2013年11月28日星期四

CompTIA HT0-102 exam study materials

CompTIA certification HT0-102 exam has become a very popular test in the IT industry, but in order to pass the exam you need to spend a lot of time and effort to master relevant IT professional knowledge. In such a time is so precious society, time is money. ITCertKing provide a training scheme for CompTIA certification HT0-102 exam, which only needs 20 hours to complete and can help you well consolidate the related IT professional knowledge to let you have a good preparation for your first time to participate in CompTIA certification HT0-102 exam.

Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend CompTIA certification HT0-102 exam. ITCertKing are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.

Before you decide to buy ITCertKing of CompTIA HT0-102 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing of CompTIA HT0-102 exam training materials. The CompTIA HT0-102 exam of ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

Exam Code: HT0-102
Exam Name: CompTIA (HTI+ Systems Infrastructure and Integration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 220 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-28

If you find any quality problems of our HT0-102 or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. ITCertKing is professional site that providing CompTIA HT0-102 questions and answers , it covers almost the HT0-102 full knowledge points.

HT0-102 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HT0-102_exam.html

NO.1 The design of a system requires a wall-mounted control device that works with a RS-485 based
control processor. Control needs to be available at 16 locations. The interface should allow the
technician to customize the menu options with icons and text associated with each of the push
buttons. Which of the following meets the design criteria?
A. Web pad
B. LCD keypad
C. If remove control
D. Touch screen controller
Answer: B

CompTIA   HT0-102   HT0-102 pdf   HT0-102 exam dumps

NO.2 An integrated home automation system is being designed to use a personal computer equipped
with a single IEEE 1394 port. What is the total number of devices that additional ports are
needed?
A. 23
B. 43
C. 63
D. 83
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-102 study guide   HT0-102 braindump   HT0-102   HT0-102

NO.3 A technician is programming the locations for 802.11 devices used in home automation. Which
of the following describes the Layer 2 address of the OSI model?
A. IP address
B. MAC address
C. X10 address
D. 802.11 address
Answer: B

CompTIA certification   HT0-102   HT0-102   HT0-102 braindump   HT0-102 exam prep   HT0-102 braindump

NO.4 Which of the following ANSI/TIA/EIA standards most directly concerns residential low-voltage
an telecommunication cabling?
A. 568-B
B. 570
C. 570-A
D. 606
Answer: C

CompTIA test questions   HT0-102   HT0-102   HT0-102 practice test

NO.5 In a wireless security system, the controller should monitor each transmitter for:
A. high interference
B. low radiation level
C. high humidity
D. low battery
Answer: D

CompTIA   HT0-102   HT0-102

NO.6 Which of the following is a support that is mounted to the backboard and used to manage cables?
A. Conduit
B. 66 block
C. D-ring
D. Cable tray
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-102 certification   HT0-102 exam dumps   HT0-102

NO.7 Which of the following authorities establish the National Electrical Code (NEC) as legal
regulations?
A. Local fire marshal
B. Local governments
C. Building contractors
D. National Fire Protection Association (NFPA)
Answer: B

CompTIA study guide   HT0-102 braindump   HT0-102   HT0-102 exam simulations

NO.8 Which of the following devices will prevent the loss of functionality during a sudden alternating
current (AC) power outage?
A. Dedicated circuit
B. Surge protector
C. Transfer switch
D. Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS)
Answer: D

CompTIA   HT0-102   HT0-102

NO.9 Which of the following methods offer protection from attenuation in larger installations using an
X10 protocol to control devices?
A. IR repeater
B. Signal bridge
C. RS-232 to RS-485 converter
D. 75 ohm to 100 ohm converter
Answer: B

CompTIA   HT0-102 exam   HT0-102 original questions   HT0-102 demo   HT0-102 certification   HT0-102

NO.10 Which of the following devices is required by the Federal Communications Commission (FCC)
for registered alarm connections in which alarm panels are connected to a telephone line?
A. RJ-11
B. RJ-21
C. RJ-31X
D. RJ-45
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-102 demo   HT0-102   HT0-102 original questions   HT0-102 exam simulations

NO.11 Which of the following terms describes a point or group of points in an alarm system?
A. Zone
B. Area
C. Perimeter
D. Demarcation
Answer: A

CompTIA certification training   HT0-102 study guide   HT0-102   HT0-102 answers real questions   HT0-102 questions

NO.12 One of the devices used to control a multimedia center uses serial communications to receive
instructions from he system controller. The device needs to be tested off-line, and it has been
disconnected from the system controller. A notebook computer equipped wit ha serial port is
available for testing. Which of the following cables will complete the connection?
A. Coaxial
B. Patch
C. Telephone
D. Null-modem
Answer: D

CompTIA   HT0-102   HT0-102 exam dumps   HT0-102 exam prep   HT0-102 test

NO.13 The IEEE 1394 interface is commonly referred to as:
A. SCSI
B. FireWireTM
C. Fast Ethernet
D. Gigabit Ethernet
Answer: B

CompTIA   HT0-102 test questions   HT0-102   HT0-102

NO.14 Which of the following tools is used to fasten a connector to a cable end?
A. Crimper
B. Wire strippers
C. Lineman's pliers
D. Punch-down tool
Answer: A

CompTIA exam   HT0-102   HT0-102   HT0-102 exam dumps

NO.15 Which of the following does NOT need to be documented for a control system?
A. System diagram
B. Equipment list
C. Configuration of equipment
D. Equipment specifications
Answer: D

CompTIA   HT0-102   HT0-102   HT0-102

NO.16 Which of the following standards has the greatest maximum distance from the central office of
the telephone company to the home?
A. ADSL
B. SDSL
C. IDSL
D. G.SHDSL
Answer: C

CompTIA exam simulations   HT0-102   HT0-102   HT0-102 test questions

NO.17 Which of the following is a requirement of a home automation system that allows the system to
be set up for out of band remote maintenance from an off-site location?
A. Dial-in modem
B. Local terminal
C. Infrared remote
D. Wireless access point
Answer: A

CompTIA pdf   HT0-102   HT0-102 exam dumps

NO.18 A programmable HVAC thermostat can be accessed remotely to:
A. warm of a high heating bill
B. light up the thermostat in dark hallways
C. power the HVAC upon the loss of AC power
D. allow the panel to control the temperature settings of the thermostat
Answer: D

CompTIA   HT0-102 exam prep   HT0-102 exam simulations   HT0-102 exam dumps

NO.19 Which of the following systems utilizes the electrical cabling as a control media throughout the
house?
A. PLC
B. HomeRF
C. HomePNA
D. Broadband coaxial
Answer: A

CompTIA   HT0-102 test answers   HT0-102 certification training   HT0-102 certification

NO.20 Which of the following serial protocols allows the daisy chaining of devices?
A. Fire Wire
B. RS-232
C. RS-422
D. RS-485
Answer: D

CompTIA exam prep   HT0-102 answers real questions   HT0-102   HT0-102

ITCertKing offer the latest MB3-700 exam material and high-quality 000-224 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-274 VCE testing engine and 200-120 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality EX0-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HT0-102_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论