2014年1月15日星期三

The Best ISQI CTAL_TM_001 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing ISQI CTAL_TM_001 exam study guide can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all CTAL_TM_001 exam information. Select ITCertKing, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. ITCertKing is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.

If you buy ITCertKing exam dumps, you will obtain free update for a year. Once the dumps update, ITCertKing will immediately send the latest certification training materials to your mailbox. You can also request we provide you with the latest dumps at any time. If you want to know the latest exam questions, even if you have passed the certification test, ITCertKing will also free update exam dumps for you.

Revealing whether or not a man succeeded often reflect in the certificate he obtains, so it is in IT industry. Therefore there are many people wanting to take ISQI CTAL_TM_001 exam to prove their ability. However, want to pass ISQI CTAL_TM_001 exam is not that simple. But as long as you get the right shortcut, it is easy to pass your exam. We have to commend ITCertKing exam dumps that can avoid detours and save time to help you sail through the exam with no mistakes.

With the arrival of the flood of the information age of the 21st century, people are constantly improve their knowledge to adapt to the times. But this is still not enough. In the IT industry, ISQI's CTAL_TM_001 exam certification is the essential certification of the IT industry. Because this exam is difficult, through it, you may be subject to international recognition and acceptance, and you will have a bright future and holding high pay attention. ITCertKing has the world's most reliable IT certification training materials, and with it you can achieve your wonderful plans. We guarantee you 100% certified. Candidates who participate in the ISQI CTAL_TM_001 certification exam, what are you still hesitant?Just do it quickly!

Exam Code: CTAL_TM_001
Exam Name: ISQI (ISTQB Certified Tester Advanced Level - Test Manager)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-15

Selecting the products of ITCertKing which provide the latest and the most accurate information about ISQI CTAL_TM_001, your success is not far away.

CTAL_TM_001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CTAL_TM_001_exam.html

NO.1 As part of the improvement program, the organization is also looking at tool support. Which type of tool
could be used to ensure higher quality of the code to be reviewed? 1 credit
A. Review tool
B. Test execution tool
C. Static analysis tool
D. Test design tool
Answer: C

ISQI   CTAL_TM_001   CTAL_TM_001   CTAL_TM_001   CTAL_TM_001 study guide

NO.2 Considerable attention will be given in this project to defining exit criteria and on reporting back on their
status. Which combination of TWO exit criteria from the list would be best to use? 1 credit
I. Total number of defects found
II. Percentage of test cases executed
III. Total test effort planned versus total actual test effort spent
IV. Defect trend (number of defects found per test run over time
A. (i) and (ii)
B. (i) and (iv)
C. (ii) and (iii)
D. (ii) and (iv)
Answer: D

ISQI test answers   CTAL_TM_001 demo   CTAL_TM_001   CTAL_TM_001

NO.3 Explain how the above mentioned report may differ from a report that you produce for the project
manager, who is a test specialist Select TWO items from the following options that can be used to report
to the project manager and would not be included in a report to senior management. 1 credit
A. Show details on effort spent
B. List of all outstanding defects with their priority and severity
C. Give product risk status
D. Show trend analysis
E. State recommendations for release
Answer: A,B

ISQI   CTAL_TM_001   CTAL_TM_001

NO.4 What is the main reason why reviews are especially beneficial in the above-mentioned scenario? 2
credits
A. They ensure a common understanding of the product.
B. They find defects early.
C. They enhance project communication.
D. They can be performed without exercising the code.
Answer: D

ISQI   CTAL_TM_001 exam dumps   CTAL_TM_001   CTAL_TM_001 certification training   CTAL_TM_001 questions   CTAL_TM_001

NO.5 Since the system is in the medical domain and therefore in the safety critical area, testing needs to be
rigorous and evidence is required that the system has been adequately tested. Identify THREE measures
that would typically be part of the test approach in this domain and which are not always applicable in
other domains! 1 credit
A. High level of documentation
B. Failure Mode and Effect Analysis (FMEA) sessions
C. Traceability to requirements
D. Non-functional testing
E. Master test planning
F. Test design techniques
G. Reviews
Answer: A,B,C

ISQI dumps   CTAL_TM_001 practice test   CTAL_TM_001   CTAL_TM_001 certification

NO.6 You have been given responsibility for the non-functional testing of a safety-critical monitoring &
diagnostics package in the medical area. Which of the following would you least expect to see addressed
in the test plan? 1 credit
A. Availability
B. Safety
C. Portability
D. Reliability
Answer: C

ISQI questions   CTAL_TM_001 exam   CTAL_TM_001   CTAL_TM_001 original questions

NO.7 You are about to release a test progress report to a senior manager, who is not a test specialist. Which
of the following topics should NOT be included in the test progress report? 1 credit
A. Product risks which have been mitigated and those which are outstanding.
B. Recommendations for taking controlling actions
C. Status compared against the started exit criteria
D. Detailed overview of the risk-based test approach being used to ensure the exit criteria to be achieved
Answer: D

ISQI   CTAL_TM_001   CTAL_TM_001 demo   CTAL_TM_001 questions

NO.8 Identify the THREE types of formal peer reviews that can be recognized. 1 credit
A. Inspection
B. Management review
C. Walkthrough
D. Audit
E. Technical review
F. Informal review
G. Assessment
Answer: A,C,E

ISQI   CTAL_TM_001   CTAL_TM_001 exam simulations   CTAL_TM_001 answers real questions

NO.9 Consider the typical objectives of testing. Which of the following metrics can be used to measure the
effectiveness of the testing process in achieving one of those objectives? 1 credit
A. Average number of days between defect discovery and resolution
B. Percentage of requirements covered
C. Lines of code written per developer per day
D. Percentage of test effort spent on regression testing
Answer: B

ISQI   CTAL_TM_001 answers real questions   CTAL_TM_001   CTAL_TM_001   CTAL_TM_001

NO.10 A test log is one of the documents that need to be produced in this domain in order to provide evidence
of testing. However, the level of detail of test logs can vary. Which of the following is NOT an influencing
factor for the level of detail of the test logs being produced? 1 credit
A. Level of test execution automation
B. Test level
C. Regulatory requirements
D. Experience level of testers
Answer: D

ISQI exam prep   CTAL_TM_001   CTAL_TM_001 exam dumps   CTAL_TM_001 certification training

ITCertKing offer the latest 642-242 exam material and high-quality HP2-B97 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-481 VCE testing engine and LOT-440 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-E59 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CTAL_TM_001_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论