2014年2月12日星期三

Latest Hitachi HH0-130 of exam practice questions and answers

If you ITCertKing, ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass Hitachi certification HH0-130 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you.

If you buy ITCertKing exam dumps, you will obtain free update for a year. Once the dumps update, ITCertKing will immediately send the latest certification training materials to your mailbox. You can also request we provide you with the latest dumps at any time. If you want to know the latest exam questions, even if you have passed the certification test, ITCertKing will also free update exam dumps for you.

Are there many friends around you have passed Hitachi HH0-130 certification test? How could they have done this? Let ITCertKing.com tell you. ITCertKing Hitachi HH0-130 exam dumps provide you with the most comprehensive information and quality service, which is your unique choice. Don't hesitate. Come on and visit ITCertKing.com to know more information. Let us help you pass the exam.

ITCertKing is a good website for Hitachi certification HH0-130 exams to provide short-term effective training. And ITCertKing can guarantee your Hitachi certification HH0-130 exam to be qualified. If you don't pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the ITCertKing products before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about Hitachi certification HH0-130 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's products to prepare your Hitachi certification HH0-130 exam.

ITCertKing's training product for Hitachi certification HH0-130 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about Hitachi certification HH0-130 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

Exam Code: HH0-130
Exam Name: Hitachi (Hitachi Data Systems Storage Fondations)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 115 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-12

HH0-130 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HH0-130_exam.html

NO.1 What are two components of a storage cluster in a VSP? (Choose two.)
A. Front-End Directors (FED)
B. Fiber Switches (FSW)
C. Virtual Storage Directors (VSD)
D. Service Processors (SVP)
Answer: A,C

Hitachi   HH0-130 questions   HH0-130

NO.2 A HUS VM customer requires a tool set to gather and report on application service level
objectives
and storage performance. Which package should the customer use?
A. HUS VM Virtual Partition Manager Package
B. HUS VM Analytics Package
C. HUS VM Mobility Package
D. HUS VM Local Protection Package
Answer: B

Hitachi   HH0-130   HH0-130 certification training   HH0-130 answers real questions

NO.3 A company has purchased a HUS VM storage system and they want to connect it to their
existing
AIX and Windows servers. Which HUS VM feature will allow these hosts to co-exist on the same
CHB ports?
A. Port Aggregation
B. Shared Memory Paths
C. High Speed Port Mode
D. Host Group
Answer: D

Hitachi exam simulations   HH0-130   HH0-130 questions

NO.4 What are two valid Hitachi Data Ingestor (HDI) configuration options? (Choose two.)
A. as a single node
B. as a n+1 cluster
C. as a VMware appliance
D. as a Hyper-V appliance
Answer: A,C

Hitachi   HH0-130   HH0-130   HH0-130 certification training

NO.5 A customer would like to deploy a new HUS system with Hitachi Dynamic Provisioning (HDP).
They would like to control the amount of over provisioning from their HDP Pools by not allowing
more DP-Vols to be created beyond a certain percentage. Which over-provisioning threshold can
an administrator configure to achieve this?
A. Early Alert
B. Warning
C. Limit
D. Depletion Alert
Answer: C

Hitachi answers real questions   HH0-130   HH0-130

NO.6 Which three actions can be performed with Storage Navigator 2 on a VSP? (Choose three.)
A. Define migration policies.
B. Provision the storage system.
C. View system alerts.
D. Acquire logs.
E. Set System Option Modes.
Answer: B,C,D

Hitachi   HH0-130 exam simulations   HH0-130

NO.7 Which protocol does the HUS VM back-end architecture use?
A. SATA
B. SAS
C. FC
D. IP
Answer: B

Hitachi   HH0-130   HH0-130 practice test   HH0-130   HH0-130 exam simulations

NO.8 What are two advantages of TrueCopy Extended Distance replication? (Choose two.)
A. It has no data loss.
B. It provides extended de-duplication.
C. It provides write order integrity.
D. It provides consistency group support.
Answer: C,D

Hitachi   HH0-130 certification training   HH0-130 pdf

NO.9 Your customer has purchased Hitachi Tiered Storage Manager (HTSM) to support their Service
Level Agreement targets. HTSM will be used to migrate data between their VSP and HUS
systems. Which type of migration will be performed?
A. non-disruptive volume migration based on conditions
B. dynamic file migration based on conditions
C. non-disruptive file level migration based on conditions
D. dynamic "page" level migration based on I/O load
Answer: A

Hitachi certification training   HH0-130   HH0-130   HH0-130

NO.10 Your customer wants to connect a HUS system to a VSP as external storage. What are two valid
options to connect both storage systems? (Choose two.)
A. direct connection
B. FC SAN connection
C. connection using iSCSI
D. connection using FCoE
Answer: A,B

Hitachi practice test   HH0-130   HH0-130 certification training   HH0-130 test questions   HH0-130 questions   HH0-130 demo

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TSCM42_65 exam material and high-quality HP0-J67 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-T23 VCE testing engine and C_HANASUP_1 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCAP5-DCD dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HH0-130_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论