With the development of society, IT industry has been tremendously popular. And more and more people join IT certification exam and want to get IT certificate that make them go further in their career. This time you should be thought of ITCertKing website that is good helper of your exam. ITCertKing powerful exam dumps is experiences and results summarized by IT experts in the past years, standing upon the shoulder of predecessors, it will let you further access to success.
In order to pass CompTIA certification SY0-101 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about CompTIA certification SY0-101 exam is a very important part. Our ITCertKing can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about CompTIA certification SY0-101 exam. Our ITCertKing IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertKing is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.
ITCertKing CompTIA SY0-101 exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. ITCertKing has more than 10 years experience in IT certification SY0-101 exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. ITCertKing SY0-101 exam questions and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.
Exam Code: SY0-101
Exam Name: CompTIA (SECURITY+ CERTIFICATION)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 340 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-14
As a member of the people working in the IT industry, do you have a headache for passing some IT certification exams? Generally, IT certification exams are used to test the examinee's related IT professional knowledge and experience and it is not easy pass these exams. For the examinees who are the first time to participate IT certification exam, choosing a good pertinent training program is very necessary. ITCertKing can offer a specific training program for many examinees participating in IT certification exams. Our training program includes simulation test before the formal examination, specific training course and the current exam which has 95% similarity with the real exam. Please add ITCertKing to you shopping car quickly.
SY0-101 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/SY0-101_exam.html
NO.1 To reduce vulnerabilities on a web server, an administrator should adopt which of the following
preventative measures?
A. Use packet sniffing software on all inbound communications.
B. Apply the most recent manufacturer updates and patches to the server.
C. Enable auditing on the web server and periodically review the audit logs.
D. Block all Domain Name Service (DNS) requests coming into the server.
Answer: B
CompTIA SY0-101 dumps SY0-101 SY0-101
NO.2 Which of the following is a common type of attack on web servers?
A. Birthday
B. Buffer overflow
C. Spam
D. Brute force
Answer: B
CompTIA SY0-101 SY0-101 SY0-101 certification training SY0-101
NO.3 A company is upgrading the network and needs to reduce the ability of users on the same floor and
network segment to see each other's traffic. Which of the following network devices should be used?
A. Router
B. Hub
C. Switch
D. Firewall
Answer: C
CompTIA certification SY0-101 SY0-101 SY0-101 certification training SY0-101 original questions
NO.4 WEP uses which of the following stream ciphers?
A. RC2
B. RC4
C. IKE
D. 3DES
Answer: B
CompTIA exam SY0-101 SY0-101 test SY0-101 certification
NO.5 A VPN typically provides a remote access link from one host to another over:
A. an intranet.
B. a modem.
C. a network interface card.
D. the Internet.
Answer: D
CompTIA test questions SY0-101 certification SY0-101 original questions SY0-101 SY0-101 SY0-101
NO.6 A common tool used for wireless sniffing and war driving is:
A. S/MIME.
B. Sam Spade.
C. NetStumbler.
D. NESSUS.
Answer: C
CompTIA dumps SY0-101 SY0-101 certification SY0-101 study guide SY0-101 demo
NO.7 The employees at a company are using instant messaging on company networked computers. The
MOST important security issue to address when using instant messaging is that instant messaging:
A. communications are a drain on bandwidth.
B. communications are open and unprotected.
C. has no common protocol.
D. uses weak encryption.
Answer: B
CompTIA SY0-101 practice test SY0-101 questions SY0-101 SY0-101
NO.8 Spam is considered a problem even when deleted before being opened because spam:
A. verifies the validity of an email address.
B. corrupts the mail file.
C. wastes company bandwidth.
D. installs Trojan horse viruses.
Answer: C
CompTIA SY0-101 test SY0-101 original questions SY0-101
NO.9 A URL for an Internet site begins with 'https:' rather than 'http:' which is an indication that this web site
uses:
A. Kerberos.
B. PGP.
C. PKI.
D. SSL.
Answer: D
CompTIA SY0-101 SY0-101 questions
NO.10 In order to secure web-based communications, SSL uses: (Select TWO).
A. PPP.
B. IPSec.
C. Public-key cryptography.
D. Blowfish encryption.
E. Symmetric cryptography.
F. Challenge Handshake Authentication Protocol (CHAP).
Answer: CE
CompTIA SY0-101 study guide SY0-101 SY0-101 dumps SY0-101 original questions
NO.11 A company implements an SMTP server on their firewall. This implementation would violate which of
the following security principles?
A. Keep the solution simple.
B. Use a device as intended.
C. Create an in-depth defense.
D. Address internal threats.
Answer: B
CompTIA certification training SY0-101 SY0-101
NO.12 Which of the following programming techniques should be used to prevent buffer overflow attacks?
A. Input validation
B. Nested loops
C. Signed applets
D. Automatic updates
Answer:A
CompTIA dumps SY0-101 practice test SY0-101 SY0-101 study guide SY0-101 SY0-101
NO.13 Which of the following would be needed to ensure that a user who has received an email cannot claim
that the email was not received?
A. Anti-aliasing
B. Data integrity
C. Asymmetric cryptography
D. Non-repudiation
Answer: D
CompTIA SY0-101 braindump SY0-101 exam SY0-101 SY0-101
NO.14 IPSec uses which of the following protocols to provide traffic security? (Select TWO).
A. SSH
B. AH
C. PPTP
D. SSL
E. L2TP
F. Encapsulating Security Protocol (ESP)
Answer: BF
CompTIA answers real questions SY0-101 dumps SY0-101 original questions SY0-101 test SY0-101 answers real questions
NO.15 Which of the following types of firewalls provides inspection at layer 7 of the OSI model?
A. Application-proxy
B. Network address translation (NAT)
C. Packet filters
D. Stateful inspection
Answer:A
CompTIA certification training SY0-101 SY0-101 original questions
NO.16 Which of the following would be BEST to do when network file sharing is needed? (Select TWO).
A. Allow read permissions only for unauthenticated users.
B. Create local users who have no access to the shares.
C. Allow access to administrators only.
D. Place the share on a different volume than the operating system.
E. Set a disk quota.
Answer: DE
CompTIA dumps SY0-101 questions SY0-101 SY0-101 exam
NO.17 A large company wants to deploy an FTP server to support file transfers between business customers
and partners. Which of the following should the security specialist consider before making these
changes?
A. FTP can be deployed on an isolated server but is unencrypted.
B. FTP can consume significant bandwidth.
C. FTP facilitates business-to-business file transfers and has few risks.
D. FTP transfers data in an unencrypted format.
Answer: D
CompTIA SY0-101 SY0-101 SY0-101 SY0-101 exam simulations
NO.18 A web page becomes unresponsive whenever the embedded calendar control is used. Which of the
following types of vulnerabilities is occurring?
A. Common Gateway Interface (CGI)
B. ActiveX
C. Cross-site scripting
D. Cookies
Answer: B
CompTIA SY0-101 SY0-101 exam SY0-101
NO.19 Which of the following would be the MOST important reason to apply updates?
A. Software is a licensed product and the license will expire if not updated.
B. Software is a supported product and vendors won't support the product if the latest version is not
installed.
C. Software is a productivity facilitator and as new functionality is available the functionality must be
enabled.
D. Software is inherently insecure and as new vulnerabilities are found the vulnerabilities must be fixed.
Answer: D
CompTIA exam simulations SY0-101 SY0-101 SY0-101 certification training
NO.20 A VPN is needed for users to connect to a remote site and the VPN must be transparent to the user.
Which of the following VPN models would be BEST to use?
A. Gateway to Gateway
B. Host to Host
C. Host to Gateway
D. Gateway to Host
Answer:A
CompTIA exam prep SY0-101 exam dumps SY0-101 SY0-101 exam SY0-101 certification training
ITCertKing offer the latest ST0-237 exam material and high-quality HP0-S34 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-226 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-061 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J63 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/SY0-101_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论