2013年11月23日星期六

Citrix 1Y0-264 exam study materials

ITCertKing has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality Citrix 1Y0-264 Exam 1Y0-264 study guide, 1Y0-264 exam, 1Y0-264 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if Citrix's 1Y0-264 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. Citrix 1Y0-264 certification exam is carefully crafted by our ITCertKing IT experts. With the ITCertKing of Citrix 1Y0-264 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.

ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-264 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-264 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-264 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-264 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.

In the recent few years, Citrix 1Y0-264 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the Citrix 1Y0-264 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-264 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-264 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.

When you try our part of Citrix certification 1Y0-264 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our ITCertKing. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass Citrix certification 1Y0-264 exam is ITCertKing.

Exam Code: 1Y0-264
Exam Name: Citrix (Ctrix Presentation Server 4.5: Support Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 135 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-23

Nowadays in this talented society IT professionals are very popular, but the IT area are also very competitive. So many IT professionals through passing difficult IT certification exams to stabilize themselves. ITCertKing is websites specifically provide convenience for candidates participating in the IT certification exams.

Having Citrix certification 1Y0-264 exam certificate is equivalent to your life with a new milestone and the work will be greatly improved. I believe that everyone in the IT area is eager to have it. A lot of people in the discussion said that such a good certificate is difficult to pass and actually the pass rate is quite low. Not having done any efforts of preparation is not easy to pass, after all, Citrix certification 1Y0-264 exam requires excellent expertise. Our ITCertKing is a website that can provide you with a shortcut to pass Citrix certification 1Y0-264 exam. ITCertKing have a training tools of Citrix certification 1Y0-264 exam which can ensure you pass Citrix certification 1Y0-264 exam and gain certificate, but also can help you save a lot of time. Such a ITCertKing that help you gain such a valuable certificate with less time and less money is very cost-effective for you.

ITCertKing can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend Citrix certification 1Y0-264 exam. ITCertKing's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the Citrix certification 1Y0-264 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

1Y0-264 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-264_exam.html

NO.1 Scenario: Users are attempting to connect to a Presentation Server farm using Program Neighborhood
Agent. However, they are unable to connect. An administrator suspects policies might be causing the
issue.
Through which type of connection should the administrator connect to first verify whether the issue is
caused by a Windows Group Policy setting or a Citrix Policy setting?
A. ICA
B. Web Interface
C. Customized ICA
D. Remote Desktop
Answer: D

Citrix demo   1Y0-264 questions   1Y0-264   1Y0-264 demo   1Y0-264

NO.2 Which option ensures that Citrix traffic traversing port 2512 would recover from any issues that may
impact the servers running Presentation Server?
A. Set the service to automatically restart upon failure within the Citrix XML Service properties.
B. Set the service to automatically restart upon failure within the Citrix XTE Service properties.
C. Set the Citrix XML Service to be removed from the load balance table within Health Monitoring and
Recovery.
D. Set the IMA Service to automatically restart upon failure of an IMA health test within Health Monitoring
and Recovery.
Answer: D

Citrix test answers   1Y0-264   1Y0-264   1Y0-264 certification training

NO.3 Scenario: An administrator configured a streamed application. During the configuration the
administrator chose the "Streamed to server" option; however, users are not able to connect to the
streamed application.
What may be causing this issue?
A. The Streaming Profiler is NOT installed on the user devices.
B. The Streaming Profiler is NOT installed on all servers in the farm.
C. The Configure Delivery Protocol policy is configured to force server access.
D. The Configure Delivery Protocol policy is enabled to force streamed delivery for users.
Answer: D

Citrix practice test   1Y0-264   1Y0-264 original questions   1Y0-264

NO.4 Scenario: Users report that logons are failing intermittently when accessing applications. As a first step
the administrator has verified that the Web Interface servers are functioning properly.
Which recovery action when enabled would help address the immediate problem when running the Logon
Monitor test within Health Monitoring and Recovery on member servers?
A. Alert only
B. Reboot server
C. Remove server from farm data store
D. Remove server from load balance table
Answer: D

Citrix dumps   1Y0-264 certification training   1Y0-264 exam prep   1Y0-264 exam

NO.5 An administrator enabled a Health Monitoring and Recovery test to remove a server from the load
balance table upon failure.
What happens when a server is removed from the load balance table?
A. Existing user connections to that server are reset immediately.
B. No new connections are forwarded to that server for a period of one hour.
C. Existing user connections to that server are forced into a disconnected state.
D. No new connections are forwarded to that server until the server is manually re-added to the load
balance table.
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-264   1Y0-264 questions   1Y0-264 test questions

NO.6 Scenario: Users in an environment are reporting intermittent printing issues. The administrator has
identified a resolution to the issues, but would like to minimize any impact to the users until the issue is
resolved.
What should be done within Health Monitoring and Recovery?
A. The Microsoft Print Spooler should be configured to "alert only."
B. The Microsoft Print Spooler should be configured to "reboot server."
C. The Citrix Print Manager Service should be configured to restart the IMA Service upon failure.
D. The Citrix Print Manager Service should be configured to remove the server from the load balance
table.
Answer: D

Citrix certification training   1Y0-264   1Y0-264 test answers   1Y0-264 exam prep   1Y0-264 exam dumps

NO.7 The IT manager wants to track specific changes that were made by administrators to the Presentation
Server environment.
Which feature should be implemented?
A. SmartAuditor
B. Resource Manager
C. Configuration Logging
D. Health Monitoring and Recovery
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-264   1Y0-264 exam   1Y0-264   1Y0-264 answers real questions

NO.8 When installing Presentation Server 4.5 an administrator received an error that the database
username or password is incorrect.
Which service failed to start in this scenario?
A. IMA
B. SMA
C. WMI
D. XML
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-264 pdf   1Y0-264 practice test   1Y0-264

NO.9 Scenario: Several users connecting to a server running Presentation Server were not able to connect to
any applications. The administrator determined that this was due to a lost connection to the Citrix License
Server; however, there was no alert in the Access Management Console that indicated this lost
connection.
Which service should the administrator verify is enabled in order to view the alert in the Access
Management Console?
A. IMA
B. SMA
C. XML
D. XTE
Answer: B

Citrix answers real questions   1Y0-264   1Y0-264 practice test   1Y0-264

NO.10 Scenario: After attempting to execute the "Configure and run discovery" option in the Access
Management Console, the administrator receives the following error message:
"Errors occurred when using CPS_Server1 in the discovery process."
The administrator should verify that the __________Service is enabled. (Choose the correct option to
complete the sentence.)
A. IMA
B. SMA
C. XTE
D. MFCOM
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-264 exam simulations   1Y0-264 exam dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-561 exam material and high-quality 700-101 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-343 VCE testing engine and 00M-654 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_HANASUP_1 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-264_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论