2014年1月14日星期二

Lpi 117-102 study guide

You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about Lpi certification 117-102 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your Lpi certification 117-102 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.

In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing ITCertKing to help you pass the Lpi certification 117-102 exam is cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

Exam Code: 117-102
Exam Name: Lpi (Lpi Level 1 Exam 102)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 568 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-14

If you are an IT staff, do you want a promotion? Do you want to become a professional IT technical experts? Then please enroll in the Lpi 117-102 exam quickly. You know how important this certification to you. Do not worry about that you can't pass the exam, and do not doubt your ability. Join the Lpi 117-102 exam, then ITCertKing help you to solve the all the problem to prepare for the exam. It is a professional IT exam training site. With it, your exam problems will be solved. ITCertKing Lpi 117-102 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam easily. It has helped numerous candidates, and to ensure 100% success. Act quickly, to click the website of ITCertKing, come true you IT dream early.

In recent years, fierce competition agitates the forwarding IT industry in the world. And IT certification has become a necessity. If you want to get a good improvement in your career, The method that using the ITCertKing’s Lpi 117-102 exam training materials to obtain a certificate is very feasible. Our exam materials are including all the questions which the exam required. So the materials will be able to help you to pass the exam.

ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for Lpi certification 117-102 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass Lpi certification 117-102 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass Lpi certification 117-102 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.

Related study materials proved that to pass the Lpi 117-102 exam certification is very difficult. But do not be afraid, ITCertKing have many IT experts who have plentiful experience. After years of hard work they have created the most advanced Lpi 117-102 exam training materials. ITCertKing have the best resource provided for you to pass the exam. Does not require much effort, you can get a high score. Choose the ITCertKing's Lpi 117-102 exam training materials for your exam is very helpful.

ITCertKing have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally ITCertKing's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of ITCertKing's simulation test questions and answers about Lpi certification 117-102 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use ITCertKing's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass Lpi certification 117-102 exam. Please Add ITCertKing to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.

117-102 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/117-102_exam.html

NO.1 What output will the following command $ seq 10 produce?
A. A continuous stream of numbers increasing in increments of 10 until stopped
B. The numbers 1 through 10 with one number per line
C. The numbers 0 though 9 with one number per line
D. The number 10 to standard output
Answer: B

Lpi   117-102 questions   117-102   117-102

NO.2 Which of the following lines would you find in the file /etc/resolv.conf?
A. order hosts,bind
B. 192.168.168.4 dns-server
C. hosts: files,dns
D. domain mycompany.com
Answer: D

Lpi   117-102 questions   117-102   117-102 test   117-102

NO.3 You are working on a server that has multiple ethernet network interfaces, and you wish to find out the
IP address assigned to the eth1 interface.
Which of the following commands will print the necessary information?
A. ipconfig /dev/eth1
B. ethconfig -d eth1
C. ifconfig eth1
D. prntconf eth1
Answer: C

Lpi practice test   117-102 original questions   117-102 pdf   117-102 dumps   117-102 test

NO.4 Which of the following SQL statements will select the fields name and address from the contacts table?
A. SELECT (name, address) FROM contacts;
B. SELECT (name address) FROM contacts;
C. SELECT name, address FROM contacts;
D. SELECT name address FROM contacts;
Answer: C

Lpi   117-102 certification   117-102 answers real questions   117-102

NO.5 Identify the statement that would create a default route using a gateway of 192.168.1.1.
A. netstat -add default gw
B. route default 192.168.1.1
C. ip route default 192.168.1.1
D. route add default gw 192.168.1.1
E. ifconfig default gw 192.168.1.1eth0
Answer: D

Lpi questions   117-102 braindump   117-102   117-102 demo

NO.6 Which statement is true regarding the following /etc/resolv.conf file?
search example.com
127.0.0.1
208.77.188.166
A. There is a syntax error
B. If DNS queries to the localhost fail, the server 208.77.188.166 will be queried
C. example.com will be appended to all host lookups
D. The DNS servers at 127.0.0.1 and 208.77.188.166 will be queried in a round robin fashion
E. The DNS server with the shortest ping time will be queried first. If the lookup fails, the second server
will be queried
Answer: A

Lpi   117-102 original questions   117-102 pdf   117-102   117-102 questions

NO.7 What is pool.ntp.org.?
A. A deprecated feature for maintaining system time in the Linux kernel
B. A website which provides binary and source packages for the OpenNTPD project
C. A virtual cluster of various timeservers
D. A community website used to discuss the localization of Linux
Answer: C

Lpi   117-102   117-102

NO.8 Which command will print the exit value of the previous command to the screen in bash?
A. echo $?
B. echo $#
C. echo $exit
D. echo $status
E. echo $&
Answer: A

Lpi exam dumps   117-102 test   117-102 study guide   117-102 questions

NO.9 Which of the following is NOT a Mail Transport Agent?
A. exim
B. postfix
C. sendmail
D. qmail
E. mail
Answer: E

Lpi exam prep   117-102 test questions   117-102 practice test   117-102

NO.10 The legacy program for sending files to the printer queues from the command line is:
A. lpd
B. lpr
C. lpq
D. lpp
Answer: B

Lpi demo   117-102 test questions   117-102 exam dumps   117-102 original questions

NO.11 For accessibility assistance, which of the following programs is an on-screen keyboard?
A. xkb
B. atkb
C. GOK
D. xOSK
Answer: C

Lpi   117-102 questions   117-102

NO.12 On a system running the K Display Manager, when is the /etc/kde4/kdm/Xreset script automatically
executed?
A. When KDM starts
B. When a users x session exits
C. When KDM crashes
D. When x is restarted
E. When x crashes
Answer: B

Lpi certification training   117-102 exam   117-102

NO.13 What output will the command $ seq 1 5 20 produce?
A. 1 6 11 16
B. 1 5 10 15
C. 1 2 3 4
D. 2 3 4 5
E. 5 10 15 20
Answer: A

Lpi   117-102   117-102 certification   117-102 exam

NO.14 Suppose that the command netstat -a hangs for a long time without producing output. You might
suspect:
A. a problem with NFS
B. a problem with DNS
C. a problem with NIS
D. a problem with routing
E. that the netstat daemon has crashed
Answer: B

Lpi   117-102 exam   117-102

NO.15 What is the purpose of the Sticky Keys feature in x?
A. To assist users who have difficulty holding down multiple keys at once
B. To prevent repeated input of a single character if the key is held down
C. To ignore brief keystrokes according to a specified time limit
D. To repeat the input of a single character
Answer: A

Lpi   117-102 certification training   117-102 test answers   117-102 test questions

NO.16 Which configuration file does sudo read when determining if a user is permitted to run applications with
root privileges?
A. /etc/groups
B. /etc/passwd
C. /etc/sudoers
D. /etc/sudo.conf
Answer: C

Lpi   117-102   117-102 certification

NO.17 Which of the following is the command used to deactivate a network interface?
A. ifdown
B. ipdown
C. net
D. netdown
Answer: A

Lpi certification   117-102 test   117-102 dumps   117-102   117-102

NO.18 Which of the following words is used to restrict the records that are returned from a SELECT query
based on a supplied criteria for the values in the records?
A. LIMIT
B. FROM
C. WHERE
D. IF
Answer: C

Lpi answers real questions   117-102 original questions   117-102

NO.19 What entry can you add to syslog.conf file to have all syslog messages generated by your system go to
virtual console 12?
A. *.* /dev/tty12
B. /var/log/messages | /dev/tty12
C. | /dev/tty12
D. syslog tty12
E. mail.* /dev/tty12
Answer: A

Lpi answers real questions   117-102 exam simulations   117-102 dumps   117-102 certification   117-102 exam simulations

NO.20 Which file, when using Sendmail or a similar MTA system, will allow a user to redirect all their mail to
another address and is configurable by the user themselves?
A. /etc/alias
B. /etc/mail/forwarders
C. ~/.alias
D. ~/.forward
Answer: D

Lpi   117-102   117-102   117-102   117-102

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-N52 exam material and high-quality VCP-510 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-807 VCE testing engine and LOT-409 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-033 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/117-102_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论