2014年1月5日星期日

CompTIA certification FC0-GR1 exam best training materials

ITCertKing is a website to achieve dreams of many IT people. ITCertKing provide candidates participating in the IT certification exams the information they want to help them pass the exam. Do you still worry about passing CompTIA certification FC0-GR1 exam? Have you thought about purchasing an CompTIA certification FC0-GR1 exam counseling sessions to assist you? ITCertKing can provide you with this convenience. ITCertKing's training materials can help you pass the certification exam. ITCertKing's exercises are almost similar to real exams. With ITCertKing's accurate CompTIA certification FC0-GR1 exam practice questions and answers, you can pass CompTIA certification FC0-GR1 exam with a high score.

If you find any quality problems of our FC0-GR1 or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. ITCertKing is professional site that providing CompTIA FC0-GR1 questions and answers , it covers almost the FC0-GR1 full knowledge points.

ITCertKing is a website that specializes in providing IT exam information. The pass rate can achieve 100%. Which is one of the reasons that most candidates willing to believe the ITCertKing. ITCertKing have been always concerned about the needs of the majority of candidates. We always with the greatest ability to meet the needs of the candidates . ITCertKing's CompTIA FC0-GR1 exam training materials is an unprecedented IT certification training materials. With it, your future career will be rain or shine.

In order to protect the vital interests of each IT certification exams candidate, ITCertKing provides high-quality CompTIA FC0-GR1 exam training materials. This exam material is specially developed according to the needs of the candidates. It is researched by the IT experts of ITCertKing. Their struggle is not just to help you pass the exam, but also in order to let you have a better tomorrow.

Selecting the products of ITCertKing which provide the latest and the most accurate information about CompTIA FC0-GR1, your success is not far away.

Exam Code: FC0-GR1
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Strata Green IT Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 85 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-04

ITCertKing can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing will provide good training tools for your CompTIA certification FC0-GR1 exam and help you pass CompTIA certification FC0-GR1 exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.

The site of ITCertKing is well-known on a global scale. Because the training materials it provides to the IT industry have no-limited applicability. This is the achievement made by IT experts in ITCertKing after a long period of time. They used their knowledge and experience as well as the ever-changing IT industry to produce the material. The effect of ITCertKing's CompTIA FC0-GR1 exam training materials is reflected particularly good by the use of the many candidates. If you participate in the IT exam, you should not hesitate to choose ITCertKing's CompTIA FC0-GR1 exam training materials. After you use, you will know that it is really good.

FC0-GR1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/FC0-GR1_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following needs to be recycled due to dangerous amounts of gas contained inside its
housing?
A. CRT
B. Toner
C. Surge suppressor
D. LCD
Answer: A

CompTIA   FC0-GR1 exam simulations   FC0-GR1 demo

NO.2 The power saving state in which a computer cuts power to all its unneeded parts and copies the RAM
content to the hard drive is called:
A. hibernate.
B. shutdown.
C. sleep.
D. hypervisor.
Answer: A

CompTIA   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1 certification training   FC0-GR1

NO.3 Which of the following can conserve energy in a server room?
A. Sealing all potential cold air leaks
B. Installing additional cooling fans
C. Setting the temperature lower
D. Replacing the UPS with a generator
Answer: A

CompTIA   FC0-GR1 demo   FC0-GR1 braindump   FC0-GR1 study guide

NO.4 A corporation plans to replace older office PCs with energy efficient personal computers in their 24 hour
help desk department. Which of the following would be the BEST choice?
A. Tablet notebooks with LCD monitors
B. Thin clients with LCD monitors
C. Thin clients with CRT monitors
D. Notebook computers with LCD monitors
Answer: B

CompTIA pdf   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1 demo   FC0-GR1

NO.5 Which of the following would a company implement to help reduce the cost of electricity?
A. Shutdown/power policies
B. Redundant power supplies
C. Use optical mice
D. Social engineering policy
Answer: A

CompTIA pdf   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1 braindump   FC0-GR1

NO.6 A bank runs 50 workstations and would like to decrease its electricity costs, while not sacrificing
functionality. All of the workstations are high-end performance units that are intended to be used for
CAD-like applications. Analysts benefit from the added performance, but tellers and associates could use
more minimalist systems. Which of the following methods would decrease the banks electricity and
hardware costs?
A. Swap all teller and associate machines with servers.
B. Swap all teller and associate machines with thin clients.
C. Swap all teller and associate machines with low-profile high-end workstations.
D. Swap all teller and associate machines with laptops.
Answer: B

CompTIA answers real questions   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1 test answers   FC0-GR1

NO.7 Which of the following technologies can save server space and cooling requirements?
A. Energy star ratings
B. Active solar panels
C. Network storage array
D. Blade servers
Answer: D

CompTIA braindump   FC0-GR1 exam prep   FC0-GR1 pdf   FC0-GR1 pdf   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1

NO.8 Which of the following is the recommended disposal method for used computers?
A. Trash can
B. Burial
C. Recycling center
D. Storage shed
Answer: C

CompTIA dumps   FC0-GR1 practice test   FC0-GR1 study guide   FC0-GR1

NO.9 A large company would like to roll out thin clients to all retail terminals on its next upgrade. Which of
the following are potential risks of this IT plan?
A. Power consumption; thin clients use more energy than comparable workstations and therefore have a
larger energy footprint.
B. Single point of failure; if the thin client server goes down all machines are without functionality.
C. Centralized administration; IT staff cannot rely on localized group policy settings.
D. High cost of terminals; compared to traditional workstations, thin clients are very expensive and require
more maintenance.
Answer: B

CompTIA certification   FC0-GR1 answers real questions   FC0-GR1

NO.10 Which of the following standard symbols signifies that a packaged item was produced using
hazardous materials industry guidelines?
A. Energy Star
B. Energy Star 2.0
C. PCI-E
D. RoHS
Answer: D

CompTIA questions   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1 exam

NO.11 A user reports that their cell phone battery is dead and cannot hold a charge. Which of the following
should be done when disposing of the old battery?
A. Recycle the battery.
B. Store the battery.
C. Place battery in a sealed plastic bag.
D. Disassemble the battery.
Answer: A

CompTIA   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1 test

NO.12 A small business currently has a server room with a large cooling system that is appropriate for its size.
The location of the server room is the top level of a building. The server room is filled with incandescent
lighting that needs to continuously stay on for security purposes. Which of the following would be the
MOST cost-effective way for the company to reduce the server rooms energy footprint?
A. Replace all incandescent lighting with energy saving neon lighting.
B. Set an auto-shutoff policy for all the lights in the room to reduce energy consumption after hours.
C. Replace all incandescent lighting with energy saving fluorescent lighting.
D. Consolidate server systems into a lower number of racks, centralizing airflow and cooling in the room.
Answer: C

CompTIA dumps   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1 certification training

NO.13 Which of the following would allow a company to conserve energy and still provide a functional service
to its employees?
A. Configure all workstations with higher RPM fans
B. Use CRTs instead of LCD monitors
C. Use NAS to reduce the number of file servers
D. Configure all printers to print on single-side with low resolution
Answer: C

CompTIA test   FC0-GR1 exam dumps   FC0-GR1 answers real questions   FC0-GR1

NO.14 Which of the following methods effectively removes data from a hard drive prior to disposal? (Select
TWO).
A. Use the remove hardware OS feature
B. Formatting the hard drive
C. Physical destruction
D. Degauss the drive
E. Overwriting data with 1s and 0s by utilizing software
Answer: CE

CompTIA   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1 exam

NO.15 A company would like to dispose of old toner units. Which of the following would be the MOST
appropriate course of action to take?
A. Use an approved recycling program either through a vendor or local government agency.
B. Old toner disposal is the responsibility of the manufacturer. Call the appropriate number at the
respective company.
C. Toss the units into the trash. Toner cartridges are biodegradable.
D. Clean out the toner cartridges with warm water and place the clean units into the recycling collection.
Answer: A

CompTIA practice test   FC0-GR1 braindump   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1

NO.16 A small business currently has four separate servers, three of which perform low-overhead tasks with
small memory footprints. How could the company BEST reduce power consumption among these four
servers, while not sacrificing functionality?
A. Enable each server's Cool 'n' Quiet and/or SpeedStep functionality so that processing power is
conserved.
B. Enforce auto-shutdown routines on all four servers for after-hours power saving while the office is
closed.
C. Consolidate the four servers onto the best two, combining them logically by tasks and memory
consumption.
D. Consolidate the four servers onto the most powerful machine using virtualization.
Answer: D

CompTIA   FC0-GR1 test answers   FC0-GR1 certification   FC0-GR1 certification

NO.17 A large company has over 500 computers that currently stay powered on indefinitely. None of the
systems are used after the company closes at 5 p.m. Which of the following would be the MOST effective
way for the company to save on electricity usage?
A. Set the computers for automatic log-off after one hour of inactivity.
B. Institute a policy of either shutdown or sleep mode an hour after close.
C. Turn on the Wake on LAN functionality for all computers.
D. Schedule all patching to be done during work hours.
Answer: B

CompTIA practice test   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1 exam simulations   FC0-GR1 study guide   FC0-GR1

NO.18 Which of the following terms is used when printing data on both the front and the back of paper?
A. Scaling
B. Copying
C. Duplex
D. Simplex
Answer: C

CompTIA dumps   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1 certification

NO.19 Which of the following technologies allows a single piece of hardware to host multiple operating
systems simultaneously?
A. Virtualization
B. SMTP servers
C. ThinNet clients
D. Terminal servers
Answer: A

CompTIA demo   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1 test answers   FC0-GR1 pdf   FC0-GR1

NO.20 Which of the following will allow multiple operating systems to run on one workstation?
A. FireWire
B. KVM
C. Virtualization
D. Terminal servers
Answer: C

CompTIA pdf   FC0-GR1 certification training   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1 exam   FC0-GR1

ITCertKing offer the latest IIA-CIA-Part2 exam material and high-quality VCP5-DCV pdf questions & answers. Our IIA-CIA-Part1 VCE testing engine and 648-238 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB5-858 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/FC0-GR1_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论