The curtain of life stage may be opened at any time, the key is that you are willing to show, or choose to avoid. Most of People who can seize the opportunityin front of them are successful. So you have to seize this opportunity of ITCertKing. Only with it can you show your skills. ITCertKing HP HP0-D04 exam training materials is the most effective way to pass the certification exam. With this certification, you will achieve your dreams, and become successful.
ITCertKing.com won a good reputation by these candidates that have passed HP HP0-D04 certification exam. ITCertKing gets approve from the people with its powerful exam dumps. As long as you choose our dumps as review tool before the exam, you will have a happy result in HP0-D04 exam, which is perfectly obvious. Now hurry to download free demo, you will believe your choice can't be wrong.
If you don't purchase any course, although you spend a lot of time and effort to review of knowledge to prepare for HP certification HP0-D04 exam, it is still risky for you to pass the exam. But selecting ITCertKing's products allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that ITCertKing is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable. Moreover, our ITCertKing a distinct website which can give you a guarantee among many similar sites. Choosing ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success.
Exam Code: HP0-D04
Exam Name: HP (Planning and Designing HP Enterprise Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 125 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-15
The appropriate selection of training is a guarantee of success. However, the choice is very important, ITCertKing popularity is well known, there is no reason not to choose it. Of course, Give you the the perfect training materials, if you do not fit this information that is still not effective. So before using ITCertKing training materials, you can download some free questions and answers as a trial, so that you can do the most authentic exam preparation. This is why thousands of candidates depends ITCertKing one of the important reason. We provide the best and most affordable, most complete exam training materials to help them pass the exam.
Using ITCertKing you can pass the HP HP0-D04 exam easily. The first time you try to participate in HP HP0-D04 exam, selecting ITCertKing's HP HP0-D04 training tools and downloading HP HP0-D04 practice questions and answers will increase your confidence of passing the exam and will effectively help you pass the exam. Other online websites also provide training tools about HP certification HP0-D04 exam, but the quality of our products is very good. Our practice questions and answers have high accuracy. Our training materials have wide coverage of the content of the examination and constantly update and compile. ITCertKing can provide you with a very high accuracy of exam preparation. Selecting ITCertKing can save you a lot of time, so that you can get the HP HP0-D04 certification earlier to allow you to become a HP IT professionals.
ITCertKing website is fully equipped with resources and the questions of HP HP0-D04 exam, it also includes the HP HP0-D04 exam practice test. Which can help candidates prepare for the exam and pass the exam. You can download the part of the trial exam questions and answers as a try. ITCertKing provide true and comprehensive exam questions and answers. With our exclusive online HP HP0-D04 exam training materials, you'll easily through HP HP0-D04 exam. Our site ensure 100% pass rate.
HP0-D04 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-D04_exam.html
NO.1 Which HP initiatives help the customer to deliver faster innovation and improved time to
market? (Select two.)
A.Application Modernization
B.Packaged and Custom Applications
C.SOA Enablement
D.SAP Deployments
E.Line of Business Service
Answer:C E
HP exam prep HP0-D04 HP0-D04 certification HP0-D04 braindump HP0-D04
NO.2 How much of an increase over standard cooling capacity does the HP Modular Cooling
System provide?
A.1.5x
B.2x
C.3x
D.4x
Answer:C
HP HP0-D04 HP0-D04 pdf HP0-D04 HP0-D04
NO.3 A customer is currently using a SAN data-protection solution. It has 45 heterogeneous
servers, three HP StorageWorks EVA8000 series storage solutions, and an MSL6000 series
SAN tape library. Data backup occurs only once daily after operating hours because of the
limited backup window. Which HP StorageWorks products should you propose to enhance
and optimize their off-site data protection strategy? (Select two.)
A.LTO tape drives
B.Virtual Library System
C.ESL E-Series tape library
D.XP series storage system
Answer:A D
HP exam dumps HP0-D04 test questions HP0-D04 test answers HP0-D04 exam HP0-D04 test questions HP0-D04
NO.4 Your customer is looking for a simplified way to handle hardware and software issues
across worldwide IT departments. Which hardware support services should you offer?
A.Global Support Resources
B.Mission Critical and Proactive Services
C.Global Call Management
D.HP Mission Critical Partnership
Answer:C
HP pdf HP0-D04 demo HP0-D04 questions HP0-D04 HP0-D04 exam prep
NO.5 A customer wants to maximize the use of its data center rack space. Which server solution
should you recommend?
A.rack-optimized HP ProLiant DL servers
B.expansion-optimized HP ProLiant ML servers
C.integration-optimized HP Integrity servers
D.high-density-optimized HP BladeSystem servers
Answer:D
HP HP0-D04 demo HP0-D04 HP0-D04 HP0-D04 test questions
NO.6 An enterprise customer is undertaking a new initiative involving floating-point calculations.
The customer needs a solution that enables them to break these operations into smaller tasks
and re-integrated later. Which type of technology would be a good fit for this customer?
A.hard partitions
B.grid computing
C.active/standby clustering
D.workload management
Answer:B
HP demo HP0-D04 HP0-D04 HP0-D04
NO.7 Your customer's environment consists of a 300GB Oracle database on a ProLiant DL580
server running Windows Server 2003, connected to an EVA4400 storage solution with an
MSL4048 tape library as backup device. You are asked to design a solution using HP Data
Protector that will eliminate database outages currently required for backups. Which licenses
are necessary to implement this design? (Select two.)
A.Direct Backup
B.Advanced Backup-to-Disk
C.Zero Downtime Backup EVA
D.Business Copy EVA
E.Instant Recovery
Answer:C D
HP exam HP0-D04 pdf HP0-D04 HP0-D04
NO.8 Which HP support service includes 6-hour Call-to-Repair by default?
A.Proactive 24
B.Support Plus 24
C.Critical Services
D.Proactive Support Plus 24
Answer:C
HP HP0-D04 HP0-D04 demo HP0-D04 test HP0-D04 dumps
NO.9 Your customer wants to use their standard servers and storage systems for a massively
scalable Information Management solution. Which solution addresses this requirement?
A.Oracle RAC 10g
B.NeoView Enterprise Data Warehouse
C.PolyServe Software for Microsoft SQL Server
D.SAP Sideways
Answer:B
HP HP0-D04 HP0-D04 study guide HP0-D04
NO.10 Which HP Power and Cooling service helps create an energy-efficient infrastructure?
A.Critical Facilities Consulting
B.Trusted Infrastructure
C.Data Center Management
D.Flexible Computing Services
Answer:A
HP certification HP0-D04 original questions HP0-D04 study guide HP0-D04 HP0-D04
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-276 exam material and high-quality ICGB pdf questions & answers. Our 70-484 VCE testing engine and 1z0-457 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-410 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-D04_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论