If you have a faith, then go to defend it. Gorky once said that faith is a great emotion, a creative force. My dream is to become a top IT expert. I think that for me is nowhere in sight. But to succeed you can have a shortcut, as long as you make the right choice. I took advantage of ITCertKing's EMC E20-385 exam training materials, and passed the EMC E20-385 exam. ITCertKing EMC E20-385 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you're also have an IT dream. Then go to buy ITCertKing's EMC E20-385 exam training materials, it will help you achieve your dreams.
In order to pass EMC certification E20-385 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about EMC certification E20-385 exam is a very important part. Our ITCertKing can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about EMC certification E20-385 exam. Our ITCertKing IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertKing is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.
Exam Code: E20-385
Exam Name: EMC (E20-385 Data Domain Specialist Exam for Implementation Engineers)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 116 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-04
With the development of society, IT industry has been tremendously popular. And more and more people join IT certification exam and want to get IT certificate that make them go further in their career. This time you should be thought of ITCertKing website that is good helper of your exam. ITCertKing powerful exam dumps is experiences and results summarized by IT experts in the past years, standing upon the shoulder of predecessors, it will let you further access to success.
Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed EMC certification E20-385 exam prove that their successes benefit from ITCertKing's help. ITCertKing's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first EMC certification E20-385 exam. So ITCertKing a website worthy of your trust. Please select ITCertKing, you will be the next successful IT person. ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream.
IT industry is growing very rapidly in the past few years, so a lot of people start to learn IT knowledge, so that keep them for future success efforts. EMC E20-385 certification exam is essential certification of the IT industry, many people frustrated by this certification. Today, I will tell you a good way to pass the exam which is to choose ITCertKing EMC E20-385 exam training materials. It can help you to pass the exam, and we can guarantee 100% pass rate. If you do not pass, we will guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. So you will have no losses.
E20-385 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-385_exam.html
NO.1 You are implementing an EMC Data Domain system at a location that is not staffed.
However, the customer has network connectivity to the site from the main data center.
In the event of a system crash, what can be configured to allow the customer the ability
to cycle power?
A. Serial over LAN
B. SNMP
C. IPMI
D. Replication
Answer: C
EMC E20-385 questions E20-385 test E20-385 dumps
NO.2 Which method of deduplication yields better deduplication results for multiple data types?
A. Variable segment size deduplication due to its ability to add data to a variable segment and move
the data stream.
B. Fixed segment size deduplication due to its ability to add data to a fixed segment without having
to move the data stream.
C. Fixed segment size deduplication due to its ability to add data to a fixed segment and move the
data stream.
D. Variable segment size deduplication due to its ability to add data to a variable segment without
having to move the data stream.
Answer: D,A
EMC E20-385 E20-385 exam dumps E20-385
NO.3 An organization currently writes backups to an EMC Data Domain system and then creates
encrypted copies of their backups on tapes. These tapes are then shipped to a third-party offsite
vault.They are now planning to deploy a second Data Domain system in a hosted disaster recovery
site as a replication target. This will replace the use of the offsite tapes. The two sites are connected
through an encrypted WAN link. Where should encryption be applied on the Data Domain systems
to ensure a similar level of data security as their current process?
A.Use encryption of data in flight to the hosted disaster recovery site
B.Enable encryption of data at rest at the disaster recovery site
C.Enable encryption of data at rest at the source site
D. WAN link between the sites is already encrypted
Answer: B
EMC E20-385 E20-385 E20-385
NO.4 What is indicated by a flashing green SAS state LED on an EMC Data Domain ES20 SAS
controller?
A.Connection problem
B.Connection established
C. RAID reconstruction in progress
D.Connection in process
Answer: D
EMC E20-385 practice test E20-385 exam E20-385 exam E20-385 certification training
NO.5 An organization currently writes backups to an EMC Data Domain system and then creates
encrypted copies of their backups on tapes. These tapes are then shipped to a third-party offsite
vault.
They are now planning to deploy a second Data Domain system to a secure data center at their
corporate headquarters as a replication target to replace the use of the offsite tapes. The two sites
are connected through the Internet. Where should encryption be applied on the Data Domain
systems to ensure a similar level of data security as achieved by their current process?
A. Encrypt the replication context
B. Encrypt the data at rest
C. Encrypt the data at rest and the replication context
D. Encryption is not required
Answer: A
EMC E20-385 E20-385 exam E20-385 E20-385 questions
NO.6 Which cabling path is used to connect an existing EMC Data Doman ES20 expansion shelf to a
new ES20 shelf?
A. Existing Expansion Shelf EXP'N port => New Expansion Shelf HOST port
B. Existing Expansion Shelf HOST port => New Expansion Shelf EXP'N port
C. Existing Expansion Shelf HOST port => New Expansion Shelf HOST port
D. Existing Expansion Shelf EXP'N port => New Expansion Shelf EXP'N port
Answer: A
EMC E20-385 E20-385 test answers E20-385
NO.7 What is a component of the EMC Data Domain Data Invulnerability Architecture that protects
against data loss?
A.File system recoverability
B. Summary vector identification
C. System sanitization
D.Segment locality processing
Answer: A
EMC exam simulations E20-385 E20-385 answers real questions
NO.8 When connecting EMC Data Domain expansion shelves, what should be done to avoid cable
stress at the solder joints of the connector?
A. Keep the ambient temperature at an acceptable level
B. Use screw lock assemblies
C. Leave enough cable to allow for free air flow
D. Secure the cable to the rack door
Answer: B
EMC test answers E20-385 E20-385 answers real questions E20-385 study guide E20-385 test answers E20-385 original questions
NO.9 A customer is interested in deploying DD Boost for their current EMC Data Domain system.
They are aware of Distributed Segment Processing (DSP) and want to know the data flow when they
enable DSP . What describes the data flow from the backup host to the Data Domain system?
A. Segmenting, fingerprinting, and compression occur on the backup host. Fingerprint filtering and
writes occur on the Data Domain.
B. Segmenting, fingerprinting, and fingerprint filtering occur on the backup host. Compression and
writes occur on the Data Domain.
C. Fingerprinting, compression, and fingerprint filtering occur on the backup host. Segmenting and
writes occur on the Data Domain.
D. Segmenting, fingerprinting, fingerprint filtering, and compression occur on the backup host.
Writes occur on the Data Domain.
Answer: A
EMC test questions E20-385 E20-385 test answers E20-385 E20-385
NO.10 You have implemented an EMC Data Domain system with directory replication. After
replication has occurred, the customer notices that the space utilization on the source and
destination systems is different. How can this be explained?
A.Difference in global compression
B. Difference in the encryption algorithm
C. CIFS/NFS is mixed on the same directory
D. Destination directory may be corrupted
Answer: A
EMC exam dumps E20-385 braindump E20-385 answers real questions E20-385
ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-156 exam material and high-quality 70-323 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-597 VCE testing engine and 70-410 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-N44 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-385_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论