2013年11月10日星期日

Apple 9L0-964 exam study materials

9L0-964 exam is a Apple certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some Apple certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in 9L0-964 certification exam, but 9L0-964 certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now ITCertKing can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.

Your dream is very high, so you have to find a lot of material to help you prepare for the exam. ITCertKing Apple 9L0-964 exam materials can help you to achieve your ideal. ITCertKing Apple 9L0-964 exam materials is a collection of experience and innovation from highly certified IT professionals in the field. Our products will let you try all the problems that may arise in a really examinations. We can give you a guarantee, to ensure that candidates get a 100% correct answer.

Exam Code: 9L0-964
Exam Name: Apple (Final Cut Pro 6 Level 1 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-10

The curtain of life stage may be opened at any time, the key is that you are willing to show, or choose to avoid. Most of People who can seize the opportunityin front of them are successful. So you have to seize this opportunity of ITCertKing. Only with it can you show your skills. ITCertKing Apple 9L0-964 exam training materials is the most effective way to pass the certification exam. With this certification, you will achieve your dreams, and become successful.

Before you decide to buy ITCertKing of Apple 9L0-964 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing of Apple 9L0-964 exam training materials. The Apple 9L0-964 exam of ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

To pass the Apple 9L0-964 exam is a dream who are engaged in IT industry. If you want to change the dream into reality, you only need to choose the professional training. ITCertKing is a professional website that providing IT certification training materials. Select ITCertKing, it will ensure your success. No matter how high your pursuit of the goal, ITCertKing will make your dreams become a reality.

The IT expert team use their knowledge and experience to make out the latest short-term effective training materials. This training materials is helpful to the candidates. It allows you to achieve the desired results in the short term. Especially those who study while working, you can save a lot of time easily. ITCertKing's training materials are the thing which you most wanted.

9L0-964 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-964_exam.html

NO.1 Which clip would be adjusted if you dragged left?(Select the best answer.)
A. Clip in Track V1
B. Clip in Track V2
C. Clip in Track V3
Answer: B

Apple practice test   9L0-964 test answers   9L0-964 test

NO.2 What are the four modifier keys?(Select the FOUR best answers.)
A. Tab
B. Shift
C. Command
D. Option
E. Control
Answer: BCDE

Apple questions   9L0-964 practice test   9L0-964 pdf

NO.3 What does the visual indicator (overlay) along the left side of the Viewer represent?(Select the best
answer.)
A. The first frame of a clip's media.
B. The last frame of a clip's media.
C. Start of a Sequence
D. End of a Sequence
Answer: A

Apple   9L0-964 demo   9L0-964 test questions   9L0-964 test questions   9L0-964

NO.4 What are ways that you can launch Final Cut Pro?(Select all that apply.)
A. Double-click the Final Cut Pro icon in the Applications folder.
B. Single-click the Final Cut Pro icon in the Dock.
C. Double-click a Final Cut Pro project file.
Answer: ABC

Apple study guide   9L0-964 demo   9L0-964 original questions   9L0-964 test questions

NO.5 Where are Voice Over tool recordings saved?(Select the best answer.)
A. Audio Renders
B. Autosave Vault
C. Capture Scratch
D. Render Files
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-964   9L0-964   9L0-964   9L0-964

NO.6 You want to output an HDV sequence to HDV tape. Which output option should you select?(Select the
best answer.)
A. Edit to Tape
B. Print to Video
C. QuickTime Movie
D. QuickTime Conversion
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-964   9L0-964   9L0-964   9L0-964   9L0-964 practice test

NO.7 The above icon may represent ________.(Select all that apply.)
A. an offline clip
B. a clip whose media file you recently renamed in the Finder
C. a clip whose media file you recently relocated in the Finder
D. a clip that does not contain linked audio
E. a clip that has been logged but not captured
Answer: ABCE

Apple   9L0-964   9L0-964   9L0-964   9L0-964   9L0-964 pdf

NO.8 Which tab displays a clip's Opacity parameter?(Select the best answer.)
A. Video
B. Controls
C. Filters
D. Motion
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-964   9L0-964 exam dumps   9L0-964 questions

NO.9 Which tool will let you perform the edit shown above with a single mouse drag?(Select the best
answer.)
A. Ripple Tool
B. Roll Tool
C. Slide Tool
D. Slip Tool
Answer: B

Apple certification training   9L0-964   9L0-964 practice test

NO.10 Which Video Filters category contains the Broadcast Safe filter?(Select the best answer.)
A. Channel
B. Color Correction
C. Image Control
D. QuickTime
E. Video
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-964 test answers   9L0-964 answers real questions   9L0-964 braindump

NO.11 What menu command lets you ingest files, such as graphics, from your hard drive?(Select the best
answer.)
A. Import
B. Export
C. Log and Capture
D. Send To
Answer: A

Apple exam simulations   9L0-964   9L0-964 demo   9L0-964

NO.12 Which THREE filters create a composite effect?(Select the THREE best answers.)
A. Mask Shape
B. Chroma Keyer
C. Insect Eye
D. Gaussian Blur
E. Eight-Point Garbage Matte
Answer: ABE

Apple   9L0-964 answers real questions   9L0-964 certification   9L0-964

NO.13 What does the visual indicator (overlay) at the bottom-left of the Canvas represent?(Select the best
answer.)
A. The first frame of an edited clip in the Timeline.
B. The last frame of an edited clip in the Timeline.
C. End of a Sequence
Answer: A

Apple   9L0-964   9L0-964 dumps   9L0-964 test answers   9L0-964

NO.14 What is the result of applying the above to an audio clip?(Select the best answer.)
A. The lowest dB reading for the clip will be -6 dB in the Audio Meters.
B. The average dB reading for the clip will be -6 dB in the Audio Meters.
C. The peak dB reading for the clip will be -6 dB in the Audio Meters.
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-964 practice test   9L0-964 certification training   9L0-964   9L0-964 questions

NO.15 What is a standard audio CD's sample rate?(Select the best answer.)
A. 24 kHz
B. 32 kHz
C. 44.1 kHz
D. 48 kHz
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-964 test answers   9L0-964 study guide   9L0-964

ITCertKing offer the latest 200-101 exam material and high-quality 1z0-465 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-663 VCE testing engine and 70-684 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-624 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-964_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论