2013年11月23日星期六

TT0-201 best Convergence Technologies Profession certification exam questions and answers free download

ITCertKing is a good website for Convergence Technologies Profession certification TT0-201 exams to provide short-term effective training. And ITCertKing can guarantee your Convergence Technologies Profession certification TT0-201 exam to be qualified. If you don't pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the ITCertKing products before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about Convergence Technologies Profession certification TT0-201 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's products to prepare your Convergence Technologies Profession certification TT0-201 exam.

ITCertKing is a very good website for Convergence Technologies Profession certification TT0-201 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, ITCertKing can effectively capture the content of Convergence Technologies Profession certification TT0-201 exam. ITCertKing's Convergence Technologies Profession TT0-201 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.

ITCertKing website is fully equipped with resources and the questions of Convergence Technologies Profession TT0-201 exam, it also includes the Convergence Technologies Profession TT0-201 exam practice test. Which can help candidates prepare for the exam and pass the exam. You can download the part of the trial exam questions and answers as a try. ITCertKing provide true and comprehensive exam questions and answers. With our exclusive online Convergence Technologies Profession TT0-201 exam training materials, you'll easily through Convergence Technologies Profession TT0-201 exam. Our site ensure 100% pass rate.

There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass Convergence Technologies Profession certification TT0-201 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the Convergence Technologies Profession certification TT0-201 exam all knew that Convergence Technologies Profession certification TT0-201 exam is not very simple. In order to pass Convergence Technologies Profession certification TT0-201 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.

The quality of ITCertKing product is very good and also have the fastest update rate. If you purchase the training materials we provide, you can pass Convergence Technologies Profession certification TT0-201 exam successfully.

ITCertKing provide you with the comprehensive Convergence Technologies Profession TT0-201 exam information to help you to succeed. Our training materials are the latest study materials which bring by experts. We help you achieve your success. You can get the most detailed and accurate exam questions and answers from us. Our Training Tools are updated in a timely manner in accordance with the changing of Exam Objectives. In fact, the success is not far away, go down along with ITCertKing, then you will come to the road to success.

Exam Code: TT0-201
Exam Name: Convergence Technologies Profession (Convergence Technologies Professional 2007)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 195 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-23

Through ITCertKing you can get the latest Convergence Technologies Profession certification TT0-201 exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the Convergence Technologies Profession certification TT0-201 exam. Currently, ITCertKing uniquely has the latest Convergence Technologies Profession certification TT0-201 exam exam practice questions and answers.

TT0-201 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/TT0-201_exam.html

NO.1 In which of the following layers of the OSI/RM would you find the Session Initiation Protocol (SIP)?
A.Network
B.Physical
C.Session
D.Application
Answer: D

Convergence Technologies Profession   TT0-201   TT0-201   TT0-201   TT0-201 test

NO.2 When data is sent down to the Session layer of the OSI/RM the PDU consists of which encapsulated
components?
A.Physical header, Network header, Data
B. Data, Application header, Presentation header
C.Network header, Data Link header, Physical header
D.Application header, Presentation header, Transport header
Answer: B

Convergence Technologies Profession   TT0-201 exam   TT0-201 certification   TT0-201

NO.3 Which of the following must be used by both an 802.11i Wi-fi card and a IP-enabled PBX network
adapter?
A.A Virtual LAN Identifier (VID).
B.A Secure Set Identifier (SSID) entry.
C.A Media Access Control (MAC) address.
D.A Canonical Format Indicator (CFI) entry.
Answer: C

Convergence Technologies Profession certification   TT0-201   TT0-201 test questions   TT0-201 demo   TT0-201 exam

NO.4 Which protocol does is generally used to establish calls in SIP implementations?
A.TCP
B.UDP
C.RTP
D.H.225
Answer: B

Convergence Technologies Profession exam   TT0-201 pdf   TT0-201   TT0-201 questions

NO.5 When a technician connects a North American T-1 trunk to a European E-1 trunk using a conversion
device, which of the following will result?
A.No less than 80% of the T-1 can be used.
B.No more than 80% of the E-1 trunk can be used.
C.No connection can be made between E-1 and T-1.
D.The connection will fail, because E-1 uses out-of-band transmission, and T-1 lines use in-band
transmission.
Answer: B

Convergence Technologies Profession pdf   TT0-201   TT0-201   TT0-201 pdf   TT0-201

NO.6 Which of the following connects the Foreign Exchange Station (FXS) portion of an Analog Telephone
Adapter (ATA) to an analog phone?
A.USB connector.
B.RJ-11 connector.
C.RJ-45 connector.
D.RS-232 connector.
Answer: B

Convergence Technologies Profession   TT0-201 study guide   TT0-201 certification

NO.7 You have decided to use the following range of IP addresses:
172.16.0.0/24
Which of the following will allow you to avoid deploying NAT traversal workarounds?
A.Deploy a STUN server.
B.Deploy a Session Border Controller (SBC).
C.Use registered IP addresses for all devices.
D.Use the default subnet mask for your IP address range.
Answer: C

Convergence Technologies Profession study guide   TT0-201   TT0-201   TT0-201 certification

NO.8 Which of the following is most likely to be used to identify a device to be called in a hunt group?
A.A Virtual LAN Identifier (VID).
B.A Secure Set Identifier (SSID) entry.
C.A Canonical Format Indicator (CFI) entry.
D.A Media Access Control (MAC) address.
Answer: D

Convergence Technologies Profession   TT0-201 exam prep   TT0-201   TT0-201

NO.9 Your customer has asked you to enable fax messages to be delivered to her computer so she can read
it in her e-mail. Which protocol should you implement on your convergence device?
A.T.30
B.T.34
C.T.37
D.T.38
Answer: C

Convergence Technologies Profession   TT0-201   TT0-201   TT0-201 exam simulations   TT0-201 dumps

NO.10 Which of the following is the correct ordering of protocol data units, starting from Layer 1 of the
OSI/RM to Layer 7?
A.Packet, data, frame, bits
B.Bits, frame, data, packet
C.Data, segment, packet, frame
D.Frame, packet, segment, data
Answer: D

Convergence Technologies Profession demo   TT0-201 certification training   TT0-201   TT0-201 test answers   TT0-201 exam

NO.11 You have been asked to recommend an appropriate network bandwidth for a medium to large business.
This business will use it for their IP phones, as well as their data connection. Which of the following would
you recommend?
A.DS0
B.DS1
C.ISDN BRI
D.ISDN PRI
Answer: D

Convergence Technologies Profession   TT0-201 test answers   TT0-201   TT0-201   TT0-201 dumps   TT0-201

NO.12 You have been given the following in CIDR notation: 152.2.100.1/25. How many subnets can you
create, and how many IP addresses can each subnet have?
A.55 subnets, with 1024 addresses per subnet
B.126 subnets, with 512 addresses per subnet
C.128 subnets, with 126 addresses per subnet
D.1024 subnets, with 55 addresses per subnet
Answer: C

Convergence Technologies Profession dumps   TT0-201   TT0-201 original questions   TT0-201 braindump

NO.13 You have implemented DiffServ to describe a collection of service policies that determine how your
network equipment will classify and condition voice data in a traffic flow scheme. What is the accepted
name for this group?
A.Class
B.Group
C.VLAN
D.Domain
Answer: D

Convergence Technologies Profession braindump   TT0-201   TT0-201 exam prep

NO.14 Which of the following is a concern when implementing IPsec for SIP-based voice calls behind a
firewall that implements Network Address Translation (NAT)?
A.IPsec doesn't natively support SIP.
B.Encryption causes increased overhead.
C.You must implement tunnel mode using the AH security protocol.
D.You must implement transport mode using the AH security protocol.
Answer: B

Convergence Technologies Profession braindump   TT0-201 original questions   TT0-201 pdf

NO.15 Which of the following best describes what occurs to a protocol data unit as information passes from
layer 1 to layer 7?
A.Each layer reads all remaining protocol data units and adds information specific to that layer.
B. Each layer reads all remaining protocol data units and determines how to route the packet.
C.As data units are passed up the protocol stack, each layer removes information relevant to the function
of that layer.
D.As data units are passed down the protocol stack, each layer adds information appropriate to the
function of that layer.
Answer: C

Convergence Technologies Profession   TT0-201   TT0-201 study guide   TT0-201 questions   TT0-201

NO.16 The Session Initiation Protocol (SIP) the ASCII text standard to format its messages. The H.323
protocol uses ASN.1 binary code. Which layer of the OSI/RM is responsible for translating, processing
and reading ASN.1 and ASCII messages?
A.Network
B.Session
C.Physical
D.Presentation
Answer: D

Convergence Technologies Profession   TT0-201   TT0-201

NO.17 You are helping design an SIP implementation for an existing network. Which of the following is the
most important element to verify?
A.Whether or not the company uses fire-grade cabling.
B.Whether or not the company has implemented QoS.
C.Whether or not the company Web server supports SSL.
D.Whether or not the company layer 2 switches have fault tolerance in place.
Answer: B

Convergence Technologies Profession questions   TT0-201   TT0-201   TT0-201 exam simulations   TT0-201 certification

NO.18 Consider the following image of a Media Access Control (MAC) address:QV12116bY$X%&,*+
Which of the following describes the portion designated by letter A?
A.The 48 bit ID code, known as the Mac-48.
B.The 48 bit ID code, known as the EUI-48.
C.The 24 bit vendor code, known as the Organizationally Unique Identifier (OUI)
D.The 64 bit interface serial number, known as the known as the Organizationally Unique Identifier (OUI).
Answer: C

Convergence Technologies Profession exam prep   TT0-201   TT0-201 exam prep   TT0-201   TT0-201

NO.19 Which of the following devices operates at Layer 2 of the OSI/RM and is considered the ideal device
for creating a new broadcast domain for a voice device?
A.Hub
B.Bridge
C.Router
D.Switch
Answer: D

Convergence Technologies Profession test answers   TT0-201   TT0-201   TT0-201

NO.20 Which of the following describes how the host portion of IPv4 and IPv6 addresses are created?
A.All IPv4 and Ipv6 host addresses are determined by ICANN.
B.All IPv4 and IPv6 host addresses are based on the host's MAC address.
C.The host portion of an IPv4 address is determined by ICANN. The host portion of an IPv6 address is
determined according to the multicast address.
D.The host portion of an IPv4 address is determined arbitrarily according to the value of the subnet mask.
The host portion of an IPv6 address is determined from the host's MAC address.
Answer: D

Convergence Technologies Profession questions   TT0-201   TT0-201   TT0-201

ITCertKing offer the latest 650-304 exam material and high-quality 700-501 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-440 VCE testing engine and HP0-J64 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-K34 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/TT0-201_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论