2014年1月2日星期四

EXIN certification EX0-101 best exam questions and answers

ITCertKing's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for EXIN certification EX0-101 exam, which is very fit for candidates. ITCertKing provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real EXIN certification EX0-101 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.

Don't you want to make a splendid achievement in your career? Certainly hope so. Then it is necessary to constantly improve yourself. Working in the IT industry, what should you do to improve yourself? In fact, it is a good method to improve yourself by taking IT certification exams and getting IT certificate. EXIN certificate is very important certificate, so more and more people choose to attend EXIN certification exam.

EXIN EX0-101 authentication certificate is the dream IT certificate of many people. EXIN certification EX0-101 exam is a examination to test the examinees' IT professional knowledge and experience, which need to master abundant IT knowledge and experience to pass. In order to grasp so much knowledge, generally, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to review many books. ITCertKing is a website which can help you save time and energy to rapidly and efficiently master the EXIN certification EX0-101 exam related knowledge. If you are interested in ITCertKing, you can first free download part of ITCertKing's EXIN certification EX0-101 exam exercises and answers on the Internet as a try.

Exam Code: EX0-101
Exam Name: EXIN (ITIL Foundation V 3.0 & ITIL Foundation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-02

ITCertKing is a website to meet the needs of many customers. Some people who used our simulation test software to pass the IT certification exam to become a ITCertKing repeat customers. ITCertKing can provide the leading EXIN training techniques to help you pass EXIN certification EX0-101 exam.

EX0-101 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/EX0-101_exam.html

NO.1 Which one of the following do major incidents require?
A. Separate procedures
B. Less urgency
C. Longer timescales
D. Less documentation
Answer: A

EXIN certification   EX0-101   EX0-101   EX0-101

NO.2 Which one of the following is the purpose of service level management?
A. To carry out the service operations activities needed to support current IT services
B. To ensure that sufficient capacity is provided to deliver the agreed performance of services
C. To create and populate a service catalogue
D. To ensure that an agreed level of IT service is provided for all current IT services
Answer: D

EXIN   EX0-101 braindump   EX0-101

NO.3 Which one of the following is the BEST description of a service request?
A. A request from a user for information, advice or for a standard change
B. Anything that the customer wants and is prepared to pay for
C. Any request or demand that is entered by a user via a self-help web-based interface
D. Any request for change (RFC) that is low-risk and which can be approved by the change manager
without a change advisory board (CAB) meeting
Answer: A

EXIN study guide   EX0-101 exam prep   EX0-101 test answers   EX0-101   EX0-101

NO.4 At which stage of the service lifecycle should the processes necessary to operate a new service be
defined?
A. Service design: Design the processes
B. Service strategy: Develop the offerings
C. Service transition: Plan and prepare for deployment
D. Service operation: IT operations management
Answer: A

EXIN test answers   EX0-101 test   EX0-101 test   EX0-101   EX0-101 study guide

NO.5 Which one of the following can help determine the level of impact of a problem?
A. Definitive media library (DML)
B. Configuration management system (CMS)
C. Statement of requirements (SOR)
D. Standard operating procedures (SOP)
Answer: B

EXIN test   EX0-101 braindump   EX0-101

NO.6 Consider the following list:
1. Change authority
2. Change manager
3. Change advisory board (CAB)
Which one of the following is the BEST description of the items above?
A. Job descriptions
B. Functions
C. Teams
D. Roles, people or groups
Answer: D

EXIN   EX0-101   EX0-101 questions   EX0-101   EX0-101 test

NO.7 Which process includes business, service and component sub-processes?
A. Capacity management
B. Incident management
C. Service level management
D. Financial management
Answer: A

EXIN certification training   EX0-101 test answers   EX0-101 test questions   EX0-101 practice test   EX0-101 dumps

NO.8 Which one of the following is the BEST description of a relationship in service asset and configuration
management?
A. Describes the topography of the hardware
B. Describes how the configuration items (CIs) work together to deliver the services
C. Defines which software should be installed on a particular piece of hardware
D. Defines how version numbers should be used in a release
Answer: B

EXIN exam prep   EX0-101 exam dumps   EX0-101

NO.9 Which process is involved in monitoring an IT service and detecting when the performance drops below
acceptable limits?
A. Service asset and configuration management
B. Event management
C. Service catalogue management
D. Problem management
Answer: B

EXIN   EX0-101   EX0-101   EX0-101

NO.10 Which one of the following contains information that is passed to service transition to enable the
implementation of a new service?
A. A service option
B. A service transition package (STP)
C. A service design package (SDP)
D. A service charter
Answer: C

EXIN dumps   EX0-101   EX0-101   EX0-101   EX0-101

ITCertKing offer the latest CTAL-TM_Syll2012 exam material and high-quality HP2-Z26 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-559 VCE testing engine and 642-457 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-466 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/EX0-101_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论