2013年11月13日星期三

HP0-A21 examination of the latest HP certification exam questions and answers

Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any HP HP0-A21 exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. ITCertKing HP HP0-A21 exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.

Compared with other training materials, why ITCertKing's HP HP0-A21 exam training materials is more welcomed by the majority of candidates? First, this is the problem of resonance. We truly understand the needs of the candidates, and comprehensively than any other site. Second, focus. In order to do the things we decided to complete, we have to give up all the unimportant opportunities. Third, the quality of the product. People always determine a good or bad thing based on the surface. We may have the best products of the highest quality, but if we shows it with a shoddy manner, it naturally will be as shoddy product. However, if we show it with both creative and professional manner, then we will get the best result. The ITCertKing's HP HP0-A21 exam training materials is so successful training materials. It is most suitable for you, quickly select it please.

ITCertKing's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for HP certification HP0-A21 exam, which is very fit for candidates. ITCertKing provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real HP certification HP0-A21 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.

If you have decided to participate in the HP HP0-A21 exam, ITCertKing is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your HP HP0-A21 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through HP HP0-A21 exam.

ITCertKing ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because ITCertKing can provide to you the highest quality analog HP HP0-A21 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. ITCertKing guarantee that HP HP0-A21 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.

Exam Code: HP0-A21
Exam Name: HP (NonStop Kernel Basics)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 71 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-13

ITCertKing HP HP0-A21 exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of HP HP0-A21 examination. With ITCertKing, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by ITCertKing provided, you will certainly pass the exam. ITCertKing can give you a brighter future.

HP0-A21 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-A21_exam.html

NO.1 To view processor status and reload states, which command is used in TFDSCOM?
A. INFO
B. STATUS
C. REPORT
D. HISTORY
Answer: B

HP braindump   HP0-A21   HP0-A21 original questions   HP0-A21   HP0-A21

NO.2 What are the primary functions of EMS?
A. to collect and print events
B. to distribute and print events
C. to distribute and show events
D. to collect and distribute events
Answer: D

HP questions   HP0-A21 original questions   HP0-A21

NO.3 Which subvolume, by default, contains the current EMS log file?
A. $SYSTEM.ZEMS
B. $SYSTEM.ZLOGnn
C. $SYSTEM.SYSTEM
D. $SYSTEM.ZSERVICE
Answer: B

HP test questions   HP0-A21   HP0-A21   HP0-A21 certification training

NO.4 Which command is used to determine the Software Product Revision (SPR) of PATHMON?
A. VPROC $SYSTEM.SYSTEM.PATHMON
B. STATUS $SYSTEM.SYSTEM.PATHMON
C. VIEWCONF $SYSTEM.ZSYSCONF.CONFIG
D. FUP COPY $SYSTEM.SYSTEM.PATHMON,,A,COUNT 3
Answer: A

HP   HP0-A21   HP0-A21 study guide   HP0-A21 test answers

NO.5 It was reported that a network outage occurred between 01:00 and 02:00 this morning. Which command
would display the general system event messages for that period?
A. EMSDIST TYPE P, COLLECT $0, TEXTOUT [#MYTERM], TIME 01:00, STOP 02:00
B. EMSDIST TYPE P, COLLECT $0, TEXTOUT [#MYTERM], START 01:00, STOP 02:00
C. EMSDIST TYPE P, LOGFILE $SYSTEM.ZSERVICE.ZZSV0100, TEXTOUT [#MYTERM], TIME 01:00,
STOP 02:00
D. EMSDIST TYPE P, LOGFILE $SYSTEM.ZSERVICE.ZZSV0100, TEXTOUT [#MYTERM], START
01:00, STOP 02:00
Answer: A

HP   HP0-A21   HP0-A21 certification training   HP0-A21   HP0-A21 certification training

NO.6 Which Tandem Failure Data System (TFDS) command do you enter to prevent dumping a particular
processor?
A. RELOAD OFF <n>
B. DISABLECPUS <n>
C. DISABLECPUS ON
D. AUTORELOAD OFF
Answer: B

HP certification training   HP0-A21   HP0-A21 exam prep

NO.7 In which subvolume is the TFDS configuration file (TFDSCONF) located?
A. $oss.ztfds
B. $system.ztfds
C. $dsmscm.ztfds
D. $system.system
Answer: B

HP test answers   HP0-A21   HP0-A21   HP0-A21

NO.8 When SAVEABEND files are created, where are they stored.?
A. in $SYSTEM.SYSnn
B. in $SYSTEM.SYSTEM
C. in the object file subvolume
D. in the user's default subvolume
Answer: C

HP   HP0-A21   HP0-A21   HP0-A21   HP0-A21 certification training

NO.9 What additional information should accompany a processor dump for a service provider to conduct a
proper analysis?
A. CONFAUX, CONFLIST, CONFTEXT, and CUSTFILE
B. CONFLIST, CONFTEXT, USERID, and ZLOGnn subvolume
C. CONFLIST, TSYSCLR, ZLOGnn subvolume, and ZSERVICE subvolume
D. CONFAUX, USERID, ZSERVICE subvolume, and ZSYSCONF.CONFIG
Answer: C

HP   HP0-A21   HP0-A21 test answers   HP0-A21

NO.10 Which TACL built-in identifies the path used to execute an object or macro file?
A. #FINDLIST
B. #SHOWLIST
C. #SEARCHLIST
D. #PMSEARCHLIST
Answer: D

HP   HP0-A21   HP0-A21 exam   HP0-A21 practice test

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TADM51_70 exam material and high-quality HP0-J60 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-466 VCE testing engine and 70-332 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-559 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-A21_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论