Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. ITCertKing's CompTIA FC0-U21 exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.
If you choose to sign up to participate in CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.
Exam Code: FC0-U21
Exam Name: CompTIA (Fundamentals of Technology)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 246 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-23
ITCertKing CompTIA FC0-U21 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing CompTIA FC0-U21 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing CompTIA FC0-U21 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the CompTIA FC0-U21 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.
If you buy ITCertKing's CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam practice questions and answers, you can not only pass CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam, but also enjoy a year of free update service. If you fail your exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can free download part of practice questions and answers about CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam as a try to test the reliability of ITCertKing's products.
In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful. CompTIA FC0-U21 is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While CompTIA FC0-U21 exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed. Therefore ITCertKing is to analyze the reasons for their failure. The conclusion is that they do not take a pertinent training course. Now ITCertKing experts have developed a pertinent training program for CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.
FC0-U21 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/FC0-U21_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following terms refers to printing on both sides of the paper?
A. Duplex printing
B. Simplex printing
C. Dual printing
D. Multiplex-printing
Answer: A
CompTIA FC0-U21 demo FC0-U21 FC0-U21 questions FC0-U21
NO.2 Which of the following is known as Memory Controller Hub?
A. North bridge
B. South bridge
C. Address bus
D. CPU
Answer: A
CompTIA exam dumps FC0-U21 FC0-U21 practice test FC0-U21 FC0-U21
NO.3 Which of the following is not measured by the digital pocket multimeter?
A. Cable continuity
B. Bad sectors on hard disk
C. Power connectors' voltage
D. Power supply voltage
Answer: B
CompTIA FC0-U21 test questions FC0-U21 FC0-U21 demo
NO.4 How many read/write heads does a hard disk drive have for each platter surface?
A. 16
B. 1
C. 4
D. 2
Answer: B
CompTIA test questions FC0-U21 exam dumps FC0-U21 dumps FC0-U21 exam prep
NO.5 Which of the following is the process of bypassing the CPU?
A. Caching
B. DMA
C. Spoofing
D. Spooling
Answer: B
CompTIA braindump FC0-U21 FC0-U21 study guide FC0-U21 certification training FC0-U21 test answers
NO.6 Which of the following is NOT an analog display standard?
A. VGA
B. DVI
C. CGA
D. SVGA
Answer: B
CompTIA study guide FC0-U21 FC0-U21 FC0-U21 FC0-U21
NO.7 Which of the following software is stored in a computer's read-only memory (ROM) and remains stored
in it regardless of whether it is on or off?
A. Shareware
B. Firmware
C. Freeware
D. Adware
Answer: B
CompTIA FC0-U21 practice test FC0-U21 FC0-U21
NO.8 How many keys does a computer keyboard have?
A. 85
B. 112
C. 104
D. 64
Answer: C
CompTIA FC0-U21 braindump FC0-U21 test questions FC0-U21 FC0-U21
NO.9 Which of the following is NOT a parallel port mode?
A. EPP/ECP
B. ECP
C. EPS
D. EPP
Answer: C
CompTIA FC0-U21 exam prep FC0-U21
NO.10 Which of the following ports uses a 6-pin interface?
A. 1394a
B. Parallel
C. Serial
D. 1394b
Answer: A
CompTIA FC0-U21 original questions FC0-U21 FC0-U21 study guide FC0-U21
NO.11 Which of the following is a pointing device offered in laptops?
A. Mouse
B. Cursor
C. Touch pad
D. Keyboard
Answer: C
CompTIA FC0-U21 dumps FC0-U21 answers real questions FC0-U21
NO.12 Which of the following is NOT an expansion slot?
A. MCA
B. EISA
C. PCI
D. USB
Answer: D
CompTIA FC0-U21 FC0-U21 FC0-U21 FC0-U21 certification
NO.13 How many colors you can have in a 24-bit color system?
A. 65,536
B. 24,000,000
C. 16,777,216
D. 36,733,216
Answer: C
CompTIA FC0-U21 demo FC0-U21 study guide FC0-U21 exam dumps
NO.14 Which of the following expansion buses is used in Laptops?
A. PCI
B. PCMCIA
C. MCA
D. ISA
Answer: B
CompTIA original questions FC0-U21 FC0-U21 FC0-U21 test FC0-U21
NO.15 Which of the following PC components has an air filter?
A. Processor
B. LAN Card
C. RAM
D. HDD
Answer: D
CompTIA questions FC0-U21 pdf FC0-U21 FC0-U21
NO.16 Which of the following devices allows television signals to be received by a computer?
A. Sound card
B. Webcam
C. Tuner card
D. Video card
Answer: C
CompTIA FC0-U21 FC0-U21
NO.17 Which of the following uses hard disk drive space to provide extra memory for a computer?
A. File system
B. RAM
C. Virtual memory
D. Cluster
Answer: C
CompTIA certification training FC0-U21 FC0-U21 test answers FC0-U21 pdf
NO.18 Which of the following components of a laptop is NOT upgradeable?
A. RAM
B. NIC
C. Hard disk
D. Motherboard
Answer: D
CompTIA FC0-U21 demo FC0-U21 FC0-U21 FC0-U21 test answers
NO.19 Which of the following types of formatting can only be done by the manufacturer?
A. Quick formatting
B. High-level formatting
C. Low-level formatting
D. Initial-level formatting
Answer: C
CompTIA FC0-U21 exam dumps FC0-U21 original questions FC0-U21 test questions FC0-U21
NO.20 Which of the following is an interface that is used to connect a hard disk drive to a computer?
A. MCA
B. IDE
C. PCI
D. AT
Answer: B
CompTIA FC0-U21 braindump FC0-U21 FC0-U21 braindump
NO.21 Which of the following ports uses a 9-pin interface?
A. USB
B. SCSI
C. 1394b
D. Serial
Answer: C
CompTIA certification FC0-U21 FC0-U21 certification FC0-U21 test
NO.22 What is the maximum data transfer rate supported by IEEE 1394b port?
A. 256 Kbps
B. 800 Mbps
C. 256 Mbps
D. 400 Mbps
Answer: B
CompTIA exam prep FC0-U21 FC0-U21 FC0-U21
NO.23 Identify whether the statement given below is true of false.
"A Secure Digital (SD) card is slightly thicker than a MultiMedia Card (MMC)."
A. False
B. True
Answer: B
CompTIA test questions FC0-U21 FC0-U21 FC0-U21 FC0-U21
NO.24 Which of the following key combinations is used to open the Start menu?
A. Ctrl+z
B. Ctrl+r
C. Ctrl+Alt+z
D. Ctrl+Esc
Answer: D
CompTIA test questions FC0-U21 FC0-U21 FC0-U21
NO.25 Which of the following PC components has an air filter?
A. RAM
B. HDD
C. CD-ROM
D. CPU
Answer: B
CompTIA pdf FC0-U21 test answers FC0-U21 FC0-U21
NO.26 Which of the following devices is incorporated into many devices ranging from PDAs to mobile
phones?
A. Digital camera
B. Printer
C. Scanner
D. Bar code reader
Answer: A
CompTIA FC0-U21 pdf FC0-U21 exam prep FC0-U21 FC0-U21 exam
NO.27 Which of the following is a video capture device connected to a computer or computer network?
A. Web camera
B. USB optical drive
C. Camcorder
D. Digital camera
Answer: A
CompTIA FC0-U21 FC0-U21 FC0-U21 test
NO.28 Which of the following devices uses charge-coupled device (CCD)?
A. Touch screen
B. Printer
C. Touchpad D. Image Scanner
Answer: D
CompTIA FC0-U21 FC0-U21
NO.29 What amount of data can a sector hold?
A. 1000 bytes
B. 512 bytes
C. 625 bytes
D. 1024 bytes
Answer: B
CompTIA FC0-U21 braindump FC0-U21 pdf FC0-U21 test answers FC0-U21 answers real questions
NO.30 Which of the following is NOT an expansion slot?
A. EISA
B. AGP
C. PCIe
D. USB
Answer: D
CompTIA FC0-U21 FC0-U21 demo
ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-S34 exam material and high-quality NS0-504 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-478 VCE testing engine and C_TSCM62_65 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-599 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/FC0-U21_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论