2014年2月5日星期三

The latest HP HP2-E42 Exam free download

In this era, everything is on the rise. Do not you want to break you own? Double your salary, which is not impossible. Through the HP HP2-E42 exam, you will get what you want. ITCertKing will provide you with the best training materials, and make you pass the exam and get the certification. It's a marvel that the pass rate can achieve 100%. This is indeed true, no doubt, do not consider, act now.

You just need to get ITCertKing's HP certification HP2-E42 exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the HP certification HP2-E42 exam successfully. If you have a HP HP2-E42 the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add ITCertKing's products to cart right now! ITCertKing can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.

In the recent few years, HP HP2-E42 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the HP HP2-E42 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's HP HP2-E42 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's HP HP2-E42 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.

HP certification HP2-E42 exams has become more and more popular in the fiercely competitive IT industry. Although more and more people sign up to attend this examination of, the official did not reduce its difficulty and it is still difficult to pass the exam. After all, this is an authoritative test to inspect the computer professional knowledge and information technology ability. In order to pass the HP certification HP2-E42 exam, generally, many people need to spend a lot of time and effort to review.

Exam Code: HP2-E42
Exam Name: HP (HP Visual Collaboration Technical)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 51 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-04

HP2-E42 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E42_exam.html

NO.1 What do network settings in the Desktop configuration determine?
A. which servers, ports and proxies the Router will use when connecting to meetings
B. which servers, ports and proxies the Gateway will use when connecting to meetings
C. which servers, ports and proxies the Desktop will use when connecting to meetings
D. which bandwidth the servers, ports and proxies will use when connecting to meetings
Answer: C

HP pdf   HP2-E42 questions   HP2-E42 test   HP2-E42 dumps   HP2-E42

NO.2 Which statements are true about the Management Portal? (Select two.)
A. It administers all devices and user accounts.
B. It is the primary Media Router and hosts the layer routing, databases and administration applications.
C. It provides up to 100 ports for connections and can be expanded as necessary.
D. It provides web proxy functionality, enabling web browsers usage for general web access.
Answer: A,B

HP test   HP2-E42   HP2-E42   HP2-E42

NO.3 Which Visual Collaboration product can deliver HD720p60/1080p30?
A. Visual Collaboration Desktop
B. Visual Collaboration Room 220
C. Visual Collaboration Portal and Gateway
D. Visual Collaboration Room 100
Answer: C

HP exam dumps   HP2-E42 original questions   HP2-E42 test questions   HP2-E42   HP2-E42

NO.4 From the Database Maintenance tab, you are unable to do what?
A. back up and restore the database
B. upload a previously saved copy of the database
C. upgrade the database
D. delete the current database
Answer: A

HP test   HP2-E42 original questions   HP2-E42 exam prep   HP2-E42

NO.5 Before deploying the H.323 Gateway, what must you do first?
A. Add a Gateway account using the Admin page on the Portal.
B. Add a Gateway component using the Super account on the Portal.
C. Add a Gateway license using the Super account on the Portal.
D. Add a Gateway component using the Admin account on the Portal.
Answer: D

HP   HP2-E42   HP2-E42   HP2-E42

NO.6 For the Visual Collaboration Manager configuration, where should you make network changes?
A. from the Visual Collaboration Manager configuration page
B. directly on the Portal server from the shell menu
C. from the Portal Management page
D. from the Visual Collaboration Management admin panel
Answer: B

HP   HP2-E42   HP2-E42 test answers   HP2-E42 certification training

NO.7 Which function does the HPVC Router perform?
A. system administration and component management
B. efficient transport of A/V streams
C. trans-coding to legacy systems
D. phone bridging to the corporate telephone system
Answer: C

HP dumps   HP2-E42 pdf   HP2-E42   HP2-E42 test   HP2-E42 test answers

NO.8 How do you access the Portal Maintenance page?
A. from the Portal Server Shell account
B. from the Manager Admin page, by selecting the Settings tab and then Maintenance
C. from the Portal Super Admin account, by selecting the Settings tab and then Maintenance
D. from the Portal Admin account, by selecting the Settings tab and then Maintenance
Answer: D

HP practice test   HP2-E42 dumps   HP2-E42 answers real questions   HP2-E42 practice test

NO.9 What should you do when you cannot resolve an issue?
A. Attempt to format and recover the user s operating system.
B. Generate a Diagnostics report (zip file) and forward to the next level of support analyst.
C. Attempt to un-install and re-install the software.
D. Attempt to replace suspected faulty hardware.
Answer: A

HP questions   HP2-E42 certification   HP2-E42 certification training   HP2-E42 dumps   HP2-E42

NO.10 How do you access the Portal Maintenance page.?
A. from the Portal Server Shell account
B. from the Manager Admin page, by selecting the Settings tab and then Maintenance
C. from the Portal Super Admin account, by selecting the Settings tab and then Maintenance
D. from the Portal Admin account, by selecting the Settings tab and then Maintenance
Answer: B

HP test   HP2-E42 practice test   HP2-E42 test answers   HP2-E42 braindump

ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-533 exam material and high-quality 70-684 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-247 VCE testing engine and JK0-U11 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-342 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E42_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论