2013年11月26日星期二

ITCertKing HP HP2-E17 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing's expert team use their experience and knowledge to study the examinations of past years and finally have developed the best training materials about HP certification HP2-E17 exam. Our HP certification HP2-E17 exam training materials are very popular among customers and this is the result ofITCertKing's expert team industrious labor. The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. ITCertKing is well worthful for you to rely on. If you use ITCertKing's training tool, you can 100% pass your first time to attend HP certification HP2-E17 exam.

You just need to get ITCertKing's HP certification HP2-E17 exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the HP certification HP2-E17 exam successfully. If you have a HP HP2-E17 the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add ITCertKing's products to cart right now! ITCertKing can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.

If you want to through the HP HP2-E17 certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the HP HP2-E17 exam is not easy. Perhaps through HP HP2-E17 exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose ITCertKing's HP HP2-E17 exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult HP HP2-E17 exam effortlessly.

Exam Code: HP2-E17
Exam Name: HP (Technical Essential of HP Enterprise Products)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 57 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-26

ITCertKing guarantee exam success rate of 100% ratio, except no one. You choose ITCertKing, and select the training you want to start, you will get the best resources with market and reliability assurance.

HP2-E17 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E17_exam.html

NO.1 Which legacy UNIX platform can be directly migrated to the EPIC. based processor platform by
replacing the cell board?
A. Alpha
B. PA. RISC
C. PowerPC
D. UltraSPARC
Answer: B

HP test   HP2-E17   HP2-E17 braindump   HP2-E17 exam prep

NO.2 Which networking technology can conserve bandwidth, improve security, and enhance manageability
within a multiple network segment environment?
A. VLAN
B. WLAN
C. Trunking
D. PortChannel
Answer: A

HP exam prep   HP2-E17   HP2-E17 demo   HP2-E17 exam   HP2-E17

NO.3 Which disk array family supports both FICON and ESCON connectivity?
A. XP
B. EVA
C. VLS
D. MSA
Answer: A

HP   HP2-E17   HP2-E17 test questions   HP2-E17   HP2-E17 exam dumps

NO.4 What are benefits of implementing a SAN storage solution? (Select two.) A. online expansion
B. static storage allocation
C. centralized management
D. decentralized management access
Answer: A,C

HP questions   HP2-E17   HP2-E17   HP2-E17

NO.5 What is a key feature of HP Modular Cooling System? A. It comes in multiple rack sizes
B. It can be split into individual servers.
C. It supports over 30kW load in one rack
D. It provides heating in over-cooled racks.
Answer: C

HP   HP2-E17   HP2-E17 braindump   HP2-E17

NO.6 Which tape technologies provide read compatibility for two previous generations? (Select two.)
A. AIT
B. SLR
C. LTO
D. SDLT
Answer: C,D

HP   HP2-E17 answers real questions   HP2-E17   HP2-E17   HP2-E17   HP2-E17

NO.7 A customer needs to solve processing bottlenecks in an HP Integrity mid-range server during peak
times. They are looking for a flexible demand-based program that will allow them turn CPUs on or off as
needed with a simple renew structure.
Which program should you introduce? A. instant-On
B. Instant-Off
C. Temporary iCAP
D. Capacity on Request
Answer: C

HP study guide   HP2-E17   HP2-E17 demo

NO.8 What is the purpose of the HP UPS Six Port Option card? A. It connects more than one server to a UPS
B. It manages the connected HP-UX servers.
C. It connects more servers than load segments.
D. It prioritizes shutdowns even if the network is down
Answer: A

HP certification training   HP2-E17   HP2-E17   HP2-E17 study guide   HP2-E17 practice test   HP2-E17 exam

NO.9 Which feature would a customer use to activate or deactivate processors as required by their workload
without 30-day licenses?
A. Instant Capacity (iCAP)
B. Global Instant Capacity (GiCAP)
C. Temporary Instant Capacity (TiCAP)
D. Pay-Per-Use CPU Activation (PPU)
Answer: A

HP   HP2-E17   HP2-E17 exam   HP2-E17 demo

NO.10 Which ProLiant DL series iLO 2 features require an Advanced Pack licence? (Select two) A. SSH
B. Virtual Media
C. Virtual Power Button
D. Power Regulator for ProLiant
E. Virtual Graphical Remote Console
Answer: B,E

HP   HP2-E17   HP2-E17   HP2-E17 braindump

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-H29 exam material and high-quality 1z0-465 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-997 VCE testing engine and 000-318 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-061 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E17_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论