ITCertKing have a professional IT team to do research for practice questions and answers of the CompTIA HT0-101 exam certification exam. They provide a very effective training tools and online services for your. If you want to buy ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with the latest, the best quality and very detailed training materials as well as a very accurate exam practice questions and answers to be fully prepared for you to participate in the CompTIA certification HT0-101 exam. Safely use the questions provided by ITCertKing's products. Selecting the ITCertKing is equal to be 100% passing the exam.
ITCertKing has been to make the greatest efforts to provide the best and most convenient service for our candidates. High speed and high efficiency are certainly the most important points. In today's society, high efficiency is hot topic everywhere. So we designed training materials which have hign efficiency for the majority of candidates. It allows candidates to grasp the knowledge quickly, and achieved excellent results in the exam. ITCertKing's CompTIA HT0-101 exam training materials can help you to save a lot of time and effort. You can also use the extra time and effort to earn more money.
Exam Code: HT0-101
Exam Name: CompTIA (HTI+ Residential Systems....)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-04
CompTIA certification HT0-101 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing CompTIA certification HT0-101 exam can improve your IT skills. Our ITCertKing provide you practice questions about CompTIA certification HT0-101 exam. ITCertKing's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. ITCertKing have the best quality and the latest CompTIA certification HT0-101 exam training materials and they can help you pass the CompTIA certification HT0-101 exam successfully.
Like the real exam, ITCertKing CompTIA HT0-101 exam dumps not only contain all questions that may appear in the actual exam, also the SOFT version of the dumps comprehensively simulates the real exam. With ITCertKing real questions and answers, when you take the exam, you can handle it with ease and get high marks.
ITCertKing's training product for CompTIA certification HT0-101 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about CompTIA certification HT0-101 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.
We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, ITCertKing's CompTIA HT0-101 exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.
In the information era, IT industry is catching more and more attention. In the society which has a galaxy of talents, there is still lack of IT talents. Many companies need IT talents, and generally, they investigate IT talents's ability in according to what IT related authentication certificate they have. So having some IT related authentication certificate is welcomed by many companies. But these authentication certificate are not very easy to get. CompTIA HT0-101 is a quite difficult certification exams. Although a lot of people participate in CompTIA HT0-101 exam, the pass rate is not very high.
HT0-101 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HT0-101_exam.html
NO.1 The wiring scheme for data cables terminated in a home is:
A. 568A
B. 568B
C. RS422
D. RS485
Answer: A
CompTIA study guide HT0-101 HT0-101 exam dumps HT0-101 HT0-101 certification training
NO.2 A xxxx technician is on-site to configure a home security alarm system. The
technician needs to create a configuration that alerts the off-site customer
monitoring center whenever the front and side doors are armed and opened.
Which of the following devices does the technician need to install on the doors to have
them trip the alarm?
A. Rug sensors
B. Motion sensor
C. Magnetic contacts
D. Closed circuit TV
Answer: C
CompTIA HT0-101 braindump HT0-101 study guide HT0-101 HT0-101
NO.3 How many B channels are included in an integrated services digital network (ISDN)
BRI?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 23
Answer: B
CompTIA original questions HT0-101 HT0-101 certification HT0-101 HT0-101 HT0-101 practice test
NO.4 The technician is onsite to install a security camera system and has successfully
configured the camera and video monitor. The customer has a request to attach the
camera to the customer's television.
Which of the following devices would the technician need to install to connect the
security camera to the television?
A. Splitter
B. Coupler
C. BALUN
D. High pass filter
Answer: B
CompTIA HT0-101 test questions HT0-101 pdf
NO.5 Which of the following organizations sets standards for heating, ventilation, and air
conditioning in the United States?
A. IEEE
B. NAHB
C. IALD
D. ASHRAE
Answer: B
CompTIA test answers HT0-101 exam dumps HT0-101 demo HT0-101 exam simulations HT0-101 braindump
NO.6 Which of the following use high-frequency sound?
A. Occupancy sensors
B. Ultrasonic sensors
C. Photosensors
D. Passive Infrared (PIR) sensors
Answer: B
CompTIA HT0-101 HT0-101 practice test HT0-101
NO.7 Which of the following ports must be open to allow HTTP traffic through a firewall?
A. 23
B. 25
C. 80
D. 110
Answer: C
CompTIA HT0-101 questions HT0-101 certification training
NO.8 Covert video cameras can be legally installed:
A. Anywhere the client decides.
B. Anywhere there is a potential for high-crime volume.
C. In places where there is no expectation of privacy.
D. In places where permissions has been given by the owner.
Answer: C
CompTIA certification training HT0-101 HT0-101 dumps
NO.9 A client requests to have two sub-woofers installed to create stereo effect.
Which of the following statements is the best response a technician can make?
A. Two sub-woofers would produce too much bass.
B. Another amp is required to power the second sub-woofer.
C. Two sub-woofers are unnecessary and would cost too much.
D. The sub-woofer's sound is too low to have an effect on stereo imaging.
Answer: C
CompTIA HT0-101 test questions HT0-101 HT0-101 exam prep HT0-101
NO.10 An individual has connected a turntable to a stereo receiver. When a record is
played, the system emits a load hum.
Which of the following is the most likely cause of this problem?
A. The cartridge needs to be replaced.
B. The speakers are too close together.
C. The turntable is plugged into an auxiliary port.
D. The ground wire on the turntable is disconnected.
Answer: D
CompTIA dumps HT0-101 HT0-101 HT0-101 study guide
NO.11 Three communicating thermostats installed in one residence is referred to as a:
A. 3-Damper system
B. 3-Room system
C. 3-Zone system
D. 3-Process system
Answer: C
CompTIA braindump HT0-101 test answers HT0-101 test questions HT0-101 certification HT0-101
NO.12 There are two-four pair cables run from the auxiliary disconnect outlet to the
network interface device. The homeowner orders a fifth line.
The color-pair of the fifth line is:
A. orange - white/orange
B. blue - white/blue
C. slate - white/slate
D. green - white/green
Answer: C
CompTIA HT0-101 exam prep HT0-101 dumps HT0-101 HT0-101 HT0-101
NO.13 Which of the following is a type of coaxial cable used in television and satellite
installations?
A. RG-6
B. RG-58
C. RJ-11
D. RJ-45
Answer: A
CompTIA questions HT0-101 HT0-101
NO.14 The maximum recommended cable distance between stations for 10Base-T Ethernet on
Category 3 cabling is:
A. 50 meters
B. 100 meters
C. 200 meters
D. 500 meters
Answer: B
CompTIA HT0-101 exam prep HT0-101 HT0-101 HT0-101
NO.15 Which of the following TCP/IP protocols is used to manage the assignment of IP
addresses?
A. Domain name service (DNS)
B. Network address translation (NAT)
C. Dynamic host configuration protocol (DHCP)
D. Simple network management protocol (SNMP)
Answer: C
CompTIA pdf HT0-101 demo HT0-101 HT0-101 HT0-101
NO.16 Which of the following types of network cables can support a maximum segment length
of 2,000 meters?
A. Fiber optic
B. Thin coaxial
C. Unshielded twisted pair
D. Thick coaxial
Answer: A
CompTIA HT0-101 HT0-101 exam simulations HT0-101
NO.17 Which of the following types of sensors are the most commonly used, both inside and
outside of the home, and detect the presence of humans based on emitted radiation?
A. Passive Infrared (PIR) sensors
B. Ultrasonic sensors
C. Microwave sensors
D. Charged Coupled Device (CCD) sensors
Answer: A
CompTIA exam prep HT0-101 test answers HT0-101 HT0-101 HT0-101
NO.18 A client has a 100 watt stereo receiver. The client has purchased speakers rate at
200 watts. The receiver keeps shutting off, and the distortion is high.
Which of the following is the best explanation?
A. The speakers need more power than 100 watts.
B. The strands of wire are touching.
C. The speaker cable is the wrong gauge.
D. The protective fuses in the receiver are too weak.
Answer: B
CompTIA HT0-101 HT0-101 study guide
NO.19 When troubleshooting a lighting problem in an existing home, the home technology
integrator differentiates between low-voltage and high-voltage lighting control by
examining the:
A. Incandescent bulbs
B. Fluorescent bulbs
C. Differences in the wall and ceiling mounts
D. Cable supplying power to the lighting fixture
Answer: D
CompTIA questions HT0-101 HT0-101 braindump HT0-101
NO.20 Which of the following wires of a cable are used for transmitting or receiving data on a
10/100Base-T network?
A. 1, 2, 3, and 4
B. 1,2, 3, and 6
C. 1, 2, 8, and 8
D. 5, 6, 7, and 8
Answer: B
CompTIA certification training HT0-101 test questions HT0-101
ITCertKing offer the latest 350-029 exam material and high-quality 650-304 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-336 VCE testing engine and 00M-503 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-889 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HT0-101_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论