
A. Call tampering
B. Man-in-the-middle
C. Eavesdropping
D. Denial of Service
Answer: B

CompTIA exam simulations   CAS-001   CAS-001 demo

NO.8 Which of the following is a declarative access control policy language implemented in XML and a
processing model, describing how to interpret the policies?
A. SAML
B. SOAP
C. SPML
D. XACML
Answer: D

CompTIA demo   CAS-001 exam dumps   CAS-001   CAS-001 test

NO.9 Which of the following security practices are included in the Implementation phase of the Security
Development Lifecycle (SDL)? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Establish Design Requirements
B. Perform Static Analysis
C. Use Approved Tools
D. Execute Incident Response Plan
Answer: A,B,C

CompTIA   CAS-001 demo   CAS-001   CAS-001   CAS-001 exam dumps

NO.10 Which of the following are the functions of a network security administrator? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose three.
A. Backing up the files
B. Writing computer software
C. Maintaining and implementing a firewall
D. Developing, maintaining, and implementing IT security
Answer: A,C,D

CompTIA dumps   CAS-001   CAS-001 questions   CAS-001 exam dumps

NO.11 Collaboration platform offers a set of software components and services that enable users to
communicate, share information, and work together for achieving common business goals. What are the
core elements of a collaboration platform?
Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose three.
A. Product and service integration
B. Real-time communication
C. Change management
D. Team collaboration
E. Messaging
Answer: B,D,E

CompTIA exam prep   CAS-001   CAS-001   CAS-001

NO.12 You work as a Network Administrator for uCertify Inc. You want the clients and servers in your
organization to be able to communicate in a way that prevents eavesdropping and tampering of data on
the Internet. Which of the following will you use to accomplish the task?
A. EFS
B. WEP
C. SSL
D. MS-CHAP
Answer: C

CompTIA braindump   CAS-001   CAS-001 dumps   CAS-001

NO.13 You need to ensure that a session key derived from a set of long-term public and private keys will not be
compromised if one of the private keys is compromised in the future?
A. Perfect forward secrecy
B. Secure socket layer
C. Secure shell
D. Security token
Answer: A

CompTIA answers real questions   CAS-001 exam prep   CAS-001 questions   CAS-001

NO.14 Which of the following is an XML-based framework developed by OASIS and used to exchange user,
resource and service provisioning information between cooperating organizations?
A. SOAP
B. SAML
C. SPML
D. XACML
Answer: C

CompTIA exam   CAS-001 certification training   CAS-001 test answers   CAS-001 exam dumps   CAS-001

NO.15 You work as a Network Administrator for uCertify Inc. You need to conduct network reconnaissance,
which is carried out by a remote attacker attempting to gain information or access to a network on which it
is not authorized/allowed.
What will you do?
A. Use a SuperScan
B. Use a netcat utility
C. Use a vulnerability scanner
D. Use an idle scan
Answer: C

CompTIA   CAS-001   CAS-001   CAS-001 study guide   CAS-001

NO.16 Which of the following stages are involved in the successful implementation of a collaboration platform?
Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose two.
A. Ongoing collaboration solution design
B. Federated identity management
C. Platform implementation
D. Product and service integration
Answer: A,C

CompTIA   CAS-001 answers real questions   CAS-001 exam prep

NO.17 Which of the following terms is about communicating the user's need and ability to communicate, and
the medium through which that communication may occur?
A. Data sharing
B. Presence
C. Instant messaging
D. Audio conferencing
Answer: B

CompTIA   CAS-001 test answers   CAS-001 questions   CAS-001   CAS-001

NO.18 Which technology can be used to help ensure the efficient transport of VoIP traffic?
A. DNS
B. QoS
C. H.323
D. RSTP
Answer: B

CompTIA   CAS-001 certification   CAS-001   CAS-001 test

NO.19 Which of the following is frequently used by administrators to verify security policies of their networks
and by attackers to identify running services on a host with the view to compromise it?
A. Fuzzer
B. Port scanner
C. MegaPing
D. UDP scan
Answer: B

CompTIA study guide   CAS-001 test questions   CAS-001 answers real questions

NO.20 Which of the following protocols is used extensively in communication and entertainment systems that
involve streaming media, such as telephony, video teleconference applications and web-based push to
talk features?
A. SIP
B. MGCP
C. H.323
D. RTP
Answer: D

CompTIA   CAS-001 certification   CAS-001 test   CAS-001 test

ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-360 exam material and high-quality LOT-405 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-488 VCE testing engine and HP2-E58 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB3-701 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CAS-001_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论