2014年2月12日星期三

ITCertKing provides to Guidance Software GD0-100 test materials

For easy use, ITCertKing provides you with different version exam dumps. PDF version dumps are easy to read and reproduce the real exam. SOFT version dumps is a test engine which can measure what your preparations for the exam. If you want to know whether you prepare well for the test, you can take advantage of the SOFT version dumps to measure your ability. So you can quickly know your weaknesses and shortcomings, which is helpful to your further study.

What is your dream? Don't you want to make a career? The answer must be ok. Then, you need to upgrade and develop yourself. You worked in the IT industry, through what methods can you realize your dream? Taking IT certification exam and getting the certificate are the way to upgrade yourself. At present, Guidance Software GD0-100 exam is very popular. Do you want to get Guidance Software GD0-100 certificate? If it is ok, don't hesitate to sign up for the exam. And don't worry about how to pass the test, ITCertKing certification training will be with you.

Exam Code: GD0-100
Exam Name: Guidance Software (Certification Exam For ENCE North America)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 172 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-12

ITCertKing have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally ITCertKing's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of ITCertKing's simulation test questions and answers about Guidance Software certification GD0-100 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use ITCertKing's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass Guidance Software certification GD0-100 exam. Please Add ITCertKing to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.

Guidance Software certification GD0-100 exams has become more and more popular in the fiercely competitive IT industry. Although more and more people sign up to attend this examination of, the official did not reduce its difficulty and it is still difficult to pass the exam. After all, this is an authoritative test to inspect the computer professional knowledge and information technology ability. In order to pass the Guidance Software certification GD0-100 exam, generally, many people need to spend a lot of time and effort to review.

GD0-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/GD0-100_exam.html

NO.1 Hash libraries are commonly used to:
A. Compare a file header to a file extension.
B. Identify files that are already known to the user.
C. Compare one hash set with another hash set.
D. Verify the evidence file.
Answer: B

Guidance Software   GD0-100 practice test   GD0-100

NO.2 When an EnCase user double-clicks on a file within EnCase what determines the action
that will result? Select all that apply
A. The settings in the case file.
B. The settings in the FileTypes.ini file.
C. The setting in the evidence file.
Answer: B

Guidance Software   GD0-100   GD0-100 test questions   GD0-100

NO.3 If cluster #3552 entry in the FAT table contains a value of ?? this would mean:
A. The cluster is unallocated
B. The cluster is the end of a file
C. The cluster is allocated
D. The cluster is marked bad
Answer: A

Guidance Software   GD0-100   GD0-100 original questions   GD0-100 test answers   GD0-100 questions

NO.4 EnCase uses the _________________ to conduct a signature analysis.
A. Both a and b
B. file signature table
C. hash library
D. file Viewers
Answer: B

Guidance Software exam   GD0-100   GD0-100 exam dumps   GD0-100 questions

NO.5 ROM is an acronym for:
A. Read Open Memory
B. Random Open Memory
C. Read Only Memory
D. Relative Open Memory
Answer: C

Guidance Software exam   GD0-100   GD0-100   GD0-100   GD0-100

NO.6 The default export folder remains the same for all cases.
A. True
B. False
Answer:

NO.7 The EnCase default export folder is:
A. A case-specific setting that cannot be changed.
B. A case-specific setting that can be changed.
C. A global setting that can be changed.
D. A global setting that cannot be changed.
Answer: B

Guidance Software   GD0-100   GD0-100   GD0-100 test   GD0-100 answers real questions   GD0-100 questions

NO.8 You are an investigator and have encountered a computer that is running at the home of a
suspect. The computer does not appear to be a part of a network. The operating system is
Windows XP Home. No programs are visibly running. You should:
A. Pull the plug from the back of the computer.
B. Turn it off with the power button.
C. Pull the plug from the wall.
D. Shut it down with the start menu.
Answer: A

Guidance Software dumps   GD0-100 exam dumps   GD0-100   GD0-100 study guide   GD0-100

NO.9 EnCase is able to read and examine which of the following file systems?
A. NTFS
B. EXT3
C. FAT
D. HFS
Answer: A,B,C,D

Guidance Software   GD0-100   GD0-100 braindump

NO.10 If cluster number 10 in the FAT contains the number 55, this means:
A. That cluster 10 is used and the file continues in cluster number 55.
B. That the file starts in cluster number 55 and continues to cluster number 10.
C. That there is a cross-linked file.
D. The cluster number 55 is the end of an allocated file.
Answer: A

Guidance Software   GD0-100   GD0-100   GD0-100 demo

NO.11 The acronym ASCII stands for:
A. American Standard Communication Information Index
B. American Standard Code for Information Interchange
C. Accepted Standard Code for Information Interchange
D. Accepted Standard Communication Information Index
Answer: B

Guidance Software   GD0-100 braindump   GD0-100   GD0-100 certification training   GD0-100 exam prep

NO.12 In Unicode, one printed character is composed of ____ bytes of data.
A. 8
B. 4
C. 2
D. 1
Answer: C

Guidance Software   GD0-100   GD0-100   GD0-100 braindump

NO.13 Which is the proper formula for determining the size in bytes of a hard drive that uses
cylinders (C), heads (H), and sectors (S) geometry?
A. C X H + S
B. C X H X S + 512
C. C X H X S X 512
D. C X H X S
Answer: C

Guidance Software pdf   GD0-100 certification   GD0-100 original questions

NO.14 How are the results of a signature analysis examined?
A. By sorting on the category column in the Table view. By sorting on the category
column in the Table view.
B. By sorting on the signature column in the Table view. By sorting on the signature
column in the Table view.
C. By sorting on the hash sets column in the Table view. By sorting on the hash sets
column in the Table view.
D. By sorting on the hash library column in the Table view. By sorting on the hash
library column in the Table view.
Answer: B

Guidance Software   GD0-100   GD0-100   GD0-100   GD0-100

NO.15 If a floppy diskette is in the ?drive, the computer will always boot to that drive before
any other device. If a floppy diskette is in the ??drive, the computer will always boot to
that drive before any other device.
A. False
B. True
Answer:

NO.16 Within EnCase, clicking on Save on the toolbar affects what file(s)?
A. All of the above
B. The evidence files
C. The open case file
D. The configuration .ini files
Answer: C

Guidance Software   GD0-100   GD0-100   GD0-100   GD0-100

NO.17 A physical file size is:
A. The total size in sectors of an allocated file.
B. The total size of all the clusters used by the file measured in bytes.
C. The total size in bytes of a logical file.
D. The total size of the file including the ram slack in bytes.
Answer: B

Guidance Software   GD0-100 braindump   GD0-100 test   GD0-100   GD0-100

NO.18 Search results are found in which of the following files? Select all that apply.
A. The evidence file
B. The configuration Searches.ini file
C. The case file
Answer: C

Guidance Software certification training   GD0-100   GD0-100 study guide   GD0-100   GD0-100

NO.19 The following GREP expression was typed in exactly as shown. Choose the answer(s)
that would result. Bob@[a-z]+.com
A. Bob@New zealand.com
B. Bob@My-Email.com
C. Bob@America.com
D. Bob@a-z.com
Answer: C

Guidance Software pdf   GD0-100   GD0-100   GD0-100 certification training   GD0-100 test answers   GD0-100 braindump

NO.20 The following GREP expression was typed in exactly as shown. Choose the answer(s)
that would result. Jan 1 st , 2?0?00
A. Jan 1st , 1900
B. Jan 1st , 2100
C. Jan 1st , 2001
D. Jan 1st , 2000
Answer: D

Guidance Software study guide   GD0-100 test questions   GD0-100   GD0-100 test questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-599 exam material and high-quality HP2-E58 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-593 VCE testing engine and study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 100-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/GD0-100_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论