2014年1月14日星期二

Exam 098-372 VCE

About the materials that relate to Microsoft 098-372 exam, many websites can offer the exam materials. But these websites can't guarantee the quality of the exam dumps, meanwhile when you fail the exam, they can't also give you FULL REFUND guarantee. Compared with common reference materials, ITCertKing Microsoft 098-372 certification training materials is the tool that worth your use. With the help of ITCertKing Microsoft 098-372 real questions and answers, you can absolutely well prepare for the exam and pass the exam with ease. If you want to great development in IT industry, you need to take IT certification exam. If you want to pass your IT certification test successfully, it is necessary for you to use ITCertKing exam dumps.

ITCertKing is a website which is able to speed up your passing the Microsoft certification 098-372 exams. Our Microsoft certification 098-372 exam question bank is produced by ITCertKing's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the Microsoft certification 098-372 exams, please choose ITCertKing's latest Microsoft certification 098-372 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.

In order to help you more ITCertKing the Microsoft 098-372 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. 098-372 study materials including the official Microsoft 098-372 certification training courses, Microsoft 098-372 self-paced training guide, 098-372 exam ITCertKing and practice, 098-372 online exam 098-372 study guide. 098-372 simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.

ITCertKing helped many people taking IT certification exam who thought well of our exam dumps. 100% guarantee to pass IT certification test. It is the fact which is proved by many more candidates. If you are tired of preparing Microsoft 098-372 exam, you can choose ITCertKing Microsoft 098-372 certification training materials. Because of its high efficiency, you can achieve remarkable results.

Before you decide to buy ITCertKing of Microsoft 098-372 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing of Microsoft 098-372 exam training materials. The Microsoft 098-372 exam of ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

Everyone has their own dreams. What is your dream? Is it a promotion, a raise or so? My dream is to pass the Microsoft 098-372 exam. I think with this certification, all the problems will not be a problem. However, to pass this certification is a bit difficult. But it does not matter, because I chose ITCertKing's Microsoft 098-372 exam training materials. It can help me realize my dream. If you also have a IT dream, quickly put it into reality. Select ITCertKing's Microsoft 098-372 exam training materials, and it is absolutely trustworthy.

ITCertKing Microsoft 098-372 exam training materials are provided in PDF format and software format. It contains Microsoft 098-372 exam questions and answers. These issues are perfect, Which can help you to be successful in the Microsoft 098-372 exam. ITCertKing Microsoft 098-372 exam comprehensively covers all syllabus and complex issues. The ITCertKing Microsoft 098-372 exam questions and answers is the real exam challenges, and help you change your mindset.

Exam Code: 098-372
Exam Name: Microsoft (Microsoft .NET Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 230 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-14

098-372 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/098-372_exam.html

NO.1 Which is the base class of all classes in the .NET Framework?
A. System.Net
B. System.Drawing
C. System.Object
D. System
Answer: C

Microsoft demo   098-372 demo   098-372 demo   098-372

NO.2 Which core technology allows interoperability between Microsoft Visual Basic .NET code and
C# code?
A. Microsoft Visual Studio
B. Windows 7
C. Microsoft Intermediate Language (MSIL)
D. Windows Azure
Answer: C

Microsoft exam prep   098-372 questions   098-372 original questions

NO.3 Which feature is automatically handled in managed code but must be explicitly handled in
unmanaged code?
A. Namespaces
B. Code signing
C. Memory disposal
D. Exception handling
Answer: C

Microsoft test questions   098-372   098-372   098-372   098-372 pdf   098-372 certification

NO.4 What is an advantage of strongly typed code languages like .NET?
A. Use of efficient type casting.
B. Use of less memory.
C. Capturing of errors during compilation.
D. Improved readability.
Answer: C

Microsoft   098-372   098-372

NO.5 You need to suspend the current thread until all Finalize() methods have been processed.
Which garbage collection method should you use?
A. WaitforPendingFinalizers
B. SuppressFinalize
C. Collect
D. Dispose
Answer: D

Microsoft   098-372 braindump   098-372   098-372 certification   098-372   098-372 exam

NO.6 Which collection enforces type safety?
A. Queue
B. Hashtable
C. ArrayList
D. List<T>
Answer: D

Microsoft   098-372   098-372 exam simulations

NO.7 Which describes the effect of applying the protected accessibility modifier to a method?
A. The method is available to all classes derived from the declaring class.
B. The method is available only to other methods in the same class.
C. The method cannot be overridden in child classes.
D. The method is available only to classes in the same assembly.
Answer: A

Microsoft answers real questions   098-372   098-372   098-372 study guide   098-372   098-372 original questions

NO.8 A class named Student is contained inside a namespace named Contoso.Registration.
Another class named Student is contained inside a namespace named Contoso.Contacts.
You need to use both classes within the same code file.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Choose two.)
A. Add the following line of code on the top of the code file,
Using Contoso;
Refer to the classes by using the Student class wrapped within the regions named
Registration and Contacts.
B. Refer to the classes by using their fully qualified class names,
Contoso.Registration.Student and Contoso.Contacts.Student.
C. Add the following lines of code on the top of the code file.
Using Contoso.Contacts;
Using Contoso.Registration;
Refer to the classes by using the Student class.
D. Add the following lines of code on the top of the code file.
Using RStudent = Contoso.Registration.Student;
Using CStudent = Contoso.Contacts.Student;
Refer to the classes as RStudent and CStudent.
Answer: A,C

Microsoft original questions   098-372 practice test   098-372   098-372 original questions

NO.9 You create a class library named Contoso.Business. The library is used in a Windows
application named Contoso.Ui.
In which file should you store application configuration settings during deployment?
A. Web.config
B. Machine.config
C. Contoso.Ui.config
D. Contoso.Business.config
Answer: C

Microsoft   098-372   098-372   098-372 questions

NO.10 What is the purpose of the app.config file?
A. To configure the version of .NET targeted by the application.
B. To load references to third-party libraries used by the application.
C. To find out the programming language of the application.
D. To configure the target operating system of the application.
Answer: A

Microsoft demo   098-372 original questions   098-372 certification training

NO.11 You need to trace the execution of an application that contains C# code and Microsoft Visual
Basic .NET code.
Which tool should you use?
A. Machine Debug Manager
B. Remote Debug Monitor
C. Microsoft Visual Studio
D. CLR Profiler
Answer: C

Microsoft test answers   098-372   098-372 certification training   098-372 study guide

NO.12 You want to access a native Win32 function from a .NET application.
You import the function.
Which two keywords should you use to define the function? (Each correct answer presents part of
the solution. Choose two.)
A. Extern
B. Static
C. Private
D. Public
Answer: A,D

Microsoft exam dumps   098-372   098-372 test
Explanation:
Example:
using System.Runtime.InteropServices;
using System.Windows.Interop;
using System.Diagnostics;
using System.Threading;
public partial class MainWindow : Window
{
[DllImport("user32.dll", SetLastError = true)]
static extern IntPtr SetParent(IntPtr hWndChild, IntPtr hWndNewParent);
[DllImport("user32.dll", SetLastError = true)]
static extern IntPtr FindWindow(string lpClassName, string lpWindowName);
public MainWindow()
{
InitializeComponent();
}
private void btnHost_Click(object sender, RoutedEventArgs e)
{
WindowInteropHelper wndHelp = new WindowInteropHelper(this);
Process.Start("Notepad.exe");
// Sleep the thread in order to let the Notepad start completely
Thread.Sleep(50);
SetParent(FindWindow("NotePad", "Untitled - Notepad"), wndHelp.Handle);
}
}

NO.13 Why do managed languages use references and not pointers?
A. Pointer notation requires more characters than reference notation.
B. Pointers are stored by using a fixed amount of memory.
C. Pointers are not type-safe.
D. Null pointers can lead to run-time errors.
Answer: C

Microsoft   098-372   098-372 certification   098-372   098-372 study guide

NO.14 What is the name of the environment that runs .NET managed code?
A. Common Language Runtime (CLR)
B. Component Object Model (COM)
C. Virtual Private Network (VPN)
D. Microsoft Intermediate Language (MSIL)
Answer: A

Microsoft   098-372   098-372   098-372   098-372

NO.15 You want to raise a custom exception.
Which keyword should you use?
A. Finally
B. Catch
C. Try
D. Throw
Answer: D

Microsoft   098-372   098-372   098-372 practice test   098-372 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TADM51_70 exam material and high-quality 98-372 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-463 VCE testing engine and 70-465 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-S33 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/098-372_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论