2014年2月15日星期六

HP HP0-662 PDF

HP HP0-662 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what HP related certification you have. If you have HP HP0-662 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.

In order to provide you with the best IT certification exam dumps forever, ITCertKing constantly improve the quality of exam dumps and update the dumps on the basis of the latest test syllabus at any time. ITCertKing is your best choice on the market today and is recognized by all candidates for a long time. If you don't believe what I say, you can know the information by asking around. Somebody must have been using ITCertKing dumps. We assure ITCertKing provide you with the latest and the best questions and answers which will let you pass the exam at the first attempt.

In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare HP HP0-662 certification exam. ITCertKing provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass HP HP0-662 certification exam. . ITCertKing have a variety of HP certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.

Choosing to participate in HP certification HP0-662 exam is a wise choice, because if you have a HP HP0-662 authentication certificate, your salary and job position will be improved quickly and then your living standard will provide at the same time. But passing HP certification HP0-662 exam is not very easy, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to master relevant IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a professional IT training website to make the training scheme for HP certification HP0-662 exam. At first you can free download part of exercises questions and answers about HP certification HP0-662 exam on www.ITCertKing.com as a try, so that you can check the reliability of our product. Generally, if you have tried ITCertKing's products, you'll very confident of our products.

If you buy the ITCertKing's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. ITCertKing can promise to help you succeed to pass your first HP certification HP0-662 exam.

Exam Code: HP0-662
Exam Name: HP (NonStop Configuration and Planning)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 138 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-15

In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the HP HP0-662 exam with confidence? Do not worry, ITCertKing is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With ITCertKing HP HP0-662 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of HP HP0-662 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.

HP0-662 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-662_exam.html

NO.1 Increasing the number of processors in a system _______.
A. provides fault tolerance for the system consoles
B. allows more disk units in group 1 of the system
C. requires a cold load of the system
D. allows more low-pin processes to run in the system
Answer: D

HP practice test   HP0-662 certification   HP0-662 certification training

NO.2 Which product requires a manual firmware update using TSM?
A. FESA
B. E4SA
C. SWAN
D. TRSA
Answer: C

HP   HP0-662 original questions   HP0-662   HP0-662

NO.3 How can the ServerNet connectivity to CPU 5 be displayed in SCF?
A. INFO SERVERNET 5
B. STATUS SERVERNET $ZSNET
C. INFO SERVERNET $ZSNET
D. STATUS SERVERNET 5
Answer: B

HP answers real questions   HP0-662 braindump   HP0-662 exam simulations

NO.4 Which product can be used to project transaction growths into a resource upgrade timeline?
A. GPA
B. ASAP
C. NSX
D. TCM
Answer: D

HP study guide   HP0-662 exam dumps   HP0-662 exam simulations

NO.5 What is a key difference between TSM low-level link and TSM service connection?
A. service connection communicates only with the MSP
B. service connection shows external devices
C. service connection allows firmware updates
D. service connection allows system discovery
Answer: B

HP questions   HP0-662 original questions   HP0-662   HP0-662 practice test

NO.6 In which volume and subvolume do the hardware configuration files reside?
A. $system.system
B. $system.sysnn
C. $system.zsysconf
D. $dsmscm.system
Answer: C

HP exam simulations   HP0-662   HP0-662   HP0-662

NO.7 To what type of adapter does a default configuration system console connect?
A. E4SA
B. MIOE
C. FESA
D. TRSA
Answer: B

HP   HP0-662   HP0-662   HP0-662 dumps

NO.8 Which prediction is NOT produced by TCM?
A. number of processors required
B. number of logical disk volumes
C. network response time
D. processor and disk utilization
Answer: C

HP answers real questions   HP0-662   HP0-662   HP0-662

NO.9 Assuming no I/O enclosures, how many electrical branch circuits are needed to provide power fault
tolerance for a six-processor S7x000 system?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 6
Answer: D

HP   HP0-662 original questions   HP0-662   HP0-662 practice test   HP0-662 exam prep

NO.10 What is the filename of the SCSI boot code for the G06.08 release?
A. I1000
B. IBOOT
C. I2000
D. ISCSI
Answer: B

HP   HP0-662   HP0-662 test questions

NO.11 Which element is typically included in a separate document in response to a Request for Proposal
(RFP)?
A. software details
B. timescales
C. cost breakdown
D. hardware details
Answer: C

HP   HP0-662 braindump   HP0-662 exam simulations

NO.12 Which tool has replaced Timbuktu for remote support?
A. Timbuk3
B. Remote Copy
C. Carbon Copy
D. PC Anywhere
Answer: C

HP braindump   HP0-662   HP0-662 pdf   HP0-662 questions   HP0-662 test questions   HP0-662 test

NO.13 Which items would you expect to see on a network topology diagram? Select TWO.
A. tape devices
B. IP addresses
C. routers
D. disk mapping
E. cable specifications
Answer: BC

HP   HP0-662 dumps   HP0-662   HP0-662   HP0-662

NO.14 Which tool simplifies the task of migrating a database from many small disks to a smaller number of
large disks?
A. MEDIACOM
B. ASAP
C. SMF
D. MAPPER
Answer: C

HP exam simulations   HP0-662 test questions   HP0-662 study guide   HP0-662

NO.15 Which utility is used for routine tape management operations?
A. TAPECOM
B. NSKCOM
C. MEDIACOM
D. TMFCOM
Answer: C

HP practice test   HP0-662   HP0-662   HP0-662 certification training   HP0-662 questions

NO.16 Which process needs to be configured to ensure Expand connectivity between two systems?
A. $znet
B. $ncp
C. $expand
D. $zzatm
Answer: B

HP exam   HP0-662   HP0-662   HP0-662 test

NO.17 Which Windows NT services are required when configuring dial-out on TSM? Select TWO.
A. RPC
B. RAS
C. SAP Agent
D. Network Monitor Agent
E. SNMP
Answer: BE

HP test   HP0-662   HP0-662 dumps   HP0-662   HP0-662

NO.18 DSM/SCM can be used to control customer software. Which program is used to prepare the
software?
A. CNFGINFO
B. ZPHIRNM
C. INITENV
D. INITSTAT
Answer: A

HP   HP0-662 test questions   HP0-662 certification   HP0-662

NO.19 What allows a customer to track open problem cases through the Web?
A. Scout for NonStop servers
B. Express Notice
C. NonStop Technical Library (NTL)
D. Total Web Support (TWS)
Answer: D

HP dumps   HP0-662 study guide   HP0-662   HP0-662 exam dumps

NO.20 How many internal disk SCSI controllers are on a PMF CRU?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
Answer: C

HP dumps   HP0-662 exam prep   HP0-662   HP0-662

ITCertKing offer the latest ST0-237 exam material and high-quality 000-587 pdf questions & answers. Our E20-891 VCE testing engine and HP2-Z26 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-385 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-662_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论