We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The CompTIA HT0-201 materials of ITCertKing offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. ITCertKing is best website that providing CompTIA HT0-201 exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of ITCertKing, you can through CompTIA HT0-201 exam the first time.
ITCertKing provide you with a clear and excellent choice and reduce your troubles. Do you want early success? Do you want to quickly get CompTIA certification HT0-201 exam certificate? Hurry to add ITCertKing to your Shopping Cart. ITCertKing will give you a good guide to ensure you pass the exam. Using ITCertKing can quickly help you get the certificate you want.
In order to make you confirm the quality of our dumps and let you know whether the dumps suit you, pdf and software version in ITCertKing exam dumps can let you download the free part of our training materials. We will offer free the part of questions and answers for you and you can visit ITCertKing.com to search for and download these certification training materials. You cannot buy the dumps until you experience it so that you can avoid buying ignorantly the exam dumps without fully understanding the quality of questions and answers.
Besides CompTIA HT0-201 exam is popular, Cisco, IBM, HP and so on are also accepted by many people. If you want to get HT0-201 certificate, ITCertKing dumps can help you to realize your dream. Not having confidence to pass the exam, you give up taking the exam. You can absolutely achieve your goal by ITCertKing test dumps. After you obtain HT0-201 certificate, you can also attend other certification exams in IT industry. ITCertKing questions and answers are at your hand, all exams are not a problem.
ITCertKing's products are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams. So if you participate in CompTIA certification HT0-201 exam, please choose our ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can not only provide you a wide coverage and good quality exam information to guarantee you to let you be ready to face this very professional exam but also help you pass CompTIA certification HT0-201 exam to get the certification.
ITCertKing has been devoted itself to provide all candidates who are preparing for IT certification exam with the best and the most trusted reference materials in years. With regards to the questions of IT certification test, ITCertKing has a wealth of experience. ITCertKing has helped numerous candidates and got their reliance and praise. So, don't doubt the quality of ITCertKing CompTIA HT0-201 dumps. It is high quality dumps helping you 100% pass HT0-201 certification test. ITCertKing promises 100% FULL REFUND, if you fail the exam. With this guarantee, you don't need to hesitate whether to buy the dumps or not. Missing it is your losses.
If you feel that you purchase ITCertKing CompTIA HT0-201 exam training materials, and use it to prepare for the exam is an adventure, then the whole of life is an adventure. Gone the furthest person is who are willing to do it and willing to take risks. Not to mention that ITCertKing CompTIA HT0-201 exam training materials are many candidates proved in practice. It brings the success of each candidate is also real and effective. Dreams and hopes are important, but more important is to go to practice and prove. The ITCertKing CompTIA HT0-201 exam training materials will be successful, select it, you have no reason unsuccessful !
Exam Code: HT0-201
Exam Name: CompTIA (CEA-CompTIA DHTI+ Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 250 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-14
HT0-201 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HT0-201_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following is a diplexer used for?
A. Allows two satellite tuners to use the same dish.
B. Connects the low noise block down converter (LNB) to the multi-switch.
C. Combines satellite and over the air (OTA) signals.
D. Allows one LNB to use two satellites.
Answer: C
CompTIA HT0-201 HT0-201
NO.2 Which of the following can cause ghosting in a video image?
A. Bent pin on an S-Video cable
B. Mislabeled component cables
C. Defective HDMI cable
D. Improperly terminated coax cable
Answer: D
CompTIA certification HT0-201 certification HT0-201 test HT0-201 dumps
NO.3 An optical cable is used to transmit:
A. digital audio from a component to a receiver.
B. analog video from a component to a receiver.
C. analog audio from a component to a receiver.
D. digital video from a component to a receiver.
Answer:A
CompTIA HT0-201 test answers HT0-201 HT0-201 HT0-201 braindump
NO.4 Which of the following is the correct wiring order for an RJ-11 two line jack?
A. Black, Green, Red, Yellow
B. Black, Red, Green, Yellow
C. Red, Black, Green, Yellow D. Yellow, Red, Green, Black
Answer: B
CompTIA HT0-201 exam simulations HT0-201 original questions HT0-201 HT0-201 questions HT0-201
NO.5 The native resolution for 1080i is:
A. 1920 x 1280.
B. 1920 x 1080.
C. 1280 x 1080.
D. 1280 x 720.
Answer: B
CompTIA HT0-201 HT0-201 exam prep HT0-201 pdf HT0-201 braindump HT0-201 pdf
NO.6 When certifying a CAT5 cable installation the integrator must perform which of the following tests?
A. Measure Impedance
B. Calculate Latency
C. Measure Attenuation
D. Measure Resistance
Answer: C
CompTIA exam prep HT0-201 HT0-201 exam prep HT0-201
NO.7 When configuring surround sound systems, speaker delay is used to compensate for speaker:
A. distance.
B. power.
C. size.
D. efficiency.
Answer:A
CompTIA HT0-201 braindump HT0-201 test answers HT0-201
NO.8 Which of the following is the recommended placement of the rear surround speakers in a 5.1 surround
installation?
A. Directly to the left and right and slightly in front of the listener
B. Directly to the left and right and slightly behind the listener
C. Above and behind the listener
D. Directly behind the listener
Answer: B
CompTIA certification HT0-201 HT0-201 test answers HT0-201 exam simulations HT0-201
NO.9 Which of the following is MOST likely causing an intermittent flashing LED on an IR receiver when the
remote control is not being used?
A. The power supply is faulty and should be replaced.
B. The heat from a heating, ventilation, and air conditioning (HVAC) register is being received as infrared
noise.
C. The radio frequency interference (RFI) is being received as noise.
D. A plasma display is emitting infrared noise.
Answer: D
CompTIA test answers HT0-201 exam HT0-201 exam
NO.10 Wires that are installed in air returns above a ceiling must be:
A. fire proof.
B. fiberglass coated.
C. plenum rated.
D. teflon coated.
Answer: C
CompTIA exam simulations HT0-201 HT0-201 HT0-201
NO.11 When installing cables, which of the following is the BEST way of identifying the individual cables?
A. A cable chart mounted in the cabinet
B. A label at the tip of the cable
C. A label within six inches at each end of the cable
D. A penciled notation on the panel cover
Answer: C
CompTIA HT0-201 study guide HT0-201 exam dumps HT0-201 HT0-201 HT0-201 dumps
NO.12 Which of the following video outputs from a media PC provide the BEST picture quality, when
connecting the media PC to a projector?
A. SVGA
B. VGA
C. S-Video
D. DVI
Answer: D
CompTIA answers real questions HT0-201 HT0-201 HT0-201
NO.13 Each time the distance from the speaker is doubled, volume decreases by:
A. 3dB.
B. 6dB.
C. 12dB.
D. 24dB.
Answer: B
CompTIA HT0-201 HT0-201 braindump
NO.14 Which of the following is the correct signal flow for an analog multi-room audio system?
A. Source, Volume Control, Speaker, Amp
B. Source, Amp, Volume Control, Speaker
C. Amp, Source, Volume Control, Speaker
D. Speaker, Amp, Volume Control, Source
Answer: B
CompTIA pdf HT0-201 practice test HT0-201 test
NO.15 Which of the following would be the impedance of an 8 ohm and a 4 ohm speaker that are wired in
parallel?
A. 2.66 ohms
B. Less than 1 ohm C. 4 ohms
D. 12 ohms
Answer:A
CompTIA exam prep HT0-201 exam prep HT0-201 HT0-201
NO.16 According to Ohm's Law, which of the following is correct?
A. As voltage increases, resistance decreases
B. As amperage decreases, resistance decreases
C. As resistance decreases, amperage increases
D. As resistance increases, voltage increases
Answer: C
CompTIA HT0-201 original questions HT0-201 original questions HT0-201 test
NO.17 RG-6 coaxial cable is typically used in all of the following applications:
A. multi-room audio, telephone, intercom and temperature control.
B. thermostat, CCTV, smoke detectors and keypads.
C. home theater, lighting control and multi-room audio.
D. video, digital cable, and satellite applications.
Answer: D
CompTIA exam prep HT0-201 pdf HT0-201
NO.18 Which of the following is the standard aspect ratio for HDTV?
A. 2.35:1
B. 4:3
C. 1.33:1
D. 1.78:1
Answer: D
CompTIA practice test HT0-201 exam simulations HT0-201 HT0-201 test
NO.19 When integrating a media server into a home theater, which of the following terms BEST describes
the technology used to protect the interest of copyright holders (e.g. multimedia content)?
A. Digital Rights Management (DRM)
B. MPEG Layer-3 (MP3)
C. Internet Key Exchange (IKE)
D. Content Management System (CMS)
Answer:A
CompTIA pdf HT0-201 HT0-201 study guide HT0-201 HT0-201
NO.20 Which of the following determines if the alarm should sound or an entry delay should start?
A. The sensor itself
B. The way the zones are wired
C. The zone type
D. The digital dialer
Answer: C
CompTIA test HT0-201 study guide HT0-201 HT0-201 HT0-201
NO.21 If the speakers in an installation are out of phase, this means that:
A. the subwoofer is at the wrong angle.
B. the front and rear speakers are reversed.
C. the polarity of the speakers are reversed.
D. the angle of the speakers are incorrect.
Answer: C
CompTIA HT0-201 HT0-201 HT0-201 exam dumps
NO.22 Which of the following communication methods will provide the maximum bandwidth for video
streaming through a media extender?
A. 100BaseT Ethernet
B. 802.11g
C. Z-Wave
D. Bluetooth
Answer:A
CompTIA HT0-201 answers real questions HT0-201 certification
NO.23 Which of the following is a RF peer to peer mesh protocol used for lighting and other residential
electronics?
A. Z-Wave
B. X10
C. CEBus
D. Wi-Fi
Answer:A
CompTIA pdf HT0-201 answers real questions HT0-201 study guide
NO.24 Small in-ceiling speakers are BEST suited for:
A. loud, bass intensive music (e.g. heavy metal, rock).
B. providing a sub-woofer for great bass reproduction.
C. background music and blending in with decor.
D. the user who wants perfect sound reproduction.
Answer: C
CompTIA study guide HT0-201 HT0-201 HT0-201 HT0-201 exam
NO.25 Which of the following cabling would be MOST commonly used with digital volume controls?
A. Unshielded twisted pair
B. RJ-59
C. 16/4 solid conductors
D. Speaker Wire
Answer:A
CompTIA practice test HT0-201 test HT0-201 exam HT0-201 pdf HT0-201 HT0-201
NO.26 Which of the following BEST describes CAT5e?
A. Contains four pair of wires of various gauge
B. Contains two wires in a red fireproof jacket
C. Contains four twisted pairs of wires
D. Contains eight wires within a thick jacket with a rip cord
Answer: C
CompTIA HT0-201 HT0-201 HT0-201
NO.27 When installing a security system, which of the following connectors would be used to connect the
security system to the telephone service demarcation?
A. RJ-31x
B. RJ-11
C. RS-232
D. DB-9
Answer:A
CompTIA HT0-201 exam HT0-201 HT0-201 HT0-201
NO.28 A customer notifies the integrator that the system keypad reports trouble at a window. Upon
inspection, the customer finds the window closed and locked; the customer resets the system and it fails
to correct the issue. Which of the following steps should the integrator take to resolve the issue?
A. Check that the sensor is not misaligned.
B. Clean the space between the sensor and the plate.
C. Toggle the tamper switch to reset the sensor.
D. Bypass the zone.
Answer:A
CompTIA braindump HT0-201 HT0-201 HT0-201
NO.29 Which of the following is the primary purpose of impedance matched volume control?
A. Maintains proper speaker phase
B. Protects the amplifier from damage
C. Protects the digital systems from damage
D. Amplifies the speaker signal
Answer: B
CompTIA dumps HT0-201 original questions HT0-201 exam dumps HT0-201 pdf HT0-201 exam prep HT0-201 test
NO.30 Which of the following does an astronomical time clock do?
A. Determines the ambient light at night with a photocell.
B. Calculates sunset and sunrise times based on geographical area.
C. Determines the start and end of each of the seasons.
D. Synchronizes the local time displayed with the official world time.
Answer: B
CompTIA braindump HT0-201 HT0-201 HT0-201 HT0-201 HT0-201
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-332 exam material and high-quality 600-199 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-N32 VCE testing engine and HH0-050 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-951 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HT0-201_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论