2014年1月5日星期日

CompTIA FC0-U41 pdf dumps

A lot of my friends from IT industry in order to pass CompTIA certification FC0-U41 exam have spend a lot of time and effort, but they did not choose training courses or online training, so passing the exam is so difficult for them and generally, the disposable passing rate is very low. Fortunately, ITCertKing can provide you the most reliable training tool for you. ITCertKing provide training resource that include simulation test software, simulation test, practice questions and answers about CompTIA certification FC0-U41 exam. We can provide the best and latest practice questions and answers of CompTIA certification FC0-U41 exam to meet your need.

FC0-U41 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide CompTIA FC0-U41 questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing CompTIA FC0-U41 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!

Exam Code: FC0-U41
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Strata IT Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 273 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-04

You just need to get ITCertKing's CompTIA certification FC0-U41 exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the CompTIA certification FC0-U41 exam successfully. If you have a CompTIA FC0-U41 the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add ITCertKing's products to cart right now! ITCertKing can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.

What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get CompTIA FC0-U41 complete as long as you enter ITCertKing website. You find the best FC0-U41 exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.

FC0-U41 is an CompTIA certification exam, so FC0-U41 is the first step to set foot on the road of CompTIA certification. FC0-U41 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in FC0-U41 exam, but passing rate of FC0-U41 certification exam is not very high.When you select FC0-U41 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?

FC0-U41 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/FC0-U41_exam.html

NO.1 .Which of the following transmits all ATSC HDTV standards and supports 8-channel digital audio?
A. DVI
B. S-Video
C. SVGA
D. HDMI
Answer: D

CompTIA   FC0-U41 demo   FC0-U41   FC0-U41

NO.2 .Which of the following are types of LCD monitors?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. SVGA
B. Active Matrix
C. Passive Matrix
D. X-Matrix
Answer: B,C

CompTIA   FC0-U41 exam   FC0-U41

NO.3 Which of the following AT Attachment (ATA) standards supports transfer mode UltraDMA/133?
A. ATA-6
B. ATA-7
C. ATA-4
D. ATA-5
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U41 test questions   FC0-U41 dumps   FC0-U41 pdf   FC0-U41 exam simulations

NO.4 .You are implementing wireless access at a defense contractor. Specifications say, you must
implement the AES Encryption algorithm. Which encryption standard should you choose?
A. WEP
B. WPA
C. TKIP
D. WPA 2
Answer: D

CompTIA   FC0-U41   FC0-U41   FC0-U41   FC0-U41 study guide   FC0-U41 certification training

NO.5 .Which of the following terms refers to an anti-virus software file that is updated from time to time to
protect a computer from new viruses?
A. Definition
B. Modules
C. Service pack
D. Hotfix
Answer: A

CompTIA questions   FC0-U41 practice test   FC0-U41

NO.6 .Which of the following devices can cause great harm to one's life with lethal electric shocks? Each
correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. SMPS
B. Floppy drive
C. Monitor
D. Keyboard.
Answer: A,C

CompTIA   FC0-U41 practice test   FC0-U41 original questions   FC0-U41

NO.7 .Which of the following statements about the DVI-I connector are true? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. It contains 4 more pins than the DVI-D connector.
B. It is used only for digital signal connection.
C. It is used for both digital and analog signal connections.
D. It contains 15 more pins than the DVI-D connector.
Answer: A,C

CompTIA test answers   FC0-U41 exam simulations   FC0-U41   FC0-U41

NO.8 Which of the following Interfaces has the ability to support digital audio as well as video through a
single cable?
A. VGA
B. HDMI
C. SVGA
D. DVI
Answer: B

CompTIA exam   FC0-U41 test questions   FC0-U41 answers real questions   FC0-U41   FC0-U41

NO.9 Which of the following is an international standard for energy efficient consumer products?
A. Energy Star rating
B. Standby mode
C. Trusted Computer System Evaluation Criteria (TCSEC)
D. Advanced Configuration and Power Interface (ACPI)
Answer: A

CompTIA answers real questions   FC0-U41 exam   FC0-U41

NO.10 Which of the following are the basic options in Windows XP for putting your laptop to sleep when
you are not actively using it, but do not want to completely shut it down?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Low-power state
B. Sleeper state
C. Standby
D. Hibernate
Answer: C,D

CompTIA   FC0-U41   FC0-U41 braindump   FC0-U41 questions

NO.11 .Which of the following can be used to accomplish authentication?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Biometrics
B. Encryption
C. Password
D. Token
Answer: A,C,D

CompTIA test   FC0-U41   FC0-U41 practice test

NO.12 .Your client currently has Windows 98 and wishes to upgrade to Windows XP. What is the most
efficient way to accomplish this goal?
A. Buy and install the Windows XP Upgrade.
B. Install a full copy of Windows XP.
C. First upgrade to Windows 2000, then to Windows XP.
D. You cannot upgrade from Windows 98 to XP.
Answer: A

CompTIA   FC0-U41 pdf   FC0-U41

NO.13 DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the appropriate class of fire extinguisher in front of types of fires.

NO.14 .Which of the following devices is used for accessing the data on Secure Digital (SD) card, MMC card,
and CompactFlash (CF)?
A. E-book reader
B. Memory card reader
C. Smart card reader
D. Barcode reader
Answer: B

CompTIA practice test   FC0-U41 test answers   FC0-U41 original questions   FC0-U41

NO.15 Which of the following color code is used for a PS/2 keyboard connector on new motherboards?
A. Purple
B. Pink
C. Green
D. Blue
Answer: A

CompTIA   FC0-U41   FC0-U41 braindump   FC0-U41

NO.16 Which of the following are the types of parental control?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Content filter control
B. Usage control
C. Monitoring control
D. Usage management tool
Answer: A,B,C,D

CompTIA   FC0-U41 exam simulations   FC0-U41

NO.17 What is the maximum cable length to connect a device to an IEEE 1394a port?
A. 12 meters
B. 10 meters
C. 4.5 meters
D. 5 meters
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U41   FC0-U41   FC0-U41 study guide   FC0-U41

NO.18 Which of the following expansion slots can be used to plug a SCSI adapter? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. VESA
B. Slot 2
C. PCI
D. Slot 1
E. EISA
Answer: A,C,E

CompTIA dumps   FC0-U41   FC0-U41 answers real questions   FC0-U41 exam dumps

NO.19 .In which of the following sizes are the Express Card modules available? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. 54 mm Wide
B. 64 mm Wide
C. 20 mm Wide
D. 34 mm Wide
Answer: A,D

CompTIA   FC0-U41 exam prep   FC0-U41   FC0-U41 exam dumps

NO.20 Which of the following programs can collect various types of personal information, such as Internet
surfing habits, and Web sites that the user has visited?
A. Malware
B. Spyware
C. Honeypot
D. Worm
Answer: B

CompTIA exam prep   FC0-U41   FC0-U41 test questions   FC0-U41 exam simulations

NO.21 HOTSPOT
Identify the CNR slot in the image given below.

NO.22 Which of the following storage device uses SRAM or DRAM?
A. USB flash drive
B. Solid-state drive (SSD)
C. Blu-ray Disc
D. CD drive
Answer: B

CompTIA exam simulations   FC0-U41   FC0-U41 test   FC0-U41 certification   FC0-U41   FC0-U41

NO.23 .Which of the following ports on a computer are used to connect a keyboard? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. USB
B. DB-25
C. PS/2
D. DB-9
Answer: A,C

CompTIA practice test   FC0-U41   FC0-U41 demo   FC0-U41 exam simulations

NO.24 HOTSPOT
Identify the S-Video port in the image given below.
DVI stands for Digital Visual Interface. It is a standard for high speed, high resolution digital display
invented by Digital Display Working Group (DDWG). DVI accommodates analog and digital interfaces
with a single connector. New video cards have DVI as well as VGA ports built into them. Most of LCD
monitors come with a 15-pin VGA connection cable, even if they are capable of handling digital signals
coming from DVI connections. However, some monitors come with both types of cables. DVI has three
main categories of connectors. They are. DVI-A, DVI-D, and DVI-I. DVI-A is an analog-only connector,
DVI-D is a digital-only connector, and DVI-I is an analog/digital connector. DVI-D and DVI-I connectors
are of two types. single link and dual link. DVI supports UXGA and HDTV with a single set of links. Higher
resolutions such as 1920 x 1080, 2048 x 1536, or more can be supported with dual links. Reference.
"http.//en.wikipedia.org/wiki/HDMI"

NO.25 .Which of the following cryptographic algorithm uses public key and private key to encrypt or decrypt
data ?
A. Hashing
B. Symmetric
C. Asymmetric
D. Numeric
Answer: C

CompTIA braindump   FC0-U41 demo   FC0-U41   FC0-U41 exam dumps

NO.26 .Which of the following statements about a riser card is true?
A. It is used to connect a computer in a network.
B. It is used to connect extra microprocessors.
C. It provides extra memory for expansion cards.
D. It is used to extend slots for expansion cards.
Answer: D

CompTIA braindump   FC0-U41   FC0-U41   FC0-U41

NO.27 .Which of the following is the most common laptop battery found today?
A. NiMH
B. Lithium-Ion
C. Energizer
D. NiCad
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U41   FC0-U41 test answers   FC0-U41   FC0-U41 pdf

NO.28 .Which of the following features are related to power management? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose two.
A. Hot plugging
B. Hibernate mode
C. Standby mode
D. Safe mode
Answer: B,C

CompTIA   FC0-U41 exam prep   FC0-U41 test   FC0-U41 demo   FC0-U41

NO.29 You are working with a team that will be bringing in new computers to a sales department at a
company. The sales team would like to keep not only their old files, but system settings as well on the new
PC's. What should you do?
A. Do a system backup (complete) on each old machine, then restore it onto the new machines.
B. Use the Disk Management tool to move everything to the new computer.
C. Use the User State Migration tool to move the system settings and files to the new machines.
D. Copy the files and the Windows Registry to a removable media then copy it onto the new machines.
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U41 certification training   FC0-U41 exam

NO.30 .You are handling IT support for a sales company. One of the sales representatives complains that his
laptop does not have a network card. You wish to add one via an expansion slot. What type of expansion
card should you use?
A. MCA
B. PCMCIA
C. PCI
D. AGP
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U41   FC0-U41   FC0-U41   FC0-U41   FC0-U41 test

ITCertKing offer the latest BAS-002 exam material and high-quality JN0-360 pdf questions & answers. Our HP3-C33 VCE testing engine and 74-325 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality IIA-CIA-Part1 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/FC0-U41_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论