2013年11月28日星期四

Latest Microsoft 70-620 of exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing Microsoft 70-620 Training Kit is designed and ready by ITCertKing IT experts. Its design is closely linked to today's rapidly changing IT market. . ITCertKing training to help you take advantage of the continuous development of technology to improve the ability to solve problems, and improve your job satisfaction. The coverage ITCertKing Microsoft 70-620 questions can reach 100% , as long as you use our questions and answers, we guarantee you pass the exam the first time!

If you are still study hard to prepare the Microsoft 70-620 exam, you're wrong. Of course, with studying hard, you can pass the exam. But may not be able to achieve the desired effect. Now this is the age of the Internet, there are a lot of shortcut to success. ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-620 exam training materials is a good training materials. It is targeted, and guarantee that you can pass the exam. This training matrial is not only have reasonable price, and will save you a lot of time. You can use the rest of your time to do more things. So that you can achieve a multiplier effect.

Passing Microsoft certification 70-620 exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of ITCertKing is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the ITCertKing product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass Microsoft certification 70-620 exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.

Passing 70-620 exam is not very simple. 70-620 exam requires a high degree of professional knowledge of IT, and if you lack this knowledge, ITCertKing can provide you with a source of IT knowledge. ITCertKing's expert team will use their wealth of expertise and experience to help you increase your knowledge, and can provide you practice questions and answers 70-620 certification exam. ITCertKing will not only do our best to help you pass the 70-620 certification exam for only one time, but also help you consolidate your IT expertise. If you select ITCertKing, we can not only guarantee you 100% pass 70-620 certification exam, but also provide you with a free year of exam practice questions and answers update service. And if you fail to pass the examination carelessly, we can guarantee that we will immediately 100% refund your cost to you.

If you choose to sign up to participate in Microsoft certification 70-620 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because Microsoft certification 70-620 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.

If you feel that you purchase ITCertKing Microsoft 70-620 exam training materials, and use it to prepare for the exam is an adventure, then the whole of life is an adventure. Gone the furthest person is who are willing to do it and willing to take risks. Not to mention that ITCertKing Microsoft 70-620 exam training materials are many candidates proved in practice. It brings the success of each candidate is also real and effective. Dreams and hopes are important, but more important is to go to practice and prove. The ITCertKing Microsoft 70-620 exam training materials will be successful, select it, you have no reason unsuccessful !

Exam Code: 70-620
Exam Name: Microsoft (Microsoft Windows Vista, Configuring)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 135 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-27

To pass the Microsoft 70-620 exam is a dream who are engaged in IT industry. If you want to change the dream into reality, you only need to choose the professional training. ITCertKing is a professional website that providing IT certification training materials. Select ITCertKing, it will ensure your success. No matter how high your pursuit of the goal, ITCertKing will make your dreams become a reality.

70-620 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/70-620_exam.html

NO.1 You install Microsoft Windows Vista on a new computer that is not connected to the Internet.
After you log on, you receive a warning message about an unknown device.
You need to prevent the display of the warning message until you download an available hardware driver.
What are the two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Choose two.)
A. Disable the device.
B. Uninstall the device.
C. Select the Ask me again later option from the warning message details.
D. Select the Don t show this message again for this device option from the warning message details.
Answer: A ,D

Microsoft test questions   70-620 exam   70-620 certification training

NO.2 You perform a clean installation of Microsoft Windows Vista on the first partition. Then, you install
Microsoft Windows XP Professional on the second partition of the same machine.
You are able to log on to Windows XP Professional but do not have the option to boot to Windows Vista.
You need to be able to dual boot the computer.
What should you do?
A. Run the bootcfg.exe application with the /fastdetect option.
B. Perform a clean installation of Windows Vista on the first partition.
C. Run the msconfig.exe application and change the order of the operating systems in the boot.ini file.
D. Edit the boot.ini file. Add the following line:
Multi(0)Disk(0)Rdisk(0)Partition(1)\Microsoft Windows
Answer: B

Microsoft practice test   70-620 test answers   70-620 demo   70-620   70-620 questions

NO.3 You install Windows Vista on a computer for a user who is visually impaired.
You need to configure a High Contrast color scheme on the computer.
What should you do?
A. Open the Control Panel and start Color Management.
B. Open the Control Panel and start Ease of Access Center.
C. Right-click the desktop, click Personalize, and click Theme.
D. Right-click the desktop, click Personalize, and click Display Settings.
Answer: B

Microsoft pdf   70-620   70-620 study guide   70-620 questions

NO.4 Your computer runs Microsoft Windows 2000 with Service Pack 3.
You need to upgrade your computer to Microsoft Windows Vista. You must achieve this goal without
reinstalling the applications.
What should you do?
A.First upgrade the computer to Microsoft Windows XP Professional, and then upgrade to Windows Vista.
B. Install Microsoft Windows 2000 Professional Service Pack 4 on the computer. Start a Windows Vista
upgrade from an installation DVD.
C. Install Windows Vista into a separate partition. Use the Windows Easy Transfer wizard to upgrade your
settings to the Windows Vista operating system.
D. Copy your user profile to a removable media. Perform a clean installation of Windows Vista. Copy your
user profile to the C:\Users directory.
Answer: A

Microsoft practice test   70-620 demo   70-620 practice test

NO.5 You have a computer that runs Microsoft Windows XP. The computer has a custom application installed.
You plan to upgrade the Windows XP computer to Windows Vista.
You need to identify whether User Account Control (UAC) will allow the custom application to run without
requiring elevated privileges.
What should you do?
A. Insert the Windows Vista installation media and run mighost.exe.
B. Insert the Windows Vista installation media and run setup.exe /unattended:unattend.xml.
C. Install Microsoft Application Compatibility Toolkit 5.0 and run the Setup Analysis Tool.
D. Install Microsoft Application Compatibility Toolkit 5.0 and run the Standard User Analyzer.
Answer: D

Microsoft test   70-620   70-620   70-620   70-620 pdf

NO.6 You attempt to upgrade a Microsoft Windows XP computer to Windows Vista.
You receive an error message during the upgrade process indicating that the upgrade has failed.
You need to view the details of the error message.
What should you do?
A. From the Windows Recovery Environment (WinRE), run diskpart.exe.
B. From the Windows Recovery Environment (WinRE), review the Boot.ini file.
C. From the Windows Recovery Environment (WinRE), examine the contents of the \Windows\Panther
folder.
D. Start the computer from the Windows XP installation media and select the Repair option.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-620   70-620 exam dumps   70-620

NO.7 You have a portable computer that runs Windows Vista Home Basic.
You need to ensure that you can join the portable computer to an Active Directory domain.
What should you do?
A. Start the computer from the Windows Vista Business installation media and select repair installation.
B. Start the computer from the Windows Vista Home Premium installation media and select repair
installation.
C. Format the hard disk drive and perform a clean installation of Windows Vista Business.
D. Format the hard disk drive and perform a clean installation of Windows Vista Home Premium.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-620 certification training   70-620 study guide

NO.8 Your computer fails to produce any audio output. The Device Manager management console is as
shown in the following exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
You need to receive audio output from your computer.
What should you do?
A. Enable the audio hardware.
B. Initiate a Microsoft Windows Update scan.
C. Update the driver for the audio hardware.
D. Download and run the latest installation program for the audio hardware from the manufacturer.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-620   70-620 answers real questions   70-620   70-620   70-620 pdf

NO.9 You install Windows Vista on a new computer. You update the video card driver and restart the
computer.
When you start the computer, the screen flickers and then goes blank. You restart the computer and
receive the same result.
You need to configure the video card driver.
What should you do first?
A. Restart the computer in safe mode.
B. Restart the computer in debugging mode.
C. Restart the computer in low-resolution video mode.
D. Insert the Windows Vista installation media into the computer, restart, and use System Recovery to
perform a startup repair.
Answer: A

Microsoft study guide   70-620 certification   70-620 study guide   70-620 exam dumps

NO.10 You have a computer that runs Windows Vista.
You upgrade the network adapter driver on the computer.
After the upgrade, you can no longer access network resources. You open Device Manager and see a
warning symbol next to the network adapter.
You need to restore access to network resources.
What should you do?
A. Roll back the network adapter driver.
B. Assign a static IP address to the network adapter.
C. Disable the network adapter and scan for hardware changes.
D. Uninstall the network adapter and scan for hardware changes.
Answer: A

Microsoft test questions   70-620 test answers   70-620 pdf   70-620 demo   70-620 test answers

NO.11 0
128 megabytes (MB) of dedicated video memory
You want to install Windows Vista on your computer by using the retail installation media. You also want to
enable Windows Aero.
You need to ensure that your computer hardware supports the planned installation.
What should you do?
A. Install a network card.
B. Install a DVD-ROM drive.
C. Replace the hard disk drive.
D. Replace the graphics adapter.
Answer: B

Microsoft demo   70-620 test   70-620
2.You need to configure a new computer to dual-boot to the following operating systems:
Microsoft Windows XP Professional
Microsoft Windows Vista
Which two procedures should you perform? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose
two.)
A. Create two partitions. Install Windows XP Professional on the first partition. Boot the computer from the
Windows Vista DVD-ROM. Install Windows Vista on the second partition.
B. Create two partitions. Install Windows Vista on the first partition. Boot from the Windows XP
Professional installation CD-ROM. Install Windows XP Professional on the second partition.
C. Create one partition. Install Windows XP Professional on the partition. From Windows XP Professional
launch the Windows Vista setup utility. Install Windows Vista in the same partition.
D. Create two partitions. Install Windows XP Professional on the first partition. From Windows XP
Professional launch the Windows Vista setup utility. Install Windows Vista on the second partition.
Answer: A AND D

Microsoft   70-620 certification   70-620   70-620

NO.12 Your computer runs Microsoft Windows Vista Home Basic edition.
When you attempt to upgrade your computer to Microsoft Windows Vista Ultimate edition by booting from
the DVD-ROM, you receive the following warning message:
"The partition you selected might contain files from a previous Microsoft Windows installation. If it does,
these files and folders will be moved to a folder named Microsoft Windows.old. You will be able to access
the information in Microsoft Windows.old, but you will not be able to use your previous version of Microsoft
Windows."
You need to complete the upgrade.
What should you do?
A. Boot into safe mode. Launch the setup.exe application from the Windows Vista Ultimate edition
DVD-ROM.
B. Boot from the Windows Vista Ultimate edition DVD-ROM and click the command prompt option. Use
the diskpart utility to create a new primary partition for the Windows Vista Ultimate edition installation.
C. Log on to the Windows Vista Home Basic edition installation. Launch the setup.exe application from
the Windows Vista Ultimate edition DVD-ROM, and then click the Custom (Advanced) option.
D. Log on to the Windows Vista Home Basic edition installation. Launch the setup.exe application from
the Windows Vista Ultimate edition DVD-ROM, and then click the Upgrade option.
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-620   70-620   70-620 braindump   70-620 exam prep

NO.13 You perform an in-place upgrade on a Microsoft Windows XP Service Pack 2 (SP2) computer to
Windows Vista.
After the upgrade, you attempt to run a custom application. You receive the following error message: This
application is only designed to run on Windows XP or later.
You need to run the application on Windows Vista.
What should you do?
A. Modify the application properties to run in 256 colors.
B. Configure the application to run with elevated privileges.
C. Connect to Microsoft Updates and download any available updates.
D. Modify the application properties to run in Windows XP SP2 compatibility mode.
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-620   70-620   70-620

NO.14 You have a computer that runs Windows Vista Enterprise.
You need to run Windows Media Center on the computer.
What should you do?
A. Upgrade to Windows Vista Ultimate.
B. Install a Windows Vista-compatible TV tuner card.
C. Download and install all updates from Windows Update.
D. Install a Windows Media Center Extender device on the network.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-620 braindump   70-620 pdf   70-620 exam simulations   70-620 exam   70-620

NO.15 You have a computer that runs Microsoft Windows XP. Your computer has the following hardware
installed:
CD-ROM drive
1024 megabytes (MB) of RAM
120 gigabytes (GB) hard disk drive that has 30 GB of free space
DirectX 9 class graphics adapter that supports Windows Display Driver Model (WDDM) and Pixel Shader

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J63 exam material and high-quality 74-343 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-224 VCE testing engine and LOT-441 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-155 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/70-620_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论