ITCertKing's training product for Symantec certification 250-510 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about Symantec certification 250-510 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.
When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. ITCertKing Symantec 250-510 exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the Symantec 250-510 certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks ITCertKing which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.
ITCertKing is a website specifically provide the certification exam information sources for IT professionals. Through many reflects from people who have purchase ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is proved to be the best website to provide the source of information about certification exam. The product of ITCertKing is a very reliable training tool for you. The answers of the exam exercises provided by ITCertKing is very accurate. Our ITCertKing's senior experts are continuing to enhance the quality of our training materials.
In order to pass Symantec certification 250-510 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about Symantec certification 250-510 exam is a very important part. Our ITCertKing can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about Symantec certification 250-510 exam. Our ITCertKing IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertKing is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.
About 250-510 exam, ITCertKing has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources. Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best 250-510 practice questions. The ITCertKing Symantec 250-510 training materials are constantly being updated and modified, has the highest Symantec 250-510 training experience. If you want to pass the exam,please using our ITCertKing Symantec 250-510 exam training materials. ITCertKing Symantec 250-510 Add to your shopping cart, it will let you see unexpected results.
Exam Code: 250-510
Exam Name: Symantec (Administration of SymantecTM Data Loss Prevention 10.5 - BETA)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 132 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-25
We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. Symantec 250-510 is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing Symantec certification 250-510 exam is very difficult. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose a good training institution to help you pass the exam is worthful. ITCertKing's latest training material about Symantec certification 250-510 exam have 95% similarity with the real test. If you use ITCertKing'straining program, you can 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
ITCertKing ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because ITCertKing can provide to you the highest quality analog Symantec 250-510 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. ITCertKing guarantee that Symantec 250-510 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.
250-510 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/250-510_exam.html
NO.1 What are two examples of confidential data? (Select two.)
A.manufacturing plant locations
B.published press releases
C.stock performance history
D.CAD drawings
E.employee health information
Answer: DE
Symantec 250-510 250-510 250-510 250-510
NO.2 Which product lets an incident responder see who has access to confidential files on a public file
share?
A.Network Protect
B.Endpoint Discover
C.Endpoint Prevent
D.Network Discover
Answer: D
Symantec 250-510 250-510
NO.3 What are two benefits that data loss prevention solutions provide? (Select two.)
A.provides accurate measurement of encrypted outgoing email
B.gives insight into capacity planning for sensitive data
C.identifies who has access to sensitive data
D.indicates where sensitive data is being sent
E.measures encryption strength for sensitive data
Answer: CD
Symantec 250-510 pdf 250-510
NO.4 Which two products are required for quarantining confidential files residing inappropriately on a public
file share? (Select two.)
A.Network Discover
B.Endpoint Discover
C.Network Monitor
D.Network Prevent
E.Network Protect
Answer: AE
Symantec 250-510 exam 250-510
NO.5 What must be running on a Linux Enforce server to enable the Symantec Data Loss Prevention user
interface?
A.selinux
B.iptables
C.xwindows
D.ssh
Answer: B
Symantec certification 250-510 exam simulations 250-510 exam prep 250-510
NO.6 Which file on the endpoint machine stores messages that are temporarily cached when using two-tier
policies such as IDM or EDM?
A.is.ead
B.ttds.ead
C.ks.ead
D.cg.ead
Answer: B
Symantec 250-510 250-510 250-510 original questions 250-510 original questions
NO.7 Which two statements describe an effective data loss prevention (DLP) program? (Select two.)
A.DLP is best implemented as a departmental initiative.
B.DLP is primarily driven by the network team.
C.An incident response team is rarely required.
D.Employee education is important.
E.Business stakeholders are held accountable for risk reduction.
Answer: DE
Symantec 250-510 pdf 250-510 certification 250-510 250-510
NO.8 What is a function of the Enforce Server?
A.policy creation
B.detection of incidents
C.inspection of network communication
D.identification of confidential data in repositories
Answer: A
Symantec 250-510 250-510
NO.9 Which information is recommended to be included in an Exact Data Matching (EDM) data source?
A.date fields
B.numeric fields with fewer than five digits
C.column names in the first row
D.country, state, or province names
Answer: C
Symantec 250-510 250-510 questions
NO.10 Which two products can be run on virtual servers? (Select two.)
A.Endpoint Discover
B.Endpoint Prevent
C.Network Monitor
D.Enforce
E.Network Prevent
Answer: DE
Symantec test 250-510 250-510 test 250-510
NO.11 Which product can replace a confidential document residing on a share with a marker file explaining
why the document was removed?
A.Network Discover
B.Network Protect
C.Endpoint Prevent
D.Endpoint Discover
Answer: B
Symantec 250-510 250-510 250-510 questions 250-510
NO.12 Which response rule action will be ignored when using an Exact Data Matching (EDM) policy?
A.Endpoint: Notify
B.Network: Block HTTP/HTTPS
C.Protect: Quarantine File
D.Network: Remove HTTP/HTTPS Content
Answer: A
Symantec 250-510 certification 250-510 questions 250-510 250-510 exam dumps
NO.13 Which plug-in can connect to Microsoft Active Directory (AD)?
A.CSV Lookup
B.Live LDAP Lookup
C.Active Directory Integration Lookup
D.Directory Server Lookup
Answer: B
Symantec exam dumps 250-510 250-510 250-510 exam prep 250-510 test answers 250-510 exam prep
NO.14 Which two recommendations should an organization follow when deploying Endpoint Prevent? (Select
two.)
A.test the agent on a variety of end-user images
B.initially enable monitoring of the local file system
C.enable monitoring of many destinations and protocols simultaneously
D.configure, test, and tune filters
E.configure blocking as soon as the agents are deployed
Answer: AD
Symantec study guide 250-510 250-510 250-510 braindump
NO.15 Where does an incident responder find the exact matches that triggered an incident?
A.Incident Dashboard
B.Incident Snapshot
C.Incident List
D.Incident Summary Report
Answer: B
Symantec exam dumps 250-510 certification training 250-510 exam prep 250-510 demo 250-510 exam simulations
NO.16 Which products run on the same detection server?
A.Network Protect and Network Discover
B.Endpoint Discover and Network Discover
C.Network Monitor and Network Prevent
D.Network Discover and Network Monitor
Answer: A
Symantec practice test 250-510 exam simulations 250-510 250-510 250-510 test questions 250-510
NO.17 Which two actions are associated with FlexResponse? (Select two.)
A.manually quarantine files
B.automatically quarantine files on file shares
C.modify a response within a policy
D.automatically quarantine files on endpoints
E.apply digital rights to content
Answer: AE
Symantec answers real questions 250-510 250-510
NO.18 Which detection server setting enables detecting text within markup language tags?
A.ContentExtraction.MarkupAsText
B.ContentExtraction.EnableMetaData
C.Detection.EncodingGuessingEnabled
D.Lexer.Validate
Answer: A
Symantec certification 250-510 exam prep 250-510 exam prep
NO.19 What are two valid reasons for adding notes to incidents? (Select two.)
A.to provide incident detail to policy violators
B.to allow the next responder to more quickly prioritize incidents for review
C.to allow the next responder to more quickly understand the incident history
D.to provide detail when closing an incident
E.to provide incident detail for report filtering
Answer: CD
Symantec exam dumps 250-510 250-510 test questions 250-510 250-510 250-510
NO.20 How is the incident count for a new system managed in order to avoid overwhelming the incident
response team?
A.Match count thresholds are set.
B.More than one policy is enabled.
C.Many incident responders are allowed access to the system.
D.Incidents are auto-filtered to hide false positives.
Answer: A
Symantec 250-510 250-510 questions 250-510 exam dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest DC0-260 exam material and high-quality VCAW510 pdf questions & answers. Our E20-891 VCE testing engine and HP5-T01D study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J66 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/250-510_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论