All the IT professionals are familiar with the IBM LOT-702 exam. And all of you dream of owning the most demanding certification. So that you can get the career you want, and can achieve your dreams. With ITCertKing's IBM LOT-702 exam training materials, you can get what you want.
In the information era, IT industry is catching more and more attention. In the society which has a galaxy of talents, there is still lack of IT talents. Many companies need IT talents, and generally, they investigate IT talents's ability in according to what IT related authentication certificate they have. So having some IT related authentication certificate is welcomed by many companies. But these authentication certificate are not very easy to get. IBM LOT-702 is a quite difficult certification exams. Although a lot of people participate in IBM LOT-702 exam, the pass rate is not very high.
IBM LOT-702 is one of the important certification exams. ITCertKing's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass IBM Certification LOT-702 exam successfully. ITCertKing's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.
Exam Code: LOT-702
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Lotus Notes Domino 7 System Administration Update)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-24
In the era of rapid development in the IT industry, we have to look at those IT people with new eyes. They use their high-end technology to create many convenient place for us. And save a lot of manpower and material resources for the state and enterprises. And even reached unimaginable effect. Of course, their income must be very high. Do you want to be the kind of person? Do you envy them? Or you are also IT person, but you do not get this kind of success. Do not worry, ITCertKing's IBM LOT-702 exam material can help you to get what you want. To select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose a success.
ITCertKing's IBM LOT-702 exam training materials provide the two most popular download formats. One is PDF, and other is software, it is easy to download. The IT professionals and industrious experts in ITCertKing make full use of their knowledge and experience to provide the best products for the candidates. We can help you to achieve your goals.
I believe that people want to have good prospects of career whatever industry they work in. Of course, there is no exception in the competitive IT industry. IT Professionals working in the IT area also want to have good opportunities for promotion of job and salary. A lot of IT professional know that IBM certification LOT-702 exam can help you meet these aspirations. ITCertKing is a website which help you successfully pass IBM LOT-702.
You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about IBM certification LOT-702 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your IBM certification LOT-702 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.
LOT-702 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-702_exam.html
NO.1 Smart Upgrade failover utilizes what search order?
A. By document link in the Notes client
B. By server name and hard-coded path to the Smart Upgrade database
C. By database replica ID and database name in the home server cluster
D. By notes.ini variable on the client listing all servers in the domain which the Smart Upgrade
database may be found
Answer: C
IBM LOT-702 LOT-702 LOT-702 original questions LOT-702 LOT-702
NO.2 .Chuck, the Domino administrator, is having issues with character sets and messages that get
disclaimers added by the server. Which of the following configuration changes should he make to
correct this issue?
A. He should add the missing character sets to the server
B. He should remove the character sets from the server
C. He should change the message disclaimer to add a question mark wherever character sets are
utilized
D. He should have the Notes client add the disclaimers
Answer: D
IBM study guide LOT-702 test LOT-702 exam simulations LOT-702 pdf LOT-702
NO.3 .DNS whitelists may be overridden by which of the following?
A. Server signed agents in mail.box
B. Server based mail rules
C. Privatewhitelists and DNS blacklists
D. Privatewhitelists and private blacklists
Answer: D
IBM LOT-702 LOT-702 LOT-702 LOT-702 LOT-702
NO.4 .You wish to resolve an issue without user intervention based on a received event in DDM. Which
handler notification method provides this functionality?
A. Pager
B. Log to Database
C. Run an Agent
D. Broadcast
Answer: C
IBM LOT-702 LOT-702 LOT-702 test questions LOT-702 test
NO.5 .New users are attempting to change their Lotus Notes user.id password. However, anyone that
attempts to end the new password with an exclamation point is denied from using that new
password. What is the cause of this denial?
A. Custom client policy
B. Custom control policy
C. Custom desktop policy
D. Custom password policy
Answer: D
IBM exam dumps LOT-702 LOT-702 original questions LOT-702 LOT-702 answers real questions LOT-702 test answers
NO.6 .Todd is configuring a DDM Messaging probe to test Delivery Status Notifications. What must the
remote mail system support for these probes to function correctly?
A. The .smtp extension
B. The .ddm extension
C. The .nsd extension
D. The .dsn extension
Answer: D
IBM pdf LOT-702 LOT-702 exam simulations LOT-702 LOT-702 test answers
NO.7 .The Domino Console connects to the Controller over what default port?
A. 1352
B. 2050
C. 1533
D. 80
Answer: B
IBM LOT-702 test LOT-702 exam LOT-702
NO.8 .S/MIME mail messages being sent to the Internet are having message disclaimers applied by the
server. However, recipients are unable to unencrypt or read the body. What step(s) should the
Domino administrator take to ensure that the messages can be read by the Internet recipients?
A. Enable the flag in the policy document to skip adding disclaimers on S/MIME messages
B. Configure the new S/MIME task on the Domino server to read and apply the disclaimers
C. Disable the server from applying message disclaimers and enable them to be added by the
client
D. Configure the S/MIME certificate inside the policy applying the message disclaimer
Answer: C
IBM exam LOT-702 dumps LOT-702 LOT-702 study guide
NO.9 .Mark, the Domino administrator, has configured explicit, organizational units and organization
policies to contain message disclaimers. Presuming a user matches all the policies created and
sends a mail message, what disclaimer will be applied?
A. The user will have the organizational policy disclaimer applied to the mail message
B. The user will have no disclaimer applied to the mail message since there are multiple matches
C. The user will have only the explicit policy disclaimer applied to the mail message
D. The user will have all the policy disclaimers applied to the mail message
Answer: C
IBM LOT-702 study guide LOT-702 LOT-702
NO.10 .Users that wish to utilize the Smart Upgrade feature to upgrade a full client installation must have
what variable present on the client?
A. InstallType=6
B. InstallType=4
C. InstallType=2
D. InstallType=1
Answer: C
IBM LOT-702 LOT-702 study guide
NO.11 .Byron, the Domino administrator, does not want private whitelisted hosts to not have any logging
performed on the filter checks. Which setting should he select?
A. Do not log connection
B. Log only
C. Log and tag message
D. Silently skip blacklist filters
Answer: D
IBM questions LOT-702 pdf LOT-702 exam prep
NO.12 .When an S/MIME signed message has a disclaimer added by the server and is received by a
Notes user, which of the following is the result?
A. The message cannot be transmitted and is returned to the user
B. The message cannot be read by the recipient
C. The signature is stripped from the message
D. The signature cannot be verified
Answer: D
IBM test LOT-702 LOT-702 pdf
NO.13 .Private server blacklists are stored in what database?
A. names.nsf
B. A Domino administrator defined database
C. blacklist.nsf
D. smtpconf.nsf
Answer: A
IBM test answers LOT-702 LOT-702 LOT-702
NO.14 .Which of the following policies offer client lock-down?
A. Desktop policy and archive policy settings
B. Mail policy and archive policy settings
C. Desktop policy and mail policy settings
D. Mail policy and security policy settings
Answer: C
IBM LOT-702 LOT-702 LOT-702 certification training LOT-702 exam prep
NO.15 .What Domino feature must be enabled to monitor the number of active Domino Web Access
users?
A. Domino Domain Monitoring
B. Activity logging
C. Server monitoring in the Domino Administration client
D. Server health reports
Answer: B
IBM LOT-702 braindump LOT-702 LOT-702 answers real questions
NO.16 .Enrique, the Domino administrator has created a response file for a silent server installation. What
parameter must be run on the server to utilize this response file?
A. setup.exe -response -options c:\temp\install.txt
B. setup.exe -silent -options c:\temp\install.txt
C. silent.exe -response -options c:\temp\install.txt
D. nsetup.exe -silent -options c:\temp\install.txt
Answer: B
IBM pdf LOT-702 LOT-702 LOT-702 certification
NO.17 .If the client is configured to disclaim send Notes RTF messages to the Internet, the client adds the
disclaimer to the message. The message is then converted from RTF to what format?
A. It remains in RTF format
B. NRPC
C. MIME
D. CD
Answer: C
IBM exam dumps LOT-702 practice test LOT-702 braindump LOT-702
NO.18 .The Domino administrator has enabled AutoSave for all users. Where are AutoSave documents
stored?
A. To an administrator defined central repository database
B. To a user's mail database located on the server
C. To a user's local database
D. To an administrator defined server database per user
Answer: C
IBM demo LOT-702 certification LOT-702 test LOT-702 LOT-702 dumps
NO.19 .Enrique, the Domino administrator has created a response file for a silent server installation. What
parameter must be run on the server to utilize this response file?
A. setup.exe -silent -options c:\temp\install.txt
B. silent.exe -response -options c:\temp\install.txt
C. nsetup.exe -silent -options c:\temp\install.txt
D. setup.exe -response -options c:\temp\install.txt
Answer: A
IBM LOT-702 LOT-702 study guide LOT-702
NO.20 .You must create a DDM collection hierarchy to initiate which of the following?
A. Data roll-up
B. Probe interface
C. Data interface
D. Probe initiation
Answer: A
IBM LOT-702 practice test LOT-702 pdf LOT-702 exam dumps LOT-702
ITCertKing offer the latest PMI-100 exam material and high-quality MSC-431 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-S33 VCE testing engine and 000-277 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-886 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-702_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论