Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. HP2-K03 exam is a very important HP's certification exam. But if you want to get a HP certification, you must pass the exam.
The quality of ITCertKing product is very good and also have the fastest update rate. If you purchase the training materials we provide, you can pass HP certification HP2-K03 exam successfully.
ITCertKing's training product for HP certification HP2-K03 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about HP certification HP2-K03 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.
ITCertKing's HP HP2-K03 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. HP HP2-K03 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In ITCertKing you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but ITCertKing can help you to pass the exam easily. ITCertKing's HP HP2-K03 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the HP HP2-K03 exam.
Exam Code: HP2-K03
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Enterprise Storage Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 56 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-26
To help you prepare for HP2-K03 examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The questions designed by ITCertKing can help you easily pass the exam. The ITCertKing HP HP2-K03 practice including HP2-K03 exam questions and answers, HP2-K03 test, HP2-K03 books, HP2-K03 study guide.
ITCertKing is a website which is able to speed up your passing the HP certification HP2-K03 exams. Our HP certification HP2-K03 exam question bank is produced by ITCertKing's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the HP certification HP2-K03 exams, please choose ITCertKing's latest HP certification HP2-K03 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.
HP2-K03 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-K03_exam.html
NO.1 What does the HP Converged Infrastructure Planning Service deliver for customer?
A. demonstration of the capabilities of the HPBladeSystem Matrix by testing common scenarios
B. awareness and insights into the concepts of shared services and converged infrastructure
C. a clear roadmap with defined with defined phases for the design of future IT infrastructures
D. a clear financial plan to support new IT investments
Answer: B
HP exam simulations HP2-K03 answers real questions HP2-K03
NO.2 What is a benefit of the HP Infrastructure Operating Environment?
A. It helps IT resources to monitor and control IT systems through one main console.
B. It helps drive maximum energy efficiency in the data center.
C. It provides a shared service engine that provisions and adapts application environments in real-time.
D. It provides a single operating system for all HP servers.
Answer: C
HP HP2-K03 HP2-K03 exam prep
NO.3 HP Financial Services fall into which asset categories?
A. transfer, buy-back, and repurposing
B. transfer, renewal, and acquisition
C. transfer, disposition, and acquisition
D. disposition, renewal, and refurbishment
Answer: B
HP test answers HP2-K03 HP2-K03 certification training HP2-K03 pdf
NO.4 Which type of costs can HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM) typically reduce?
A. procurement
B. administration
C. server
D. floor space
Answer: B
HP original questions HP2-K03 certification training HP2-K03
NO.5 What is a business benefit of pooling and sharing resources in an HP Converged Infrastructure?
A. The IT department can charge its costs to the business more accurately, which means
improved cash flow.
B. The time taken to launch new services is dramatically reduced, which improves time to
revenue.
C. IT resources do not need to be involved in storage provisioning, which releases them for maintenance
activities.
D. The IT department can provision servers and storage more quickly, which reduces the need for
additional headcount.
Answer: B
HP HP2-K03 dumps HP2-K03 HP2-K03 test answers
NO.6 The HP BladeSystem Matrix can improve the ability to maintain service levels with built-in disaster
recovery. By which percentage are recovery times improved as a result?
A. 50%
B. 60%
C. 70%
D. 80%
Answer: D
HP HP2-K03 HP2-K03 exam prep HP2-K03
NO.7 In a difficult economic climate, customers scrutinize every major IT investment from a financial
viewpoint. What should always be included in your business proposals?
A. a strong business case including a return on investment and payback statement
B. a detailed list of the product codes and the implementation plan
C. an HP financial services summary
D. the total cost of ownership over a six-year period
Answer: A
HP HP2-K03 study guide HP2-K03 HP2-K03 exam simulations HP2-K03 pdf
NO.8 SMART objectives help you to prepare and conduct meetings that make real progress for you and your
customer. How should you use SMART objectives at the start of a customer meeting?
A. outline your goals and then move to the first item on the agenda
B. agree on the duration and goals for the meeting and then agree on the agenda
C. outline the total cost of ownership over a three-year period that the customer can expect from HP
StorageWorks solutions
D. agree on the agenda items with the customer and ask if they have any other objectives
Answer: B
HP test HP2-K03 answers real questions HP2-K03
NO.9 What does VROOM stand for in the context of an HP Converged Infrastructure?
A. Virtualized, Resilient, Orchestrated, Optimized, and Modular
B. Virtualized, Resilient, Orchestrated, Ongoing, and Modular
C. Virtualized, Robust, Orchestrated, Optimized, and Modular
D. Virtualized, Robust Orchestrated, Optimized, and Managed
Answer: A
HP original questions HP2-K03 HP2-K03 test questions HP2-K03 HP2-K03
NO.10 In an uncertain economic climate, what must ClOs do to manage IT budgets, according to a recent
statement from the Gartner Group?
A. Increase IT spending in line with the rate of inflation.
B. Determine IT spending based on business unit's requirements.
C. Assess IT requirements according to their business impact.
D. Base IT spending increases relative to revenue achievement.
Answer: C
HP braindump HP2-K03 test answers HP2-K03
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-619 exam material and high-quality 100-500 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-653 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-807 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality FCNSA.v5 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-K03_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论