ITCertKing have a huge senior IT expert team. They use their professional IT knowledge and rich experience to develop a wide range of different training plans which can help you pass Microsoft certification MB2-634 exam successfully. In ITCertKing you can always find out the most suitable training way for you to pass the exam easily. No matter you choose which kind of the training method, ITCertKing will provide you a free one-year update service. ITCertKing's information resources are very wide and also very accurate. When selecting ITCertKing, passing Microsoft certification MB2-634 exam is much more simple for you.
In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful. Microsoft MB2-634 is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While Microsoft MB2-634 exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the Microsoft certification MB2-634 exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed. Therefore ITCertKing is to analyze the reasons for their failure. The conclusion is that they do not take a pertinent training course. Now ITCertKing experts have developed a pertinent training program for Microsoft certification MB2-634 exam, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.
Now in such society with a galaxy of talents, stabilizing your job position is the best survival method. But stabilizing job position is not so easy. When others are fighting to improve their vocational ability, if you still making no progress and take things as they are, then you will be eliminated. In order to stabilize your job position, you need to constantly improve your professional ability and keep up with the pace of others to let you not fall far behind others.
The exam questions and answers of general Microsoft certification exams are produced by the IT specialist professional experience. ITCertKing just have these IT experts to provide you with practice questions and answers of the exam to help you pass the exam successfully. Our ITCertKing's practice questions and answers have 100% accuracy. Purchasing products of ITCertKing you can easily obtain Microsoft certification and so that you will have a very great improvement in IT area.
What is ITCertKing Microsoft MB2-634 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide Microsoft MB2-634 exam training resources. But ITCertKing provide you the most actual information. ITCertKing have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest Microsoft MB2-634 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the Microsoft MB2-634 examination, please Login ITCertKing website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.
Exam Code: MB2-634
Exam Name: Microsoft (CRM 4.0 Extending Microsft Dynamics)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 82 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-27
Our ITCertKing have a lot of IT professionals and the exam practice questions and answers we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the exam practice questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you study guide and online services, our ITCertKing is leading these many websites. The reason of making the ITCertKing stand out in so many peers is that we have a lot of timely updated practice questions and answers which accurately and correctly hit the exam. So we can well improve the exam pass rate and make the people ready to participate in Microsoft certification MB2-634 exam safely use practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing to pass the exam. ITCertKing 100% guarantee you to pass Microsoft certification MB2-634 exam.
MB2-634 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB2-634_exam.html
NO.1 You're in charge of your company network. There's a rule in your company which provides that when a
user creates or updates an account in Microsoft Dynamics CRM, corresponding data in a custom
application is to be added or updated with no latency. The custom application has a .NET API that can be
used to add or update data. You have to ensure that only data that is saved to Microsoft Dynamics CRM is
written to the custom application. So what extension approach is most appropriate?
A.In a custom workflow activity.
B.Client-side JScript in the OnSave event.
C.In a plug-in that is registered on the pre-event.
D.In a plug-in that is registered on the post-event.
Answer:D
Microsoft MB2-634 dumps MB2-634 exam simulations MB2-634 MB2-634
NO.2 You're an administrator of your company network. When using the CrmService Web service, which
method should you use to create a new lead in the Microsoft Dynamics CRM database?
A.Constructor of the lead class.
B.Create method of the lead class.
C.Constructor of the CrmService class.
D.Create method of the CrmService class.
Answer:D
Microsoft study guide MB2-634 exam prep MB2-634 MB2-634 MB2-634
NO.3 As an administrator of your company network. You've been assigned a task, you have to write an
application which uses the CrmService Web service to find an account based on its name attribute. So
what method should you use?
A.Retrieve method of the account class.
B.Retrieve method of the CrmService class.
C.RetrieveMultiple method of the account class.
D.RetrieveMultiple method of the CrmService class.
Answer:D
Microsoft MB2-634 MB2-634 MB2-634 MB2-634
NO.4 You're an administrator of your company network. Now you've been assigned a task. You have to write
an application that automatically disables a set of accounts. Which option should you use to
programmatically disable an account using the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Web service? (choose more
than one)
A.CrmService.Update method.
B.CrmService.SetState method.
C.Pass a SetStateAccountRequest to CrmService.Execute method.
D.Pass a SetStateDynamicEntityRequest to CrmService.Execute method.
Answer:C D
Microsoft test answers MB2-634 MB2-634 original questions
NO.5 You're an administrator of your company network. you want to use the CrmService Web service to find
all opportunities that have a CloseProbability greater than 50%. So what should you do to achieve this?
A.Use the Retrieve method of the CrmService Web service.
B.Use the RetrieveMultiple method of the CrmService Web service, and pass a QueryExpression
parameter.
C.Use the RetrieveMultiple method of the CrmService Web service, and pass a QueryByAttribute
parameter.
D.Use the RetrieveMultiple method of the CrmService Web service, and pass a SQLCommand parameter
that queries the FilteredOpportunity view.
Answer:B
Microsoft MB2-634 exam prep MB2-634 test MB2-634 dumps
NO.6 As an administrator of your company network, you've assigned a task that you have to design an
extension to Microsoft Dynamics CRM for a customer. If a sales person activates a quote and the total
discount exceeds a threshold, then the extension should create tasks for various people. The logic for
calculating this threshold is complex, and is dependent on data in several entities, including the user, the
account and the product entities. The customer wants the flexibility to change the content and properties
of the tasks that are created by the code. So what extension approach is most appropriate?
A.Write a plug-in that checks whether the total discount exceeds the threshold, and if so creates the tasks.
B.Use client-side JScript to check whether the discount exceeds the threshold. If it does, use further
client-side JScript to create the tasks.
C.Create a custom workflow activity that returns a value identifying whether the total discount exceeds the
threshold.
D.Use client-side JScript to check whether the discount exceeds the threshold. If it does, set a flag
attribute in the quote record.
Answer:C
Microsoft exam simulations MB2-634 answers real questions MB2-634 demo MB2-634
NO.7 You are an adiministrator of your company network. You created and deployed a web application which
accesses Microsoft Dynamics CRM contact data through the CrmService Web service. The application
uses a Web reference for the CrmService Web service which was created within Visual Studio and uses
strongly typed MicrosoftDynamics CRM Classes. Subsequently two new attributes have been added to
the contact entity. And you want to use these new attributes in your application. In order to make these
new attributes available to your application, what should you do?
A.You don't need to do anything else.
B.You should publish the contact entity within the Microsoft Dynamics CRM user interface.
C.Within the Visual Studio .Net project, update the Web reference to the CrmService Web service.
D.In Visual Studio .Net, find the proxy code generated for the Web service. Add the new attributes as
properties of the contact class.
Answer:C
Microsoft test answers MB2-634 MB2-634 exam MB2-634 questions MB2-634
NO.8 As an administrator of a network, you have to build some custom validation code which will force
Microsoft Dynamics CRM users to enter values in certain fields of an opportunity once its CloseProbability
field exceeds 50%. A message must be displayed when a user fails to enter appropriate data and they are
prevented from saving the opportunity. So what should you do to ensure this? (choose more than one)
A.You should use lient-side JScript
B.You should use a plug-in on a pre-event
C.You should use a plug-in on a post-event
D.You should use a custom workflow activity
Answer:A B
Microsoft MB2-634 MB2-634 MB2-634 test answers
NO.9 Look at the following extensibility features. Please choose the appropriate one which meets the
following two requirements: 1. It is available within the the Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Microsoft Office
Outlook with Offline Access. 2. It can be deployed as part of the synchronization process. (choose more
than one)
A.Plug-ins
B.ASP.NET extensions
C.Custom workflow activities
D.Client script that accesses the crmForm object model
Answer:A D
Microsoft dumps MB2-634 dumps MB2-634 MB2-634 MB2-634
NO.10 You're an administrator of your company network. Now you're creating custom Web pages that extend
Microsoft Dynamics CRM contact functionality, using the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Web service. You
want any changes made to the Microsoft Dynamics CRM entity and attribute display names can be
reflected by your Web pages. So what should you do to achieve this with as little additional development
work as possible?
A.Read the display names from the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Web service CrmService.
B.Read the display names from the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Web service MetadataService.
C.Store all text in a satellite .Net assembly. Create a separate copy of the satellite assembly for each
deployment with the relevant text.
D.Use .Net Reflection within your Web pages to determine the entity and attribute display names at
runtime from the WSDL generated by the Microsoft Dynamics
Answer:B
Microsoft exam prep MB2-634 exam dumps MB2-634
ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-360 exam material and high-quality 000-588 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-670 VCE testing engine and NS0-155 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-504 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB2-634_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论