ITCertKing can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend CompTIA certification PD1-001 exam. ITCertKing's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the CompTIA certification PD1-001 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
Our ITCertKing is a professional website to provide accurate exam material for a variety of IT certification exams. And ITCertKing can help many IT professionals enhance their career goals. The strength of our the IT elite team will make you feel incredible. You can try to free download part of the exam questions and answers about CompTIA certification PD1-001 exam to measure the reliability of our ITCertKing.
If you buy the ITCertKing's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. ITCertKing can promise to help you succeed to pass your first CompTIA certification PD1-001 exam.
ITCertKing IT Certification has years of training experience. ITCertKing CompTIA PD1-001 exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the PD1-001 exam training materials. Our staff made great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, ITCertKing CompTIA PD1-001 exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.
ITCertKing is a website to improve the pass rate of CompTIA certification PD1-001 exam. Senior IT experts in the ITCertKing constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing CompTIA certification PD1-001 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you CompTIA certification PD1-001 exam for one time. ITCertKing's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing. Some of them who have passed the CompTIA certification PD1-001 exam also use ITCertKing's products. Selecting ITCertKing means choosing a success
You can now get CompTIA PD1-001 exam certification our ITCertKing have the full version of CompTIA PD1-001 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest CompTIA PD1-001 training materials, because you have to find the best CompTIA PD1-001 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the CompTIA PD1-001 certification exam.
Exam Code: PD1-001
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA PDI+ Beta Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 861 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-23
PD1-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/PD1-001_exam.html
NO.1 The customer has a dedicated ink jet fax machine that is used to send and receive faxes only from the
corporate office. The user complains of streaks on the received faxes while the internal self-prints are fine.
Which of the following should a technician recommend?
A.Clean the scanner glass on the distant machine.
B.Clean the scanner glass on the local machine.
C.Clean the printer head on the local machine.
D.Call the telephone company to increase the line signal level.
Answer: A
CompTIA PD1-001 PD1-001 certification PD1-001 PD1-001 PD1-001
NO.2 A customer is concerned about excessive media jamming in their device. Which of the following is the
FIRST thing a technician should check?
A.Media feed rollers
B.Cassette drawers
C.Fusing section
D.Device log data
Answer: D
CompTIA test questions PD1-001 certification PD1-001 pdf PD1-001 PD1-001 practice test
NO.3 When is it advisable to dump the waste toner from a technicians service vacuum?
A.When it is full.
B.It is not recommended.
C.Before performing preventative maintenance.
D.After each call.
Answer: B
CompTIA demo PD1-001 exam prep PD1-001 PD1-001 PD1-001 pdf PD1-001 exam
NO.4 Which of the following stages in the laser print process attracts toner to the latent image on the
photoconductor?
A.Writing
B.Fusing
C.Development
D.Transfer
Answer: C
CompTIA dumps PD1-001 test PD1-001 certification training PD1-001 PD1-001
NO.5 Using the CMYK color model, the color purple is produced by combining cyan and which other color?
A.Green
B.Magenta
C.Yellow
D.Black
Answer: B
CompTIA PD1-001 PD1-001 PD1-001 PD1-001 PD1-001
NO.6 Which of the following utilities could be used to determine a subnet mask?
A.PING
B.NSLOOKUP
C.TRACERT
D.IPCONFIG
Answer: D
CompTIA PD1-001 PD1-001 practice test PD1-001 answers real questions
NO.7 A polygon mirror is part of which of the following assemblies?
A.Laser unit
B.Developer unit
C.Charge assembly
D.Fuser assembly
Answer: A
CompTIA practice test PD1-001 test PD1-001 PD1-001
NO.8 Which of the following components is part of the ink dispersion system?
A.Print Heads
B.Cleaning heads
C.Pickup Roller
D.Charge Assembly
Answer: A
CompTIA PD1-001 practice test PD1-001 PD1-001 PD1-001
NO.9 Which of the following is the purpose of a torque limiter in a roller?
A.To reduce wear and tear on rollers.
B.To provide resistance but still allow some slippage.
C.To limit the amount of movement by media.
D.To make it easier to replace rollers.
Answer: B
CompTIA PD1-001 study guide PD1-001 test answers PD1-001 exam dumps
NO.10 In which of the following sections of an MFP would a technician find a Xenon Lamp?
A.The paper feed section
B.The fuser section
C.The scanner section
D.The transfer section
Answer: C
CompTIA certification PD1-001 exam dumps PD1-001 test answers PD1-001 certification training
NO.11 A technician is troubleshooting a network connectivity issue on a MFD and would like to eliminate the
possibility of another device on the network having the same IP address. The technician should:
A.disconnect the MFD and ping the IP address.
B.disconnect the MFD and ping the subnet mask.
C.disconnect the MFD and ping the loopback address.
D.run the ipconfig command from the command prompt.
Answer: A
CompTIA PD1-001 certification PD1-001 test answers PD1-001 original questions PD1-001 exam
NO.12 Which of the following would be the BEST process for the technician to follow when beginning to
diagnose a unit at a customers site?
A.Check the printers error log, and then inform the primary user what the issue is.
B.Go directly to the printer and investigate any issues that are found.
C.Investigate the printers status, then ask the primary user to write down what they think is wrong.
D.Gather information from the primary user, and then evaluate the printers condition.
Answer: D
CompTIA braindump PD1-001 PD1-001 PD1-001 PD1-001 certification training
NO.13 Which of the following functions is associated with the developer unit?
A.Supplies toner to the photoconductor
B.Charges the surface of the photoconductor
C.Writes the latent image on the photoconductor
D.Cleans the photoconductor
Answer: A
CompTIA test answers PD1-001 questions PD1-001 PD1-001 PD1-001 PD1-001 exam prep
NO.14 The proper safety guidelines for handling any device specific consumables can be found in which of
the following documentation?
A.Material Safety Data Sheets
B.Installation Guides
C.Consumer Reports
D.Devices Parts Catalog
Answer: A
CompTIA PD1-001 demo PD1-001 answers real questions PD1-001
NO.15 How many CCDs are located in a single pass duplex ADF?
A.One
B.2
C.3
D.4
Answer: B
CompTIA certification training PD1-001 PD1-001 exam simulations PD1-001 PD1-001 braindump
NO.16 Which of the following is a reason black toner is used in color printers?
A.It decreases the print speed in color laser printers.
B.It prevents moir patterns when printing color photographs.
C.It reduces the cost per page when printing gray scale documents.
D.It makes the color toner resistant to smudging when wet.
Answer: C
CompTIA PD1-001 test PD1-001 dumps PD1-001 demo
NO.17 During the photoconductor preparation step, residual charge can be removed by which of the
following? (Select TWO).
A.Pressure
B.Oil
C.Light
D.Gravity
E.Electrical Charge
Answer: CE
CompTIA practice test PD1-001 certification training PD1-001 questions PD1-001 test questions PD1-001 braindump
NO.18 A customer has installed a new computer on their network. They can print to the printer but the option
for duplex printing is not available. All other computers have the option. Which of the following is the
cause of the problem?
A.The new computer is printing to the wrong IP address.
B.The new computer is using the wrong protocol.
C.The driver port is not setup correctly.
D.The option has not been selected on the driver.
Answer: D
CompTIA PD1-001 PD1-001
NO.19 The polygon mirror is located in which of the following components?
A.Developer unit
B.Scanner unit
C.Fuser unit
D.Laser unit
Answer: D
CompTIA original questions PD1-001 exam simulations PD1-001 PD1-001
NO.20 An encoder sensor typically detects:
A.paper position.
B.shaft rotation.
C.magnetic flux.
D.laser beam strength.
Answer: B
CompTIA PD1-001 demo PD1-001 PD1-001 exam simulations
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-460 exam material and high-quality 700-104 pdf questions & answers. Our ICYB VCE testing engine and JN0-633 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-623 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/PD1-001_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论