2013年11月29日星期五

McAfee certification MA0-100 the latest examination questions and answers come out

ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for McAfee certification MA0-100 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass McAfee certification MA0-100 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass McAfee certification MA0-100 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.

Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing. All McAfee exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing ? Because the ITCertKing exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With ITCertKing McAfee MA0-100 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.

ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about McAfee certification MA0-100 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass McAfee certification MA0-100 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.

ITCertKing have the latest McAfee certification MA0-100 exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest McAfee MA0-100 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the McAfee certification MA0-100 exam. The certification of McAfee MA0-100 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass McAfee certification MA0-100 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.

Exam Code: MA0-100
Exam Name: McAfee (McAfee Certified Product Specialist-ePO)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 97 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-29

McAfee MA0-100 authentication certificate is the dream IT certificate of many people. McAfee certification MA0-100 exam is a examination to test the examinees' IT professional knowledge and experience, which need to master abundant IT knowledge and experience to pass. In order to grasp so much knowledge, generally, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to review many books. ITCertKing is a website which can help you save time and energy to rapidly and efficiently master the McAfee certification MA0-100 exam related knowledge. If you are interested in ITCertKing, you can first free download part of ITCertKing's McAfee certification MA0-100 exam exercises and answers on the Internet as a try.

MA0-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MA0-100_exam.html

NO.1 The ePO server uses which format to write to the database tables?
A. Extensible Configuration Checklist Description Format (XCCDF)
B. Common Events Format (CEF)
C. Security Content Automation Protocol Format (SCAP)
D. Data Access Layer (DAL)
Answer: B

McAfee practice test   MA0-100   MA0-100   MA0-100   MA0-100   MA0-100

NO.2 What option can be configured in the On-Access General Policy that is not an option in the local
VirusScan console?
A. Boot sectors
B. Floppy during shutdown
C. Enable on-access scanning at system startup
D. Enable on-access scanning when the policy is enforced
Answer: D

McAfee exam dumps   MA0-100   MA0-100   MA0-100 demo   MA0-100 practice test

NO.3 To ensure that a Rogue System Detection Sensor is not installed on a managed system, what action
needs to be performed?
A. Add the system to the Exception List
B. Add the system to the Blacklist
C. Add the system as Ignored
D. Add the system as Managed
Answer: B

McAfee   MA0-100 braindump   MA0-100

NO.4 What is the default number of sensors that will be active per subnet?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B

McAfee   MA0-100   MA0-100 practice test   MA0-100 braindump   MA0-100 test answers

NO.5 Which of the following system properties does the ePO server write to the database? Select the three
that apply.
A. Total disk space
B. Total physical memory
C. Last communication
D. VirusScan version
E. McAfee agent version
Answer: A, B, C

McAfee   MA0-100   MA0-100   MA0-100

NO.6 Which of the following is a core architecture component of ePO.?
A. Internet Explorer
B. Event Parser
C. Active Directory
D. Agent Handler
Answer: B

McAfee exam prep   MA0-100 pdf   MA0-100 questions   MA0-100 certification

NO.7 Which of the following are valid server tasks for updating the ePO repositories? Select the two that
apply.
A. Repository pull
B. Update
C. Repository replication
D. Mirror
E. Product deployment
Answer: A, C

McAfee original questions   MA0-100 questions   MA0-100

NO.8 When configuring a Synchronization Type for a group within the System Tree which of the following is a
valid choice?
Select the three that apply.
A. Leave systems in their current system tree location only
B. Add systems to the synchronized group and leave them in the current system tree location
C. Add systems to the synchronized group and delete duplicate entries
D. Add systems to the synchronized group and mark duplicate entries
E. Move systems from their current system tree location to the synchronized group
Answer: A, B, D

McAfee questions   MA0-100 exam   MA0-100 original questions

NO.9 Which options must be selected when creating a maintenance plan for the SQL Database?
Select the three that apply.
A. Shrink Database
B. Check Database Integrity
C. Rebuild Index
D. Clean Up History
E. Back Up Database
Answer: B, C, E

McAfee   MA0-100   MA0-100   MA0-100 practice test

NO.10 If you specify the McAfee Agent Policy to collect only minimal properties, the agent collects only which
of the following?
Select the two that apply.
A. Installed software information
B. DAT file version number
C. Processor speed
D. Installation path
E. Operation system
Answer: B, D

McAfee   MA0-100   MA0-100 exam prep   MA0-100

NO.11 Which of the following is used to create a policy? Select the two that apply.
A. Copy
B. Duplicate
C. Clone
D. New Policy
E. Save As
Answer: B, D

McAfee   MA0-100   MA0-100 exam prep

NO.12 Which of the following are examples of default column headers on the Server Task area of the
interface?
Select the two that apply.
A. Description
B. Duration
C. Name
D. Source
E. Status
Answer: C, E

McAfee   MA0-100   MA0-100   MA0-100   MA0-100 exam dumps

NO.13 Which of the following uses a proprietary SPIPE protocol to encapsulate unsecured HTTP traffic?
A. PA Agent
B. HIPS Agent
C. DLP Agent
D. McAfee Agent
Answer: D

McAfee braindump   MA0-100   MA0-100 braindump   MA0-100 test

NO.14 What options are available to the administrator when creating a client task to limit the systems that
receive the task?
A. Tasks can only be assigned globally
B. Tasks can only be assigned to a specific group
C. Task can be configured with defined criteria
D. Task can be enabled when the desired systems are online
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-100   MA0-100

NO.15 A Subnet that has a Rogue System Detection Sensor installed is
A. active.
B. inactive.
C. uncovered.
D. covered.
Answer: D

McAfee   MA0-100   MA0-100   MA0-100

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-484 exam material and high-quality HP2-Z25 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-K34 VCE testing engine and E20-018 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_HANASUP_1 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MA0-100_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论