2013年11月13日星期三

HP2-H14 best HP certification exam questions and answers free download

We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from ITCertKing as a free try.

Although there are other online HP HP2-H14 exam training resources on the market, but the ITCertKing's HP HP2-H14 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate HP HP2-H14 exam training materials to you. In addition, ITCertKing's HP HP2-H14 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest HP HP2-H14 exam training materials.

HP HP2-H14 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer HP2-H14 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of HP HP2-H14 exam, ITCertKing HP HP2-H14 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest HP HP2-H14 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on HP HP2-H14 exam training materials.

You choosing ITCertKing to help you pass HP certification HP2-H14 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download ITCertKing's trial version of exercises and answers about HP certification HP2-H14 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's product to prepare for HP certification HP2-H14 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

Exam Code: HP2-H14
Exam Name: HP (Servicing HP Retail Point of Sale Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 50 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-13

HP2-H14 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H14_exam.html

NO.1 After initial setup of the HP ap5000 AiO POS System, a customer reports that the touchscreen monitor
is not responding to touch. What should you tell the customer to do?
A. Make sure the monitor power cable is connected to AC power.
B. Make sure the touchscreen drivers are installed and recalibrate the touchscreen
C. Spray the monitor with the special cleaning solution and gently wipe the surface clean.
D. Check the cable connections between the monitor and the system.
Answer: B

HP study guide   HP2-H14 exam   HP2-H14

NO.2 A customer wants to use a powered USB port but does not know how to locate it. Which statement is
true about the location and appearance of powered USB ports?
A. They are located on the rear I/O panel next to the AC power connector and are aligned vertically to
distinguish them from the regular USB ports.
B. They are located on the rear I/O panel, are specially color coded, and have larger dual connectors that
distinguish them from the regular USB ports.
C. They are located on the front panel under the power button and above the hard drive and power status
LEDs.
D. The ap5000 does not support powered USB ports.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-H14 certification training   HP2-H14 exam   HP2-H14   HP2-H14

NO.3 A customer complains that his touchscreen reads erratically and does not respond to a light touch. What
is a simple solution that might solve the problem?
A. Check the cable connection between the touchscreen and the system.
B. Clean the surface of the touchscreen and recalibrate it.
C. Gently shake the touchscreen to recalibrate the touch receptors.
D. Reboot the machine.
Answer: B

HP   HP2-H14 braindump   HP2-H14   HP2-H14 pdf

NO.4 The optional 26.4-cm (104-inch) Customer Facing Display (CFD) is a replacement for which component
of the HP ap5000 AiO POS System?
A. resistive touchscreen
B. non-electronic advertisement panel
C. 2-line display (Vacuum Fluorescent Display-VFD)
D. Multitrack Magnetic Stripe Reader
Answer: C

HP   HP2-H14 answers real questions   HP2-H14   HP2-H14   HP2-H14 demo

NO.5 A customer asks where the COM ports are on the HP ap5000 AiO POS System. They are not clearly
visible. Where are they located?
A. behind the cover on the rear panel of the unit
B. on the bottom of the unit, under the pedestal
C. along the side of the resistive touchscreen
D. on the side of the monitor, behind the resistive touchscreen
Answer: A

HP practice test   HP2-H14   HP2-H14   HP2-H14

NO.6 Which operating systems include McAfee Total Protection software in the preinstalled image for the HP
ap5000 AiO POS System.? (Select two.)
A. Microsoft Windows 7 Professional
B. FreeDOS
C. Windows XP Professional downgrade
D. POSReady 2009
Answer: A,C

HP   HP2-H14 exam prep   HP2-H14   HP2-H14   HP2-H14 original questions

NO.7 A customer calls and says that the red power LED of the HP ap5000 AiO POS System is blinking nine
times. What does this indicate?
A. The system power is on, but the computer will not boot.
B. Processor thermal protection has been activated
C. A pre-video memory error has occurred.
D. USB ports have failed.
Answer: A

HP questions   HP2-H14 exam simulations   HP2-H14 certification training   HP2-H14

NO.8 Which items that are not shipped with the HP ap5000 AiO POS System are required to recover the
operating system? (Select two)
A. keyboard
B. flash drive
C. optical drive
D. mouse
Answer: A,C

HP dumps   HP2-H14 exam   HP2-H14   HP2-H14 dumps   HP2-H14   HP2-H14

NO.9 How should a customer respond to a POST memory error message? (Select two.)
A. Press Enter to see more information about the error.
B. Press F1 to ignore the message and continue.
C. Press Ctrl/Alt/Delete to reboot the system
D. Press F10 to correct a system configuration error.
Answer: C

HP test questions   HP2-H14   HP2-H14 certification training   HP2-H14

NO.10 Which statement is true about the All-in-One form factor of the HP ap5000 AiO POS System?
A. It is physically smaller than the chassis for the HP rp3000 POS System and HP rp5700 POS System
B. Its multiple expansion slots allow for greater expandability.
C. It requires only one power cord to turn on the entire unit including integrated peripherals.
D. It includes an integrated monitor and integrated POS keyboard.
Answer: A

HP dumps   HP2-H14   HP2-H14   HP2-H14 exam

ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-599 exam material and high-quality HP2-B102 pdf questions & answers. Our CAT-380 VCE testing engine and HP2-N35 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-405 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H14_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论