2014年1月14日星期二

CompTIA FC0-U21 the latest exam questions and answers free download

The ITCertKing CompTIA FC0-U21 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. ITCertKing CompTIA FC0-U21 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In ITCertKing, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through CompTIA FC0-U21 exam certification.

CompTIA FC0-U21 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. CompTIA FC0-U21 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. ITCertKing's CompTIA FC0-U21 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing's CompTIA FC0-U21 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.

You can first download ITCertKing's free exercises and answers about CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam as a try, then you will feel that ITCertKing give you a reassurance for passing the exam. If you choose ITCertKing to provide you with the pertinence training, you can easily pass the CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam.

Exam Code: FC0-U21
Exam Name: CompTIA (Fundamentals of Technology)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 246 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-14

You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam online. Once you decide to select ITCertKing, ITCertKing will make every effort to help you pass the exam. If you find that our exam practice questions and answers is very different form the actual exam questions and answers and can not help you pass the exam, we will immediately 100% full refund.

FC0-U21 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/FC0-U21_exam.html

NO.1 How many read/write heads does a hard disk drive have for each platter surface?
A. 16
B. 1
C. 4
D. 2
Answer: B

CompTIA exam dumps   FC0-U21 questions   FC0-U21 exam simulations   FC0-U21 practice test   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.2 Which of the following is a video capture device connected to a computer or computer network?
A. Web camera
B. USB optical drive
C. Camcorder
D. Digital camera
Answer: A

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 test   FC0-U21 exam dumps   FC0-U21 certification training

NO.3 Which of the following is NOT an expansion slot?
A. EISA
B. AGP
C. PCIe
D. USB
Answer: D

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.4 Which of the following is NOT a parallel port mode?
A. EPP/ECP
B. ECP
C. EPS
D. EPP
Answer: C

CompTIA certification training   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 test questions   FC0-U21 answers real questions   FC0-U21

NO.5 Which of the following PC components has an air filter?
A. RAM
B. HDD
C. CD-ROM
D. CPU
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U21 original questions   FC0-U21

NO.6 Which of the following expansion buses is used in Laptops?
A. PCI
B. PCMCIA
C. MCA
D. ISA
Answer: B

CompTIA questions   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.7 Which of the following components of a laptop is NOT upgradeable?
A. RAM
B. NIC
C. Hard disk
D. Motherboard
Answer: D

CompTIA   FC0-U21 pdf   FC0-U21 questions   FC0-U21 pdf

NO.8 Which of the following is the process of bypassing the CPU?
A. Caching
B. DMA
C. Spoofing
D. Spooling
Answer: B

CompTIA test   FC0-U21 certification training   FC0-U21 braindump   FC0-U21 original questions

NO.9 Which of the following uses hard disk drive space to provide extra memory for a computer?
A. File system
B. RAM
C. Virtual memory
D. Cluster
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 practice test   FC0-U21 practice test   FC0-U21 dumps

NO.10 Which of the following is NOT an analog display standard?
A. VGA
B. DVI
C. CGA
D. SVGA
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 exam prep   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 questions

NO.11 Which of the following types of formatting can only be done by the manufacturer?
A. Quick formatting
B. High-level formatting
C. Low-level formatting
D. Initial-level formatting
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U21 questions   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 questions   FC0-U21

NO.12 Which of the following devices allows television signals to be received by a computer?
A. Sound card
B. Webcam
C. Tuner card
D. Video card
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U21 practice test   FC0-U21 exam simulations   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.13 What is the maximum data transfer rate supported by IEEE 1394b port?
A. 256 Kbps
B. 800 Mbps
C. 256 Mbps
D. 400 Mbps
Answer: B

CompTIA exam prep   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 test   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 dumps

NO.14 Which of the following PC components has an air filter?
A. Processor
B. LAN Card
C. RAM
D. HDD
Answer: D

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.15 Which of the following key combinations is used to open the Start menu?
A. Ctrl+z
B. Ctrl+r
C. Ctrl+Alt+z
D. Ctrl+Esc
Answer: D

CompTIA braindump   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 exam simulations

NO.16 Which of the following terms refers to printing on both sides of the paper?
A. Duplex printing
B. Simplex printing
C. Dual printing
D. Multiplex-printing
Answer: A

CompTIA study guide   FC0-U21 braindump   FC0-U21 questions

NO.17 Which of the following ports uses a 6-pin interface?
A. 1394a
B. Parallel
C. Serial
D. 1394b
Answer: A

CompTIA   FC0-U21 answers real questions   FC0-U21 test questions   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 original questions   FC0-U21 practice test

NO.18 Identify whether the statement given below is true of false.
"A Secure Digital (SD) card is slightly thicker than a MultiMedia Card (MMC)."
A. False
B. True
Answer: B

CompTIA original questions   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 certification training   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.19 How many keys does a computer keyboard have?
A. 85
B. 112
C. 104
D. 64
Answer: C

CompTIA demo   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.20 Which of the following is NOT an expansion slot?
A. MCA
B. EISA
C. PCI
D. USB
Answer: D

CompTIA pdf   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.21 What amount of data can a sector hold?
A. 1000 bytes
B. 512 bytes
C. 625 bytes
D. 1024 bytes
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U21 exam   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.22 Which of the following is an interface that is used to connect a hard disk drive to a computer?
A. MCA
B. IDE
C. PCI
D. AT
Answer: B

CompTIA dumps   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.23 Which of the following ports uses a 9-pin interface?
A. USB
B. SCSI
C. 1394b
D. Serial
Answer: C

CompTIA dumps   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.24 Which of the following is not measured by the digital pocket multimeter?
A. Cable continuity
B. Bad sectors on hard disk
C. Power connectors' voltage
D. Power supply voltage
Answer: B

CompTIA pdf   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 certification training

NO.25 Which of the following devices uses charge-coupled device (CCD)?
A. Touch screen
B. Printer
C. Touchpad D. Image Scanner
Answer: D

CompTIA exam   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 study guide   FC0-U21 practice test   FC0-U21 practice test

NO.26 Which of the following is a pointing device offered in laptops?
A. Mouse
B. Cursor
C. Touch pad
D. Keyboard
Answer: C

CompTIA exam   FC0-U21 original questions   FC0-U21 certification   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.27 Which of the following devices is incorporated into many devices ranging from PDAs to mobile
phones?
A. Digital camera
B. Printer
C. Scanner
D. Bar code reader
Answer: A

CompTIA practice test   FC0-U21 practice test   FC0-U21 original questions   FC0-U21

NO.28 How many colors you can have in a 24-bit color system?
A. 65,536
B. 24,000,000
C. 16,777,216
D. 36,733,216
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U21 test   FC0-U21 questions   FC0-U21 test   FC0-U21 pdf

NO.29 Which of the following software is stored in a computer's read-only memory (ROM) and remains stored
in it regardless of whether it is on or off?
A. Shareware
B. Firmware
C. Freeware
D. Adware
Answer: B

CompTIA original questions   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 practice test   FC0-U21 study guide   FC0-U21

NO.30 Which of the following is known as Memory Controller Hub?
A. North bridge
B. South bridge
C. Address bus
D. CPU
Answer: A

CompTIA   FC0-U21 answers real questions   FC0-U21

ITCertKing offer the latest 9L0-620 exam material and high-quality NS0-155 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-336 VCE testing engine and 70-481 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-N52 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/FC0-U21_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论