2014年2月7日星期五

98-361 latest Microsoft certification exam questions and answers published

If you are an IT staff, do you want a promotion? Do you want to become a professional IT technical experts? Then please enroll in the Microsoft 98-361 exam quickly. You know how important this certification to you. Do not worry about that you can't pass the exam, and do not doubt your ability. Join the Microsoft 98-361 exam, then ITCertKing help you to solve the all the problem to prepare for the exam. It is a professional IT exam training site. With it, your exam problems will be solved. ITCertKing Microsoft 98-361 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam easily. It has helped numerous candidates, and to ensure 100% success. Act quickly, to click the website of ITCertKing, come true you IT dream early.

ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for Microsoft certification 98-361 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass Microsoft certification 98-361 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass Microsoft certification 98-361 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.

Exam Code: 98-361
Exam Name: Microsoft (Microsoft MTA Software Development Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 88 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-07

Have you signed up for Microsoft 98-361 exam? Will masses of reviewing materials and questions give you a headache? ITCertKing can help you to solve this problem. It is absolutely trustworthy website. Only if you choose to use exam dumps ITCertKing provides, you can absolutely pass your exam successfully. You spend lots of time on these reviewing materials you don't know whether it is useful to you, rather than experiencing the service ITCertKing provides for you. So, hurry to take action.

Microsoft 98-361 exam is very popular in IT field. Having 98-361 certificate is the best for those people who want to be promoted and is also a valid selection. And with the aid of 98-361 certification test, you can improve your skills and master some useful techniques in your job so that you can finish your work better and demonstrate your great ability before other people. Only in this way can you get more development opportunities.

Microsoft certification 98-361 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing Microsoft certification 98-361 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.

Do you feel headache looking at so many IT certification exams and so many exam materials? What should you do? Which materials do you choose? If you don't know how to choose, I choose your best exam materials for you. You can choose to attend Microsoft 98-361 exam which is the most popular in recent. Getting 98-361 certificate, you will get great benefits. Moreover, to effectively prepare for the exam, you can select ITCertKing Microsoft 98-361 certification training dumps which are the best way to pass the test.

98-361 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/98-361_exam.html

NO.1 You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. You make use of C# and ASP.NET for development
purposes.
You are in the process of creating a class that makes use of a method using the virtual modifier.
Which of the following is TRUE with regards to the virtual modifier? (Choose all that apply.)
A. You are unable to make use of the virtual modifier with the static, abstract, private or override modifiers.
B. You are able to make use of the virtual modifier with the static, abstract, private or override modifiers.
C. The use of the virtual modifier prevents inheritance of the class.
D. The virtual modifier is used in a class declaration to indicate that a class is intended only to be a base
class of other classes.
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-361   98-361 test questions   98-361   98-361 braindump

NO.2 You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. You make use of C# and ASP.NET for development
purposes.
You have been instructed to create a new program for ABC.com. The program should be able to affect
integer values, which may be positive or negative and be greater than twelve characters.
You have to make sure that you are able to store this type of variable.
What is the option you should take?
A. You should consider making use of the static data type.
B. You should consider making use of the string data type.
C. You should consider making use of the private data type.
D. You should consider making use of the long data type.
Answer: D

Microsoft certification training   98-361 braindump   98-361 study guide   98-361   98-361 demo   98-361 practice test

NO.3 You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. You make use of C# and ASP.NET for development
purposes.
You have been tasked with creating a new program for ABC.com using C#. The new program will iterate
throughout an assortment of lists and arrays. Every element in this assortment must be processed just
one time.
You are then informed that reading and debugging your code should not be difficult.
What action should you take?
A. You should consider making use of the switch C# statement as part of your code.
B. You should consider making use of the void keyword as part of your code.
C. You should consider making use of the foreach C# statement as part of your code.
D. You should consider making use of the interface keyword as part of your code.
Answer: C

Microsoft braindump   98-361 certification training   98-361 dumps   98-361 certification training

NO.4 You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. You make use of C# and ASP.NET for development
purposes.
You have been instructed to create a program that includes code that allows the program to iterate a set
amount of times. Regardless of whether the loop body includes complex code, the written code should be
understandable and easily maintainable.
What option should you use?
A. You should consider making use of the public C# statement.
B. You should consider making use of the for C# statement.
C. You should consider making use of the private C# statement.
D. You should consider making use of the sealed C# statement.
Answer: B

Microsoft   98-361 original questions   98-361 test   98-361 demo   98-361 exam

NO.5 You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. You make use of C# and ASP.NET for development
purposes.
You have received instructions to create a method for determining the concession for products ABC.com
sold. A variable, named percentValue, is of the type double and must be only be available in the method.
Which of the following actions should you take?
A. You should consider making use of the private access modifier for distinguishing the percentValue
variable.
B. You should consider making use of the void access modifier for distinguishing the percentValue
variable.
C. You should consider making use of the string access modifier for distinguishing the percentValue
variable.
D. You should consider making use of the protected access modifier for distinguishing the percentValue
variable.
Answer: A

Microsoft questions   98-361 study guide   98-361 questions

NO.6 }
You have to insert suitable code at line 09 to make sure that the proper outcome is reached.
What line of code should be inserted?
A. return n * Factorial(n - 1);
B. return n;
C. return n * Factorial(n - 0);
D. return 0;
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-361 certification   98-361 exam prep   98-361   98-361
10.You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. You make use of C# and ASP.NET for development
purposes.
You are writing code for a new ABC.com application. The code includes the while statement.
You want to make sure that a control enters the while loop six times.
Which of the following suitably represents the written code?
A. int count = 0;
while (count < 6)
{
when (count == 6)
break;
count++;
}
B. int count = 0;
while (count < 7)
{
if (count == 5)
break;
count++;
}
C. int count = 1;
while (count < 6)
{
if (count == 6)
break;
count++;
}
D. int count = 1;
while (count < 7)
{
when (count == 5)
break;
count++;
}
Answer: B

Microsoft   98-361   98-361 braindump   98-361
11.You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. You make use of C# and ASP.NET for development
purposes.
You have been instructed to create a new program for ABC.com. You have to include a repetition
structure that allows for the termination condition test to execute at the bottom of the loop not the top.
What action should you take?
A. You should consider making use of the public C# statement.
B. You should consider making use of the sealed C# statement.
C. You should consider making use of the private C# statement.
D. You should consider making use of the do-while C# statement.
Answer: D

Microsoft   98-361   98-361 exam prep

NO.7 You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. You make use of C# and ASP.NET for development
purposes.
You are planning to make use of an InitFields method that obtains two parameters of data type double, but
does not retrieve a value for the calling code.
You start writing code to define the InitFields method as shown below:
public void InitFields(double l, double w)
What code should you use to complete the code?
A. {
retrieve length + width;
}
B. {
length = l;
width = w;
}
C. {
retrieve length - width;}
D. {
retrieve length + width;
}
Answer: B

Microsoft   98-361 answers real questions   98-361 exam prep   98-361 questions   98-361 certification   98-361 exam dumps

NO.8 You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. You make use of Visual Basic .Net for development
purposes.
You have written the code shown below for declaring an array of a new application:
Dim myArray as String = { apples, pears, plums, grapes, oranges, bananas}
You want to return the third item in your array.
What code would you employ?
A. myArray[1]
B. myArray[2]
C. myArray[3]
D. myArray[4]
E. myArray[5]
F. myArray[6]
Answer: B

Microsoft test questions   98-361 pdf   98-361 dumps   98-361 questions

NO.9 You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. You make use of C# and ASP.NET for development
purposes.
You have received instructions to create a new program for ABC.com using C#. You are informed that the
new program should allow for intricate multi-way branching. Furthermore, the code used must not be
difficult to make sense of.
What is the option you should use?
A. You should consider making use of the foreach C# statement.
B. You should consider making use of the while C# statement.
C. You should consider making use of the protected C# statement.
D. You should consider making use of the switch C# statement.
Answer: D

Microsoft test questions   98-361 test answers   98-361 answers real questions   98-361 exam prep   98-361 test   98-361 certification

NO.10 You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. You are creating a .NET Framework application.
You have been instructed to make sure that you make use of Common Intermediate Language (CLI) for
programming the application.
What options are TRUE with regards to CLI.? (Choose all that apply.)
A. CIL is the highest-level human-readable programming language defined by the Common Language
Infrastructure specification.
B. CIL is the highest-level human-readable programming language defined by the Common Language
Infrastructure specification.
C. CIL is an object-oriented assembly language, and is entirely stack-based.
D. CIL is an object-oriented assembly language, but is not stack-based.
Answer: A,C

Microsoft questions   98-361 test   98-361   98-361   98-361

NO.11 }

NO.12 You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. You make use of C# and ASP.NET for development
purposes.
You have been instructed to create a new application for ABC.com using C#. The new application must
process a loop repeatedly for precisely 7 times.
Which of the following represents the code you should write?
A. int count = 1;
while (count <= 7)
{
Console.WriteLine("The value of count = {0}", count);
count++;
}
B. int count = 0;
while (count <= 7)
{
Console.WriteLine("The value of count = {7}", count);
count++;
}
C. int count = 1;
while (count <= 7)
{
Console.WriteLine("The value of count = {7}");
count++;
}
D. int count = 0;
while (count <= 7)
{
Console.WriteLine("The value of count = {0}");
count++;
}
Answer: A

Microsoft exam prep   98-361 test   98-361 pdf   98-361 answers real questions   98-361 test questions

NO.13 You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. You make use of C# and ASP.NET for development
purposes.
You have been instructed to create a new application that should include a recursive method that
computes the factorial of a number.
You have written the following code for the method:
01. public static int Factorial(int n)
02: {
03: if (n == 0)
04: {
05: return 1;
06: }
07: else
08: { 09:

NO.14 You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. You are in the process of creating code for a method
that does not retrieve a value for the calling code.
You want to make sure that this is reflected when declaring the method.
What option should you use?
A. You should consider making use of the void keyword in the method declaration.
B. You should consider making use of the sealed C# statement in the method declaration.
C. You should consider making use of the internal C# statement in the method declaration.
D. You should consider making use of the public C# statement in the method declaration.
E. You should consider making use of the protected C# statement in the method declaration.
Answer: A

Microsoft study guide   98-361 test   98-361 dumps   98-361   98-361 questions

NO.15 You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. You make use of C# and ASP.NET for development
purposes.
You have been asked to create a new program for ABC.com. Prior to creating the new program, you plan
to create an algorithm to fully comprehend how the processes of the program must run. The algorithm will
list the required actions for completing a process in the appropriate sequence.
You are informed that your method for creating the algorithm should be as simple, and clear as possible.
What option should you use?
A. You should consider making use of the flowchart method.
B. You should consider making use of the pivotchart method.
C. You should consider making use of the data table method.
D. You should consider making use of the XML method.
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-361 exam simulations   98-361   98-361

ITCertKing offer the latest PMI-100 exam material and high-quality CAT-221 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Y0-A19 VCE testing engine and IIA-CGAP study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-Z25 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/98-361_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论