What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get IBM 000-163 complete as long as you enter ITCertKing website. You find the best 000-163 exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.
While most people would think passing IBM certification 000-163 exam is difficult. However, if you choose ITCertKing, you will find gaining IBM certification 000-163 exam certificate is not so difficult. ITCertKing training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about IBM certification 000-163 exam. ITCertKing's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about IBM 000-163 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.
ITCertKing is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about IBM certification 000-163 exam. Other websites may also provide information about IBM certification 000-163 exam, but if you compare with each other, you will find that ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive and highest quality information. And most of the information of other websites comes mainly from ITCertKing.
Compared with other training materials, why ITCertKing's IBM 000-163 exam training materials is more welcomed by the majority of candidates? First, this is the problem of resonance. We truly understand the needs of the candidates, and comprehensively than any other site. Second, focus. In order to do the things we decided to complete, we have to give up all the unimportant opportunities. Third, the quality of the product. People always determine a good or bad thing based on the surface. We may have the best products of the highest quality, but if we shows it with a shoddy manner, it naturally will be as shoddy product. However, if we show it with both creative and professional manner, then we will get the best result. The ITCertKing's IBM 000-163 exam training materials is so successful training materials. It is most suitable for you, quickly select it please.
All the IT professionals are familiar with the IBM 000-163 exam. And all of you dream of owning the most demanding certification. So that you can get the career you want, and can achieve your dreams. With ITCertKing's IBM 000-163 exam training materials, you can get what you want.
After you used ITCertKing IBM 000-163 dumps, you still fail in 000-163 test and then you will get FULL REFUND. This is ITCertKing's commitment to all candidates. What's more, the excellent dumps can stand the test rather than just talk about it. ITCertKing test dumps can completely stand the test of time. ITCertKing present accomplishment results from practice of all candidates. Because it is right and reliable, after a long time, ITCertKing exam dumps are becoming increasingly popular.
Exam Code: 000-163
Exam Name: IBM (Infrastructure Sales Leader V1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 58 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-10
000-163 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-163_exam.html
NO.1 A customer executive is very interested in IBM's virtualization strategy and has asked you to articulate
the main theme. Which of the following defines IBM's virtualization strategy?
A. Specially priced combinations of IBM servers, storage and software designed for optimization in
specific industries
B. A group of IBM server products and middleware that allow service oriented architecture (SOA) across
platforms
C. It is a set of technologies and capabilities that span servers, storage, network, operating system and
higher-level, system-management functions
D. A set of policies and procedures for IT service level management to reduce system administration
through automation
Answer: C
IBM exam prep 000-163 000-163
NO.2 A customer has workloads which have different peak demands at different times, and
overcommitted memory on a system with several partitions. The CIO has heard that the primary benefit of
Active Memory Sharing is maximizing overall memory utilization on the system and wants to include this
in plans to upgrade the system to POWER7. Which PowerVM edition supports Active Memory Sharing?
A. Expert Edition
B. Express Edition
C. Standard Edition
D. Enterprise Edition
Answer: D
IBM 000-163 original questions 000-163 test
NO.3 A large medical company is planning a virtualization and consolidation project to replace one third of
their current servers. The servers unaffected include z10, Linux, and Windows. Which of the following is
the business value of a Virtualization Engine?
A. Customers have access to resources though web services using a resource model
B. Customers have a methodical approach to virtualization starting points and project expansion
consistently
C. Customers gather information about business resources associated with business service and the
relationship between these resources
D. Customers start with installing the VE Console followed by their choice of VE products
Answer: B
IBM 000-163 000-163 exam
NO.4 The board of a large regional hospital has just approved awarding you the purchase order for a server
and storage virtualization project. You have been working for the last year to develop the solution and had
presented the final proposal to the CFO the previous month. The project is to begin within 45 days of
receipt of the P O. Which of the following would be the next logical step?
A. Review the payment milestones with the customer accounts payable department
B. Immediately begin reviewing resumes to hire additional technical staff in order to insure success of the
project
C. Schedule a meeting with the previously defined project manager and technical delivery teams leaders
that will be responsible for project
D. Meet with the customer's key decision makers over dinner within the next 30 days to review the
implementation plan
Answer: C
IBM original questions 000-163 000-163
NO.5 A customer has five different departments with about 100 servers in each of those departments. The
customer recognizes the savings that will occur from virtualization and wants to complete the project
quickly and eliminate excess servers and storage as soon as possible. Which of the following is the most
logical approach to this project?
A. Virtualize servers with internal storage first
B. Virtualize the largest servers first
C. Virtualize the most significant applications first
D. Virtualize one department at a time
Answer: D
IBM original questions 000-163 000-163 certification 000-163 exam
NO.6 You are talking to the CEO of a large enterprise and he has asked, from a business point of view what
does virtualization provide? Which of the following best describes that business value to the CEO.?
A. Maximize utilization of business computing and storage assets, reduce time to set up new applications
B. Improve CPU utilization by replacing single windows servers with blades
C. Reduce network port counts with VLAN tagging
D. Consolidate storage resources into a set of tiered pool
Answer: A
IBM 000-163 exam simulations 000-163 exam dumps
NO.7 Identifying each customer's recovery and budget requirements is an important first step in a BR
engagement. The customer determined they have Recovery Time Objective of 2-6 hours. Which of the
following best address their BR requirements?
A. Continuous Availability, end to end automation
B. Backup / Restore
C. Rapid data recovery
D. Real time data and server replication
Answer: C
IBM demo 000-163 exam prep 000-163 exam simulations 000-163 000-163
NO.8 When selling a complex virtualization solution to a client, IBM recommends performing what type of
review?
A. Technical and Delivery Assessment (TDA)
B. Review of Contracts and Plans (RCP)
C. Solutions Guarantee Review (SGR)
D. Solutions Pricing Review (SPR)
Answer: A
IBM test 000-163 000-163 original questions 000-163 study guide
NO.9 A customer is concerned about virtualization and fears managing a virtualized environment. Which of
the following is an answer to this objection?
A. Use Tivoli provisioning and monitoring software
B. Increased redundancy
C. Lower TCO
D. Use WebSphere Process Server
Answer: D
IBM 000-163 000-163 000-163 original questions 000-163 dumps
NO.10 Which of the following are typically the top two benefits that customers anticipate from server
virtualization?
A. Increased utilization and lower cost
B. Lower software license costs and fewer applications
C. Lower utilization and higher availability
D. Increased utilization and application performance variability
Answer: D
IBM dumps 000-163 000-163
ITCertKing offer the latest MB2-866 exam material and high-quality 1Y0-A26 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TSCM62_65 VCE testing engine and 000-273 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-997 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-163_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论