2013年11月29日星期五

ITCertKing provides training on Lotus 190-522 exam materials

It's better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else's glory. ITCertKing Lotus 190-522 exam training materials will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will be pass the Lotus 190-522 exam certification which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life. Start your new journey, and have a successful life.

ITCertKing is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is Lotus 190-522 exam training materials, which including questions and answers.

Now in such a Internet so developed society, choosing online training is a very common phenomenon. ITCertKing is one of many online training websites. ITCertKing's online training course has many years of experience, which can provide high quality learning material for examinee participating in Lotus certification 190-522 exam and satisfy all the needs of the students.

ITCertKing can provide professional and high quality products. It is the industry leader in providing IT certification information. To selecte ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's Lotus 190-522 exam training materials is your magic weapon to success. With it, you will pass the exam and achieve excellent results, towards your ideal place.

ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for Lotus certification 190-522 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass Lotus certification 190-522 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass Lotus certification 190-522 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.

ITCertKing site has a long history of providing Lotus 190-522 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our Lotus 190-522 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the Lotus 190-522 examination certification, select ITCertKing is unquestionable choice.

Lotus 190-522 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because Lotus certification 190-522 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing Lotus certification 190-522 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.

Exam Code: 190-522
Exam Name: Lotus (Deploying Domino R5 Applications)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 46 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-29

190-522 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/190-522_exam.html

NO.1 An application was handed off to the Domino Administrator for deployment. The
hand-off sheet indicated that a form in the database needed to be placed in several
mail files.
When the owners of those mail filed tries to access documents which used that form,
the following message appeared:
"Cannot locate field definition for Field: Status"
Which one of the following could have caused that message to appear?
A. The Status field was not fully defined.
B. The Status field was defined, but not copies to the mail file.
C. The Status shared field was defined, but not copied to the mail file.
D. The Status shared field was defined, but the shared field link was not available to the
mail file.
Answer: D

Lotus   190-522   190-522   190-522   190-522

NO.2 Jenny created a new application. She used JavaScript as part of the application. The
application has been tested to work on a Web client.
Which one of the following will need to be done to the workstation in order for this
application to work in a Notes client?
A. The browser must support Java.
B. Nothing. JavaScript will work as is.
C. The workstation must be enabled to use JavaScript.
D. A JavaScript translator will need to be added to the workstation.
Answer: C

Lotus   190-522 answers real questions   190-522 pdf   190-522 braindump   190-522 certification training

NO.3 Helga created a new application. She used C code as part of the application.
Which one of the following will need to be done to the workstation in order for this
application to work on a Web client?
A. C code will NOT work.
B. The browser must support C APIs.
C. A C interpreter will need to be loaded.
D. The Notes client must be enabled to use C code.
Answer: A

Lotus   190-522 certification training   190-522 dumps

NO.4 Which one of the following is NOT a Note?
A. Form
B. Hotspot
C. Document
D. Shared agent
Answer: B

Lotus   190-522 certification   190-522 exam

NO.5 An application has been deployed on ServerA/ Certkiller . However, Mona is denied
access to that server.
Which one of the following might cause Mona to be denied access to ServerA/ Certkiller ?
A. Mona deleted the public key from her ID file.
B. Mona's Person document has the NoAccess field selected.
C. ServerA/ Certkiller has the NOTES.INI parameter NO_DIALUP_ACCESS turned on.
D. ServerA/ Certkiller 's Server document is only allowing access to users who have
person documents in the Domino Directory.
Mona's Person document is not in the Domino Directory.
Answer: D

Lotus exam   190-522 study guide   190-522 exam dumps   190-522 test answers

NO.6 David signs a database before placing it into production.
Which one of the following would be a reason for doing this?
A. For ACL security.
B. For cross-certification.
C. For server access security.
D. For design element security.
Answer: D

Lotus   190-522   190-522   190-522 questions   190-522 exam prep

NO.7 A workflow application was developed which required a combination of routing and
replication for document distribution. Documents were routed to people and to a
database.
Which one of the following did the Domino administrator do to enable document routing
to work?
A. She created a mail in database document.
B. She created a workflow routing document.
C. She sent the NOTES.INI parameter WORKFLOW_ENABLED=1.
D. She added the database to the routing tab of the Server document.
Answer: A

Lotus braindump   190-522 questions   190-522 certification   190-522 exam dumps
Search the Domino 5 admin help with "main-in database".

NO.8 A discussion database has been deployed on ServerA and ServerB. ServerA should
receive everything other than ACL and design changes when the server replicates
with ServerB.
Which one of the following access levels should ServerB be assigned in ServerA's copy
of the database?
A. Editor
B. Manager
C. Designer
D. Manager with the No ACL option selected.
Answer: A

Lotus   190-522 pdf   190-522

NO.9 Vera placed a Readers field in a form.
Which one of the following describes what a Readers field does?
A. It records the name of the people, groups, and/or servers who have read the document.
B. It restricts access to the document to the name of the people, groups, and/or servers
listed in it.
C. It allows a person, group, and/or server listed as having No Access in the ACL to read
individual documents.
D. It causes the document to appear with an unread marker for people in the Readers field
until they have opened the document at least once.
Answer: B

Lotus exam prep   190-522   190-522 braindump   190-522 questions

NO.10 Bert administers a Domino environment consisting of multiple domains. The
environment includes several mail-enabled applications which require addressing
information from all of the domains.
In which one of the following ways can Bert make the addressing information available
to the company's traveling Notes users?
A. Set up Cascading Addressing Books on the Domino servers.
B. Add the MOBILE_DIRECTORY=1 variable to each user's NOTES.INI file.
C. Set up Master Address Books on the Domino servers and replicate locally to the user's
laptops.
D. Create a Directory Catalog that includes each domain's user information and replicate
it to the users' laptops.
Answer: D

Lotus study guide   190-522   190-522 dumps   190-522 demo   190-522 study guide

ITCertKing offer the latest 700-104 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-033 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-533 VCE testing engine and 642-997 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-633 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/190-522_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论