Getting ready for CWNP PW0-070 exam, do you have confidence to sail through the certification exam? Don't be afraid. ITCertKing can supply you with the best practice test materials. And ITCertKing CWNP PW0-070 exam dumps is the most comprehensive exam materials which can give your courage and confidence to pass PW0-070 test that is proved by many candidates.
Would you like to pass CWNP PW0-070 test and to get PW0-070 certificate? ITCertKing can guarantee your success. When you are preparing for PW0-070 exam, it is necessary to learn test related knowledge. What's more important, you must choose the most effective exam materials that suit you. ITCertKing CWNP PW0-070 questions and answers are the best study method for you. The high quality exam dumps can produce a wonderful effect. If you fear that you cannot pass PW0-070 test, please click ITCertKing.com to know more details.
ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass CWNP certification PW0-070 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of CWNP certification PW0-070 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass CWNP certification PW0-070 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.
Exam Code: PW0-070
Exam Name: CWNP (Certified Wireless Technology Specialist)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 231 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-14
In life we mustn't always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others. At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary. The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later . We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. ITCertKing's CWNP PW0-070 exam materials can help you to find shortcut to success. There are a lot of IT people who have started to act. Success is in the ITCertKing CWNP PW0-070 exam training materials. Of course you can not miss it.
ITCertKing CWNP PW0-070 exam dumps are the best reference materials. ITCertKing test questions and answers are the training materials you have been looking for. This is a special IT exam dumps for all candidates. ITCertKing pdf real questions and answers will help you prepare well enough for CWNP PW0-070 test in the short period of time and pass your exam successfully. If you don't want to waste a lot of time and efforts on the exam, you had better select ITCertKing CWNP PW0-070 dumps. Using this certification training dumps can let you improve the efficiency of your studying so that it can help you save much more time.
Would you like to attend CWNP PW0-070 certification exam? Certainly a lot of people around you attend this exam. CWNP PW0-070 test is an important certification exam. If you obtain PW0-070 certificate, you can get a lot of benefits. Then you pick other people's brain how to put through the test. There are several possibilities to get ready for PW0-070 test, but using good tools is the most effective method. Well, what is the good tool? Of course, ITCertKing CWNP PW0-070 exam dumps are the best tool.
What do you think of CWNP PW0-070 certification exam? As one of the most popular CWNP certification exams, PW0-070 test is also very important. When you are looking for reference materials in order to better prepare for the exam, you will find it is very hard to get the excellent exam dumps. What should we do? It doesn't matter. ITCertKing is well aware of your aspirations and provide you with the best certification training dumps to satisfy your demands.
PW0-070 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/PW0-070_exam.html
NO.1 You need to add a separate wireless network card to your customer's laptop. You need to select the
appropriate expansion card type. Which of the following is NOT an expansion slot you will find in the
laptop?
A. PCMCIA TYPE III
B. PCI
C. PCMCIA TYPE I
D. Express
Answer: B
CWNP practice test PW0-070 dumps PW0-070 test questions
NO.2 Which of the following types of communication is used by IEEE-11.a, IEEE-11.b, and IEEE-11.g
devices?
A. Full-duplex
B. Half-duplex
C. Simplex
D. DiplexAnswer: B
CWNP exam simulations PW0-070 PW0-070 braindump PW0-070
NO.3 The current WLAN standard of a company has been upgraded from IEEE 802.11b to IEEE 802.11n.
Due to this upgradation, what will be the change in the data rate?
A. 11 Mbps to 54+ Mbps
B. 11 Mbps to 256 Mbps
C. 11 Mbps to 54 Mbps
D. 11 Mbps to 128 Mbps
Answer: A
CWNP PW0-070 test questions PW0-070 test answers
NO.4 Which of the following is an advantage of using wireless IEEE 802.11g over IEEE 802.11b?
A. Wireless standard 802.11g has a greater range of distance than 802.11b
B. Wireless standard 802.11g is easier to implement than 802.11b
C. Wireless standard 802.11g is faster than 802.11b.
D. Wireless standard 802.11g supports Windows XP and 802.11b does not.
Answer: C
CWNP demo PW0-070 PW0-070 exam prep PW0-070 PW0-070 PW0-070
NO.5 Which of the following IEEE 802.11 amendments can use three radio chains per band to transmit
data?
A. IEEE 802.11h
B. IEEE 802.11g
C. IEEE 802.11n
D. IEEE 802.11a
Answer: C
CWNP questions PW0-070 PW0-070 questions PW0-070
NO.6 You work as a Network Administrator for McRoberts Inc. You are configuring a wireless network for the
company. You decide to use 802.11b wireless access points (WAPs) for the network. Which of the
following could affect the range of the network? Each correct answer represents a complete solution.
Choose all that apply.
A. The 5-500GHz interference
B. The 2.4GHz interference
C. A long length of antenna extension cable
D. A very high number of wireless users
Answer: B, C
CWNP dumps PW0-070 practice test PW0-070 exam simulations PW0-070 exam dumps PW0-070 test answers PW0-070 braindump
NO.7 Which of the following hardware uses flash memory technology?
A. DDR2 SDRAM
B. Secure digital card
C. PCMCIA card
D. Smart card reader
Answer: B
CWNP answers real questions PW0-070 practice test PW0-070 braindump PW0-070 PW0-070 exam prep
NO.8 Which of the following are true about a beacon frame?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. It is sent as a reply to a probe request.
B. It contains the SSIDs that the AP supports.
C. It works as an associated frame.
D. It is transmitted periodically to announce the presence of a wireless LAN network.
Answer: BD
CWNP demo PW0-070 PW0-070 PW0-070 PW0-070
NO.9 Place the characteristics under their corresponding types of antenna used in Wireless LAN
(WLAN)?
A.
Answer: A
CWNP exam simulations PW0-070 PW0-070 pdf PW0-070
NO.10 You work as a Network Administrator for Tech Perfect Inc. The company has an 802.11b wireless
network. You have configured an internal antenna with the wireless access point (WAP). You want to
increase the range of the WAP. Which of the following steps will you take to accomplish the task?
A. Install a wireless bridge on the network.
B. Install an external antenna.
C. Install a router on the network.
D. Install one more internal antenna.
Answer: B
CWNP certification training PW0-070 PW0-070 braindump PW0-070
NO.11 You work as a Network Administrator for Tech Perfect Inc. The company has a Windows-based network.
You have to configure a wireless LAN on your network. Two separate buildings in front of each other are
to be connected wirelessly. Which of the following steps will you choose to accomplish the task?
A. Lay underground fiber optic cable backbone between the two buildings. Configure Ethernet network
including network of both building.
B. Configure one Wireless Access Point (WAP) in each building. Place one outdoor Yagi-Uda antenna in
each building facing towards each other.
C. Configure one WAP in each building. Place one outdoor Omni antenna in each building.
D. Configure one WAP in each building. Place one outdoor Yagi-Uda antenna in one building.
Place one outdoor Omni antenna in the other building.
Answer: B
CWNP braindump PW0-070 PW0-070 PW0-070 certification
NO.12 Which of the following wireless techniques provides the highest data transfer speed?
A. Infrared
B. 802.11b
C. Bluetooth
D. 802.11
Answer: B
CWNP pdf PW0-070 test questions PW0-070 exam prep PW0-070 PW0-070 PW0-070
NO.13 In an 802.11b wireless network, which of the following two channels can be used so that there is no
interference among the access points? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all
that apply.
A. Channel 1 and channel 8
B. Channel 1 and channel 5
C. Channel 6 and channel 11
D. Channel 3 and channel 9
Answer: CD
CWNP practice test PW0-070 PW0-070 certification training
NO.14 You work as a Network Administrator for WebTech Inc. The company has a TCP/IP-based wireless
network.The company's management tells you to implement multiple-input multiple-output (MIMO)
transmission technology for wireless communication. Which of the following standards supports MIMO
technology?
A. 802.11a
B. 802.11b
C. 802.11n
D. 802.11
Answer: C
CWNP questions PW0-070 certification PW0-070 PW0-070 test answers PW0-070
NO.15 Which of the following security policies will you implement to keep safe your data when you connect
your Laptop to the office network over IEEE 802.11 WLANs? Each correct answer represents a complete
solution. Choose two.
A. Using portscanner like nmap in your network.
B. Using personal firewall software on your Laptop.
C. Using an IPSec enabled VPN for remote connectivity.
D. Using a protocol analyzer on your Laptop to monitor for risks.
Answer: B, C
CWNP PW0-070 pdf PW0-070 original questions PW0-070
NO.16 Fill in the blank with the correct value. The 802.11g wireless standard applies to wireless LANs and
provides transmission speeds of up to Mbps.
A. 54
Answer: A
CWNP pdf PW0-070 practice test PW0-070 certification PW0-070
NO.17 You work as a Network Administrator for Perfect Inc. The company has a Wireless LAN network.
You want to configure 802.11a parameters on the controller of the network. Which of the following
commands is valid to accomplish the task?
A. WLAN 802.11a
B. 802.11a
C. config 802.11a
D. standard 802.11a
Answer: C
CWNP demo PW0-070 PW0-070 PW0-070 certification
NO.18 Which of the following organizations provides a seal of approval to interoperable devices?
A. IEEE
B. FCC
C. ETSI
D. Wi-Fi Alliance
Answer: D
CWNP exam PW0-070 certification training PW0-070 answers real questions PW0-070 exam dumps
NO.19 Two RF signals, shown below, are operating at the same frequency of 2.142 MHz, but with different
amplitudes. Which of the following statements is true about these two signals?
A. The signal with a higher amplitude (Signal A) has less power than the signal with a lower amplitude
(Signal B).
B. Both signals have the same power.
C. The power of the two signals depends on the medium through which they are propagating.
D. The signal with a higher amplitude (Signal A) has more power than the signal with a lower amplitude
(Signal B).
Answer: D
CWNP PW0-070 demo PW0-070 certification training
NO.20 Which of the following units measure relative RF power? Each correct answer represents a complete
solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Decibel Relative to a Milliwatt (dBm)
B. Decibel (dB)
C. Milliwatt (mW)
D. Decibel isotropic (dBi)
E. Decibel dipole (dBd)
F. Watt (W)
Answer: BDE
CWNP PW0-070 exam dumps PW0-070
ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-156 exam material and high-quality MB6-870 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-783 VCE testing engine and 1Y0-350 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-324 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/PW0-070_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论