2013年11月28日星期四

ITCertKing CompTIA FC0-U11 exam practice questions and answers

In order to pass the CompTIA FC0-U11 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of CompTIA FC0-U11 exam is a very important part. ITCertKing can provide valid materials to pass the CompTIA FC0-U11 exam. The IT experts in ITCertKing are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . ITCertKing is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.

Never say you can not do it. This is my advice to everyone. Even if you think that you can not pass the demanding CompTIA FC0-U11 exam. You can find a quick and convenient training tool to help you. ITCertKing's CompTIA FC0-U11 exam training materials is a very good training materials. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. And its price is very reasonable, you will benefit from it. So do not say you can't. If you do not give up, the next second is hope. Quickly grab your hope, itis in the ITCertKing's CompTIA FC0-U11 exam training materials.

On ITCertKing website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about CompTIA certification FC0-U11 exam to quiz our reliability. ITCertKing's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.

Exam Code: FC0-U11
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Strata Fundamentals of PC Functionality Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 112 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-28

CompTIA FC0-U11 is a certification exam to test IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass the CompTIA certification FC0-U11 exams. Before the exam, you use pertinence training and test exercises and answers that we provide, and in a short time you'll have a lot of harvest.

FC0-U11 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/FC0-U11_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following parts of the computer is built-in to the motherboard?
A. Joystick
B. Mouse
C. Sound card
D. CD-ROM drive
Answer: C

CompTIA exam prep   FC0-U11   FC0-U11   FC0-U11   FC0-U11

NO.2 You work as a Network Administrator for NetTech Inc. The company has a wireless local area network
(WLAN). You want to prevent your wireless access point from being accessed by intruders. What will you
do to accomplish the task?
A. Implement auditing.
B. Implement WEP.
C. Implement SSL.
D. Implement IPSec.
Answer: B

CompTIA practice test   FC0-U11   FC0-U11 answers real questions   FC0-U11 test answers

NO.3 A customer has come to you wanting upgrade the video card in his laptop. What would you
recommend?
A. A PCI Express card
B. Upgrade is not possible
C. A PCMCIA card
D. An AGP Card
Answer: B

CompTIA test   FC0-U11 test answers   FC0-U11 pdf   FC0-U11 practice test

NO.4 You are working with a team that will be bringing in new computers to a sales department at a company.
The sales team would like to keep not only their old files, but system settings as well on the new PC's.
What should you do?
A. Do a system backup (complete) on each old machine, then restore it onto the new machines.
B. Copy the files and the Windows Registry to a removable media then copy it onto the new machines.
C. Use the User State Migration tool to move the system settings and files to the new machines.
D. Use the Disk Management tool to move everything to the new computer.
Answer: C

CompTIA original questions   FC0-U11   FC0-U11

NO.5 Mark works as a Network Administrator for NetTech Inc. The company has a Windows 2000
domain-based network. A user working on a Windows 2000 Professional client computer reports that he
is unable to access some files on the hard disk. However, he is able to successfully log on and access
other files. What should Mark do to resolve the issue?
A. Instruct the user to log off and log on again.
B. Enable the user account on the computer.
C. Check the file permissions on the hard disk drive.
D. Check the hard disk drive using the SCANDISK utility.
Answer: C

CompTIA exam prep   FC0-U11 pdf   FC0-U11   FC0-U11 test

NO.6 You need to alter disk partitions in Windows XP prior to upgrade to Windows Vista. Which Windows
utility should you use for this?
A. Disk Defragmenter
B. The Registry
C. Disk Management
D. System Configuration Utility
Answer: C

CompTIA practice test   FC0-U11   FC0-U11

NO.7 Which of the following identifies a wireless network and is sometimes referred to as a "network name"?
A. BSSID
B. SSID
C. BSS
D. IBSS
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U11 original questions   FC0-U11   FC0-U11 answers real questions   FC0-U11 practice test

NO.8 You are working in a Windows network environment. Which of the following accounts/groups have
many advanced permissions not needed by occasional users? Each correct answer represents a part of
the solution. Choose two.
A. Guest
B. Standard user
C. Administrator
D. Power Users
Answer: C, D

CompTIA braindump   FC0-U11 exam simulations   FC0-U11   FC0-U11 test

NO.9 Which of the following is a circuit board that is used to extend slots for expansion cards and provides the
ability to connect additional expansion cards to the computer?
A. Audio/modem riser
B. Secure Digital (SD) card
C. Riser card
D. Communication and Networking Riser (CNR)
Answer: C

CompTIA exam dumps   FC0-U11   FC0-U11   FC0-U11 demo   FC0-U11 certification

NO.10 Which of the following cache levels are implemented on microprocessors? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Level 5 (L5) cache
B. Level 2 (L2) cache
C. Level 0 (L0) cache
D. Level 1 (L1) cache
Answer: B, D

CompTIA   FC0-U11   FC0-U11 answers real questions

NO.11 Which of the following is used by Wi-Fi Protected Access (WPA) to provide data encryption?
A. IDEA
B. TKIP
C. RSA
D. RC4
Answer: B

CompTIA certification   FC0-U11   FC0-U11 answers real questions   FC0-U11   FC0-U11

NO.12 Which of the following is a file management tool?
A. Windows Explorer
B. Device Manager
C. MSCONFIG
D. Defrag
Answer: A

CompTIA test answers   FC0-U11 exam prep   FC0-U11   FC0-U11 pdf

NO.13 Which of the following statements about a smart card are true? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose two.
A. It is a device that contains a microprocessor and permanent memory.
B. It is used to securely store public and private keys for log on , e-mail signing and encryption, and file
encryption.
C. It is a device that routes data packets between computers in different networks.
D. It is a device that works as an interface between a computer and a network.
Answer: A, B

CompTIA pdf   FC0-U11 exam simulations   FC0-U11 exam

NO.14 What is the maximum cable length to connect a device to an IEEE 1394a port?
A. 12 meters
B. 5 meters
C. 4.5 meters
D. 10 meters
Answer: C

CompTIA exam   FC0-U11 practice test   FC0-U11 pdf   FC0-U11

NO.15 Which of the following is designed to infiltrate or damage a computer without the consent of the owner.?
A. Shareware
B. Malware
C. Freeware
D. Stealware
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U11   FC0-U11 pdf   FC0-U11 exam   FC0-U11 study guide

NO.16 Which of the following slots on a motherboard are best for a video card? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. PCI
B. PCIe
C. EISA
D. AGP
Answer: B, D

CompTIA original questions   FC0-U11   FC0-U11 questions   FC0-U11   FC0-U11   FC0-U11 test answers

NO.17 Which of the following refers to the data rate supported by a network connection or interface?
A. Spam
B. Preboot Execution Environment (PXE)
C. Bandwidth
D. Branding
Answer: C

CompTIA test answers   FC0-U11 original questions   FC0-U11

NO.18 You are selecting memory to put in to a laptop. Which of the following types of RAM chips would you
most likely select?
A. 72 PIN
B. 240 PIN
C. 184 PIN
D. 144 PIN
Answer: D

CompTIA   FC0-U11   FC0-U11

NO.19 Which of the following types of parental controls is used to limit access to the Internet contents?
A. Monitoring control
B. Usage management tool
C. Content filter control
D. Bandwidth control
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U11   FC0-U11   FC0-U11 dumps

NO.20 Which of the following statements does the UK Parliament state in the Computer Misuse Act 1990?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Unauthorized access to the computer material is punishable by 6 months imprisonment or a fine "not
exceeding level 5 on the standard scale".
B. Personal data shall be adequate, relevant, and not excessive in relation to the purpose or purposes for
which they are processed.
C. Appropriate technical and organizational measures shall be taken against unauthorized or unlawful
processing of personal data and against accidental loss or destruction of, or damage
D. Unauthorized modification of computer material is subject to the same sentences as section 2
offences.
Answer: A, D

CompTIA   FC0-U11 questions   FC0-U11 practice test   FC0-U11

ITCertKing offer the latest 74-325 exam material and high-quality NS0-504 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-K34 VCE testing engine and 70-465 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 3103 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/FC0-U11_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论