2014年2月9日星期日

ITCertKing provides to HP HP2-037 test materials

Whatever exam you choose to take, ITCertKing training dumps will be very helpful to you. Because all questions in the actual test are included in ITCertKing practice test dumps which provide you with the adequate explanation that let you understand these questions well. As long as you master these questions and answers, you will sail through the exam you want to attend.

In today's competitive IT industry, passing HP certification HP2-037 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining HP HP2-037 certification can increase your salary. People who have got HP HP2-037 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But HP certification HP2-037 exam is not very easy, so ITCertKing is a website that can help you grow your salary.

HP certification HP2-037 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing HP certification HP2-037 exam can improve your IT skills. Our ITCertKing provide you practice questions about HP certification HP2-037 exam. ITCertKing's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. ITCertKing have the best quality and the latest HP certification HP2-037 exam training materials and they can help you pass the HP certification HP2-037 exam successfully.

Exam Code: HP2-037
Exam Name: HP (HP LaserJet Foundations)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 68 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-09

Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing. All HP exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing ? Because the ITCertKing exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With ITCertKing HP HP2-037 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.

HP2-037 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-037_exam.html

NO.1 Test has a LaserJet 4100 MFP, in which there was a failed hard disk drive
(HDD). The faulty 20GB HDD has been replaced with a new 40GB HDD. Now the
customer is unable to find the 'Send' option under 'Configure Device' on the control
panel. What is the issue?
A. firmware needs to be downloaded on to the HDD
B. the sending option is never available in the control panel
C. the 40GB HDD is not compatible and needs a 20GB HDD
D. the HDD is not initialized
Answer: D

HP   HP2-037 exam simulations   HP2-037 original questions   HP2-037 braindump   HP2-037

NO.2 Test has a LaserJet 4345 MFP printer, and wants to configure the 'Send To
Folder' option. He has an expired version of Digital Sending Software. How can the
customer configure the 'Send To Folder' option?
A. the printer driver
B. EWS (Embedded Web Server)
C. WJA (Web Jet Administrator)
D. the control panel
Answer: C

HP   HP2-037 original questions   HP2-037 study guide   HP2-037 certification training

NO.3 The HP born-on date (Service ID) appears as a five digit number in the format YYDDD,
where YY represents the year of manufacture and DDD the month and day. Using the
standard formula, what is the born-on date represented by 11280?
A. December 30, 1991
B. January 28, 2001
C. October 10,2001
D. December 30, 1996
Answer: C

HP   HP2-037   HP2-037   HP2-037

NO.4 Which printer component informs the engine controller that the paper is moving through
the printer?
A. pressure sensors
B. photosensors
C. pickup rollers
D. registration rollers
Answer: B

HP dumps   HP2-037 certification   HP2-037   HP2-037

NO.5 You have been tasked with determining the cause of a paper jam in a laser printer. You
have determined the location of the jam. You have checked the sensor flags in the paper
path, and you have checked the condition of the rollers in the paper path. What could still
be a cause of the jam?
A. The transfer belt is dirty.
B. The toner is low.
C. The fuser is at an incorrect temperature.
D. The media being used is outside the specifications for this printer.
Answer: D

HP   HP2-037   HP2-037 original questions   HP2-037   HP2-037   HP2-037 exam

NO.6 Test has purchased a < memory DIMM to upgrade a Color LaserJet 4600
printer. The printer gives a 53.10.xx error after the memory is upgraded to the printer.
What needs to be done to resolve the issue?
A. upgrade is not possible
B. the printer memory slot is faulty, the formatter needs replacement
C. the memory has been installed in the wrong slot, memory will need to reinstalled
properly
D. the memory doesn't meet HP standard, different memory will need to be purchased
Answer: D

HP   HP2-037   HP2-037   HP2-037 dumps

NO.7 What type of control panel message informs you of data and print errors?
A. warning messages
B. error messages
C. critical error messages
D. service messages
Answer: B

HP certification training   HP2-037 dumps   HP2-037   HP2-037 study guide   HP2-037 test answers

NO.8 What is one possible cause of consistently smeared print output?
A. paper moisture content too high
B. paper moisture content too low
C. paper finish too smooth or basis weight too heavy
D. paper finish too rough or basis weight too light
Answer: C

HP exam dumps   HP2-037 certification training   HP2-037 dumps

NO.9 You are troubleshooting a non-functional printer and have identified and analyzed all
symptoms associated with the particular problem. What should your next course of action
be?
A. develop an action plan for problem resolution
B. determine and prioritize possible causes
C. narrow the symptoms to one critical area
D. identify a possible solution
Answer: B

HP   HP2-037   HP2-037   HP2-037

NO.10 Which functions are available on a multi-function printer? Select THREE.
A. email capability
B. color separation
C. digital enhancement
D. thermal imaging
E. network printing
F. faxing
Answer: A,E,F

HP certification   HP2-037 exam dumps   HP2-037 exam   HP2-037 exam simulations

ITCertKing offer the latest 3I0-012 exam material and high-quality NS0-155 pdf questions & answers. Our MB5-705 VCE testing engine and IIA-CIA-Part2 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality BCP-340 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-037_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论