2014年2月5日星期三

ITCertKing HP HP0-Y30 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing, as a provider, specializing in providing all candidates with IT exam-related materials,focus on offering the most excellent dumps for the candidates. In contrast with other websites, ITCertKing is more trustworthy. Why? Because ITCertKing has many years of experience and our IT experts have been devoted themselves to the study of IT certification exam and summarize IT exam rules. Thus, ITCertKing exam dumps have a high hit rate. Meanwhile, it guarantees the qualification rate in the exam. Therefore, ITCertKing got everyone's trust.

ITCertKing HP HP0-Y30 exam braindump has a high hit rate which is 100%. It can guarantee all candidates using our dumps will pass the exam. Of course, it is not indicate that you will succeed without any efforts. What you need to do, you must study all the questions in our ITCertKing dumps. Only in this way can you easily deal with the examination. How about it feels? When you prepare the exam, ITCertKing can help you save a lot of time. It is your guarantee to pass HP0-Y30 certification. Do you want to have the dumps? Hurry up to visit ITCertKing to purchase HP0-Y30 exam materials. In addition, before you buy it, you can download the free demo which will help you to know more details.

If you are still hesitate to choose our ITCertKing, you can try to free download part of HP HP0-Y30 exam certification exam questions and answers provided in our ITCertKing. So that you can know the high reliability of our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing will be your best selection and guarantee to pass HP HP0-Y30 exam certification. Your choose of our ITCertKing is equal to choose success.

Have you learned ITCertKing HP HP0-Y30 exam dumps? Why do the people that have used ITCertKing dumps sing its praises? Do you really want to try it whether it have that so effective? Hurry to click ITCertKing.com to download our certification training materials. Every question provides you with demo and if you think our exam dumps are good, you can immediately purchase it. After you purchase HP0-Y30 exam dumps, you will get a year free updates. Within a year, only if you would like to update the materials you have, you will get the newer version. With the dumps, you can pass HP HP0-Y30 test with ease and get the certificate.

Do you have registered for HP HP0-Y30 exam? With the drawing near of the examination, I still lack of confidence to pass HP0-Y30 test. Then I have not enough time to read reference books. About the above problem, how should I do? Is there shortcut to pass the exam? Do you have such a mood like that, now? There is no need for hurry. Even if the examination time is near, you are also given the opportunity to prepare for HP0-Y30 certification test. And what is the opportunity? It is ITCertKing HP0-Y30 dumps which is the most effective materials and can help you prepare for the exam in a short period of time. What's more, ITCertKing practice test materials have a high hit rate. 100% satisfaction guarantee! As well as you memorize these questions and answers in our dumps, you must pass HP HP0-Y30 certification.

Exam Code: HP0-Y30
Exam Name: HP (Implementing HP Networking Technologies)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 137 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-04

Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So ITCertKing is not only the best choice for you to participate in the HP certification HP0-Y30 exam, but also the best protection for your success.

Through the feedback of many examinees who have used ITCertKing's training program to pass some IT certification exams, it proves that using ITCertKing's products to pass IT certification exams is very easy. Recently, ITCertKing has developed the newest training solutions about the popular HP certification HP0-Y30 exam, including some pertinent simulation tests that will help you consolidate related knowledge and let you be well ready for HP certification HP0-Y30 exam.

HP0-Y30 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-Y30_exam.html

NO.1 You have uploaded an application file named "A12500.bin" to an HP A12500 switch.
Which command ensures this file is used during the next boot cycle?
A. boot-file cf:/A12500.bin main
B. load appfile cf:/A12500.bin main
C. boot-loader file cf:/A12500.bin main
D. set boot file cf:/A12500.bin main
Answer: C

HP braindump   HP0-Y30 test answers   HP0-Y30 original questions   HP0-Y30

NO.2 You must reset the startup configuration of an HP A-Series switch to factory defaults. Which CLI view
will enable you to complete this task?
A. manager view
B. global configuration view
C. system view
D. user view
Answer: D

HP exam prep   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30 study guide   HP0-Y30

NO.3 Which HP E-Series switch models are fixed-port switches? (Select two.)
A. E8212 zl
B. E4204 vl
C. E6600-24G
D. E5406 zl
E. E3500-48G yl
Answer: CE

HP demo   HP0-Y30 braindump   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30 exam dumps   HP0-Y30 exam simulations

NO.4 Which interface is available for managing A-Series switches at factory default settings?
A. Telnet
B. menu
C. console
D. web
Answer: C

HP braindump   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30 original questions   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30 demo   HP0-Y30

NO.5 You have initiated a console session on an HP A-Series switch at default settings. What is your
privilege level?
A. Visit (0)
B. Monitor (1)
C. System (2)
D. Manage (3)
Answer: D

HP   HP0-Y30 certification training   HP0-Y30 test

NO.6 Which HP E-Series switch features redundant management and fabric modules?
A. E2910 al
B. E8212 zl
C. E5412 zl
D. E4208 vl
Answer: B

HP   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30 certification

NO.7 Which type of port can handle more than one untagged VLAN on an HP A-Series switch?
A. trunk
B. access
C. aggregated
D. hybrid
Answer: D

HP demo   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30 questions

NO.8 What is a fit Access Point?
A. an AP that can provide WLAN services without a controller
B. an AP that has no intelligence and requires a wireless controller
C. an AP that can be deployed autonomously or with a controller
D. an AP that provides some intelligence under the management of a controller
Answer: D

HP exam dumps   HP0-Y30 pdf   HP0-Y30 certification training   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30

NO.9 You have entered the following command at the CLI of an HP E5400 zl Series switch. Switch(vlan-1)# ip
address 192.168.1.225/24
The switch's other VLAN and IP parameters are at factory defaults. While testing this configuration, you
find that the switch cannot ping a server located at 192.168.2.22. You have confirmed the server is up and
available. This server is located in a data center not directly connected to your switch.
What must you configure on the switch to enable connectivity between these two devices?
A. Add a default gateway.
B. Modify the IP address to 192.168.1.225/26.
C. Enable IP routing.
D. Add the server to allowed hosts list.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-Y30 exam dumps   HP0-Y30 dumps   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30

NO.10 At the CLI of an HP E5406 zl switch, you have assigned ports A1-A4 to VLAN 70 as untagged
members. All other configuration parameters on the E5406 zl are at default settings. The E5406 zl is
connected through port B1 to an HP E8212 zl switch. The E8212 zl has been configured with an IP
interface associated with VLAN 70, and IP routing has been enabled. On the E5406 zl, what must you do
to enable the E8212 zl to act as default gateway for VLAN 70 clients?
A. Define an IP interface in VLAN 70.
B. Configure port B1 to be a member of VLAN 70.
C. Define the VLAN 70 IP address of the E8212 zl as the default gateway.
D. Add a static route to the E8212 to the E5406 zl route table.
Answer: B

HP   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30 questions   HP0-Y30 original questions   HP0-Y30 certification training   HP0-Y30 test answers

NO.11 What is the effect of the following command entered at the CLI of an HP E5400 zl Series switch?
Switch(vlan-100)# end
"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.actualtests.com 3
A. The CLI displays the Operator prompt.
B. The CLI displays the Manager prompt.
C. VLAN 100 is deleted from the switch.
D. The CLI displays the global configuration prompt.
Answer: D

HP pdf   HP0-Y30 braindump   HP0-Y30 practice test   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30 study guide   HP0-Y30 exam

NO.12 What is the effect of the following command entered at the CLI of an HP E5400 zl Series switch at
factory default settings.?
Switch# exit
A. The user is logged out of the console.
B. The privilege level moves from manager to operator.
C. Unsaved configuration changes are deleted.
D. The user exits from configuration mode.
Answer: B

HP   HP0-Y30 original questions   HP0-Y30 test answers   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30 braindump   HP0-Y30 exam

NO.13 You must define a hostname on an HP E5400 zl Series switch. Which configuration context must you
enter to perform this task?
A. manager
B. system
C. administrator
D. global configuration
Answer: D

HP   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30 exam prep

NO.14 You must configure SSH on an HP A7500 switch. Which item must be generated on the switch?
A. passphrase
B. shared secret
C. self-signed certificate
D. encryption keys
Answer: D

HP   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30 test   HP0-Y30 exam

NO.15 Which A-Series switch is designed for the large data center and the enterprise core?
A. A5820
B. A7500
C. A9500
D. A12500
Answer: D

HP   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30 demo   HP0-Y30 study guide   HP0-Y30 exam prep

NO.16 What is the effect of the following command entered at the CLI of an HP E3500 yl switch?
E3500(vlan-44)#interface 23
A. The CLI displays the status of port 23.
B. Port 23 becomes a member of VLAN 44.
C. Port 23 is enabled.
D. The CLI enters the configuration context for port 23.
Answer: D

HP exam prep   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30

NO.17 You must configure a port on an A5800 switch to support protocol-based VLANs and port-based
VLANs. Which port type supports this requirement?
A. hybrid
B. access
C. aggregated
D. trunk
E. tagged
Answer: A

HP   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30

NO.18 You must configure VLANs and ports on an HP A7500 switch at default settings. What is the effect of
the following commands?
[SW-Gigabit-Ethernet1/0/1]port link-type trunk [SW-Gigabit-Ethernet1/0/1]port trunk permit vlan 100 101
A. The switch will forward traffic for VLANs 100 and 101 with 802.1Q tags. Traffic for VLAN 1 will be
untagged. Traffic for all other VLANs will be discarded.
B. The switch will add port 1/0/1 to a Link Aggregation Group (LAG) that is a tagged member of VLANs
100 and 101.
C. The switch will forward traffic for VLANs 100 and 101, but will discard traffic for all other VLANs.
D. The switch will forward VLAN 101 traffic with 802.1Q tags. VLAN 100 traffic will be untagged.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30 demo   HP0-Y30 test questions

NO.19 Which view is indicated by the following prompt on an HP A7500 switch? <A7500>
A. system
B. operator
C. user
D. console
Answer: C

HP   HP0-Y30 exam dumps   HP0-Y30 exam   HP0-Y30 exam prep

NO.20 Click the Exhibit button.
Which statement accurately describes the state of Gigabit Ethernet 3/0/12 in the HP A-Series switch
configuration shown in the exhibit?
A. The interface will be a tagged member of VLAN 12.
B. The interface will be an untagged member of VLAN 1.
C. The interface will be an untagged member of VLAN 12.
D. The interface will drop all incoming packets for VLAN 12.
Answer: C

HP study guide   HP0-Y30 questions   HP0-Y30 study guide   HP0-Y30 questions   HP0-Y30 answers real questions   HP0-Y30 exam simulations

ITCertKing offer the latest ST0-202 exam material and high-quality 646-048 pdf questions & answers. Our MSC-235 VCE testing engine and NS0-155 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-344 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-Y30_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论