Do you want to pass the HP HP2-Q01 exam better and faster? Then please select the ITCertKing. It can help you achieve your dreams. ITCertKing is a website that provide accurate exam materials for people who want to participate in the IT certification. ITCertKing can help a lot of IT professionals to enhance their career blueprint. Our strength will make you incredible. You can try a part of the questions and answers about HP HP2-Q01 exam to test our reliability.
ITCertKing has special training tools for HP certification HP2-Q01 exam, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time. And soon you will be able to prove your expertise knowledge and technology in IT industry. ITCertKing's training courses for HP certification HP2-Q01 exam is developed by the study of ITCertKing experts team to use their knowledge and experience.
If you want to buy HP HP2-Q01 exam information, ITCertKing will provide the best service and the best quality products. Our exam questions have been authorized by the manufacturers and third-party. And has a large number of IT industry professionals and technology experts, based on customer demand, according to the the outline developed a range of products to meet customer needs. HP HP2-Q01 exam certification with the highest standards of professional and technical information, as the knowledge of experts and scholars to study and research purposes. All of the products we provide have a part of the free trial before you buy to ensure that you fit with this set of data.
Exam Code: HP2-Q01
Exam Name: HP (Servicing HP Desktops, Workstations, and Notebooks)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 97 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-09
The certification of HP HP2-Q01 exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. HP HP2-Q01 exam training materials are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the exam. Training materials in the ITCertKing are the best training materials for the candidates. With ITCertKing's HP HP2-Q01 exam training materials, you will pass the exam easily.
ITCertKing HP HP2-Q01 exam questions are made in accordance with the latest syllabus and the actual HP HP2-Q01 certification exam. We constantly upgrade our training materials, all the products you get with one year of free updates. You can always extend the to update subscription time, so that you will get more time to fully prepare for the exam. If you still confused to use the training materials of ITCertKing, then you can download part of the examination questions and answers in ITCertKing website. It is free to try, and if it is suitable for you, then go to buy it, to ensure that you will never regret.
ITCertKing HP HP2-Q01 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing HP HP2-Q01 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing HP HP2-Q01 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the HP HP2-Q01 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.
HP2-Q01 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Q01_exam.html
NO.1 .Your customer's computer reboots with no warning. What should you try first to help isolate this?
(Select two)
A. Replace the system board and test
B. Remove any third party hardware
C. Check system event log
D. Restore the unit and reinstall
Answer: B,C
HP exam dumps HP2-Q01 exam prep HP2-Q01 certification training HP2-Q01 test answers HP2-Q01 exam simulations
NO.2 .Your customer is experiencing intermittent lockups on a computer kept inside. What is most likely
cause?
A. vibration
B. temperature
C. ESD
D. altitude
Answer: B
HP exam dumps HP2-Q01 exam simulations HP2-Q01
NO.3 .Your customer is trying to configure extended monitor support across two monitors and ******
A. OSD settings
B. Display BIOS
C. display proprieties
D. system BIOS
Answer: C
HP HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 certification training HP2-Q01 test questions
NO.4 .Where would you confirm a spare part number?
A. HP PartSurfer
B. device manager
C. HP parts library
D. Windows Control Panel
Answer: A
HP dumps HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 study guide HP2-Q01 braindump
NO.5 .Your customer indicates that Windows in not recognizing their MultiBay hard disk drive. What can be
done first to isolate this problem?
A. Set the MultiBay hard disk drive as a slave
B. Reinstal the factory image
C. MultiBay is not an HP supported configuration
D. Reseat the MultiBay hard disk drive
Answer: D
HP dumps HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01
NO.6 .Windows XP computer stops responding during startup. How could you isolate the cause with
minimal impact to the customer?
A. Replace the hard drive
B. Restore the factory image
C. Examine the win.ini file
D. Enable boot logging
Answer: D
HP certification HP2-Q01 exam simulations HP2-Q01 test HP2-Q01
NO.7 .You are performing a service call to replace a failed hard disk drive in a factory. Water form the
factory's manufacturing process has cover the hard disk drive. How does this environmental condition
affect the system warranty?
A. The warranty does not cover damage due to environmental conditions
B. An accidental damage warranty must be purchase after damage occurs
C. The warranty is unaffected by environmental issues
D. Environmental issues void warranty of diskette drives, mice and keyboards only
Answer: A
HP questions HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 exam dumps
NO.8 .After creating an OS Restore CD with Backup and Recovery Manager, you are unable to create an
OS Restore ISO image
A. The OS must be validated and regenerated by calling HP
B. Once a set of Recovery Media iscreated, the OS vendor must provide an ISO code
C. Once a set of Recovery Media is created, you can no longer create ISO image
D. The OS must be validated and regenerated on HP web site
Answer: C
HP pdf HP2-Q01 study guide HP2-Q01 certification training HP2-Q01 pdf HP2-Q01 certification training HP2-Q01 exam simulations
NO.9 .Your customer complains about a short battery life on their notebook. What do you do first?
A. Fully drain and charge the battery
B. Tell them to use power only
C. Replace the battery
D. Order a high capacity battery
Answer: A
HP braindump HP2-Q01 braindump HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 certification HP2-Q01 exam simulations
NO.10 .When a processor display a temperature warning, what do you do first?
A. Replace the cache
B. Reseat the processor
C. Check the environment
D. Install a new processor fan
Answer: C
HP original questions HP2-Q01 practice test HP2-Q01 test questions
NO.11 .Your customer is having problems after installing memory in their computer. What should they do?
A. DPS test
B. Event Viewer
C. Device Manager
D. Task Manager
Answer: A
HP HP2-Q01 questions HP2-Q01 certification HP2-Q01 practice test
NO.12 .Which devices can be used in the external USB port? (Select two)
A. PCI card
B. monitor
C. CD/DVD
D. hard disk
Answer: C,D
HP test questions HP2-Q01 original questions HP2-Q01
NO.13 .Prior to creating a set of recovery disks, using the HP Backup and Recovery Manager, a customer's.
A. The new hard drive will come with the OS already installed
B. HP can provide a set of recovery disks
C. Use the recovery media created on another PC of the same model
D. Use the recover OS option within the BIOS
Answer: B,C
HP test questions HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01
NO.14 .You upgrade the BIOS to the current version. Customers logs in and discover that a specific software
application does not work.
A. Downgrade the BIOS to the previous version
B. Contact HP for a replacement system board
C. Contact HP for a replace BIOS chip
D. Upgrade the affected software application
Answer: A
HP HP2-Q01 test questions HP2-Q01
NO.15 .The operating system doesn't load. What is the first step you should take to determine if a third-party
component is related to the problem?
A. Replace the third party component
B. Remove the third party component
C. Call the third party vendor's support line
D. Update the component drivers/software
Answer: B
HP HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01
NO.16 .Where can the embedded SATA RAID be configured on desktops and workstations?
A. with controller configuration software
B. in the embedded controller BIOS
C. in the system BIOS
D. F12 RAID configuration
Answer: C
HP HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01
NO.17 .What is an adequate ESD precaution?
A. Touch a metallic portion of the case to establish ground
B. Plug the computer into a power outlet
C. Put on a grounded wrist strap
D. Carry electronic parts in a plastic bag
Answer: C
HP braindump HP2-Q01 exam prep HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 dumps
NO.18 .What can you do with a MultiBay hard disk drive?
A. Increase the size of the existing hard disk drive
B. Attach a SCSI drive
C. Install an additional hard disk drive
D. Daisy chain multiple hard disk drives
Answer: C
HP HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 test
NO.19 .What is the primary benefit of HP 3D DriveGuard?
A. it protects hard drive from moisture damage
B. it detects sudden motion and temporarily stops hard disk
C. it encrypts the hard disk drive data
D. it enhances Windows Aero security performance
Answer: B
HP HP2-Q01 braindump HP2-Q01 pdf HP2-Q01 test answers
NO.20 .What tool do you use to test ESD equipment?
A. volt meter
B. osciloscope
C. ohm meter
D. amp meter
Answer: C
HP HP2-Q01 original questions HP2-Q01 practice test HP2-Q01 test answers HP2-Q01 practice test
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-B101 exam material and high-quality C2040-951 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-338 VCE testing engine and 000-456 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-559 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Q01_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论