2013年11月26日星期二

HP HP2-E31 the latest certification exam training materials

HP HP2-E31 authentication certificate is the dream IT certificate of many people. HP certification HP2-E31 exam is a examination to test the examinees' IT professional knowledge and experience, which need to master abundant IT knowledge and experience to pass. In order to grasp so much knowledge, generally, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to review many books. ITCertKing is a website which can help you save time and energy to rapidly and efficiently master the HP certification HP2-E31 exam related knowledge. If you are interested in ITCertKing, you can first free download part of ITCertKing's HP certification HP2-E31 exam exercises and answers on the Internet as a try.

HP HP2-E31 certification exam is very important for every IT person. With this certification you will not be eliminated, and you will be a raise. Some people say that to pass the HP HP2-E31 exam certification is tantamount to success. Yes, this is true. You get what you want is one of the manifestations of success. ITCertKing of HP HP2-E31 exam materials is the source of your success. With this training materials, you will speed up the pace of success, and you will be more confident.

ITCertKing's HP HP2-E31 exam training materials allows candidates to learn in the case of mock examinations. You can control the kinds of questions and some of the problems and the time of each test. In the site of ITCertKing, you can prepare for the exam without stress and anxiety. At the same time, you also can avoid some common mistakes. So you will gain confidence and be able to repeat your experience in the actual test to help you to pass the exam successfully.

If you have ITCertKing's HP HP2-E31 exam training materials, we will provide you with one-year free update. This means that you can always get the latest exam information. As long as the Exam Objectives have changed, or our learning material changes, we will update for you in the first time. We know your needs, and we will help you gain confidence to pass the HP HP2-E31 exam. You can be confident to take the exam and pass the exam.

ITCertKing's HP HP2-E31 exam training materials is virtually risk-free for you at the time of purchase. Before you buy, you can enter ITCertKing website to download the free part of the exam questions and answers as a trial. So you can see the quality of the exam materials and we ITCertKingis friendly web interface. We also offer a year of free updates. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full cost to you. We absolutely protect the interests of consumers. Training materials provided by ITCertKing are very practical, and they are absolutely right for you. We can make you have a financial windfall.

Exam Code: HP2-E31
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Enterprise Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 51 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-26

If you choose the help of ITCertKing, we will spare no effort to help you pass the exam. Moreover, we also provide you with a year of free after-sales service to update the exam practice questions and answers. Do not hesitate! Please select ITCertKing, it will be the best guarantee for you to pass HP2-E31 certification exam. Now please add ITCertKing to your shopping cart.

HP2-E31 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E31_exam.html

NO.1 Which type of costs can HP Insight Manager typically reduce by at least 29%?
A. procurement
B. administration
C. server
D. floor space
Answer: B

HP certification   HP2-E31 exam dumps   HP2-E31   HP2-E31   HP2-E31

NO.2 What are the benefits of pooling and sharing resources in a Converged Infrastructure? (Select two.)
A. IT can charge the business more accurately.
B. All users can access the same "Storage Area Network" (SAN) which reduces the time it takes to launch
new services.
C. IT can quickly reallocate resources to match the changing performance and capacity needs of different
applications.
D. IT can respond more quickly to business changes and requests for new services can be dealt with in
weeks not months
E. IT resources do not need to be involved in any aspect of service provisioning.
Answer: C,D

HP   HP2-E31 test   HP2-E31

NO.3 At the end of a customer meeting it is important to establish the next actions and seek agreement from
the customer on their actions. Which type of question should you ask at the end of the meeting?
A. Confirmation
B. Commitment
C. New Information
D. Conclusive
Answer: B

HP   HP2-E31   HP2-E31 original questions   HP2-E31

NO.4 Why it is so important to ask"Probing" questions in a sales situation? (Select two.)
A. The help to assess if the customer has a genuine requirement and is likely to invest.
B. They help to uncover or create the customers business needs.
C. They help to determine the customer's view of the competition.
D. They help in understanding the customer's problems or challenges and the associated
implications.
E. They help toarrive at the most accurate pricing structure for the project.
Answer: B,D

HP certification training   HP2-E31   HP2-E31 test questions   HP2-E31 test questions   HP2-E31 braindump   HP2-E31 test answers

NO.5 The opening stages of a customer meeting are critical to the overall success of the meeting. What
should you always agree on at the beginning of each customer sales meeting? (Select two.)
A. the duration and agenda
B. the next action and the owner
C. the customer's objectives for the meeting
D. date for next meeting
E. the project timescales and budget
Answer: A,C

HP   HP2-E31 test   HP2-E31 exam simulations   HP2-E31

NO.6 Traditionally IT departments have spent which percentage of their budget on operations and which
percentage on innovation?
A. 60% operations and 40% innovation
B. 50% operations and 50% innovation
C. 70% operations and 30% innovation
D. 40% operations and 60% innovation
Answer: C

HP test answers   HP2-E31   HP2-E31

NO.7 What are the characteristics of an HP converged infrastructure?
A. Virtualized.Resilient. Orchestrated. Optimized, and Modular
B. Virtualized.Resilient. Orchestrated. Ongoing, and Modular
C. Virtualized.Robust. Orchestrated, Optimized, and Modular
D. Virtualized.Robust. Orchestrated, Optimized, and Managed
Answer: A

HP   HP2-E31 answers real questions   HP2-E31   HP2-E31   HP2-E31

NO.8 Why is it important to ask an Attitude question at the end of a sales meeting? (Select two.)
A. to establish the decision date, decision making criteria and basis of decision
B. to be polite
C. to establish the customer's real views about your proposals
D. to inquire as to how someone else in the organization might view the proposals
E. to eliminate the competition from the sales opportunity
Answer: C,D

HP   HP2-E31 exam   HP2-E31 braindump   HP2-E31 exam simulations   HP2-E31 exam dumps

NO.9 Which statements are true when describing the HP Converged Infrastructure? (Select two.)
A. Payback can be achieved in less than one year.
B. IT resources can be reduced by 50%.
C. IT services provisioning can be reduced from approximately one month to as little as two hours
D. Customers can achieve 95% equipment consolidation
E. Customers can achieve 95% cost savings.
Answer: A,C

HP   HP2-E31   HP2-E31

NO.10 What is HP CI-MM Express?
A. It provides an assessment of the customer's current "as is" IT environment before proposing a
converged infrastructure evolution path.
B. It is a service designed to evaluate capacity across the server and storage estate.
C. It is a service to help customers implement "cloud computing."
D. It is a converged infrastructure measurement methodology that enables customers to predict future
server capacity requirements.
Answer: A

HP pdf   HP2-E31 pdf   HP2-E31   HP2-E31 exam simulations   HP2-E31

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-B101 exam material and high-quality E20-554 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J66 VCE testing engine and HP0-J61 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-460 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E31_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论