CTAL-TM-001 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide ISQI CTAL-TM-001 questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing ISQI CTAL-TM-001 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!
We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, ITCertKing's ISQI CTAL-TM-001 exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.
In recent years, fierce competition agitates the forwarding IT industry in the world. And IT certification has become a necessity. If you want to get a good improvement in your career, The method that using the ITCertKing’s ISQI CTAL-TM-001 exam training materials to obtain a certificate is very feasible. Our exam materials are including all the questions which the exam required. So the materials will be able to help you to pass the exam.
ITCertKing not only have a high reliability, but also provide a good service. If you choose ITCertKing, but don't pass the exam, we will 100% refund full of your cost to you. ITCertKing also provide you with a free update service for one year.
Exam Code: CTAL-TM-001
Exam Name: ISQI (ISTQB Certified Tester Advanced Level - Test Manager)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-15
CTAL-TM-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CTAL-TM-001_exam.html
NO.1 A test log is one of the documents that need to be produced in this domain in order to provide evidence
of testing. However, the level of detail of test logs can vary. Which of the following is NOT an influencing
factor for the level of detail of the test logs being produced? 1 credit
A. Level of test execution automation
B. Test level
C. Regulatory requirements
D. Experience level of testers
Answer: D
ISQI exam simulations CTAL-TM-001 CTAL-TM-001 braindump CTAL-TM-001 CTAL-TM-001
NO.2 What is the main reason why reviews are especially beneficial in the above-mentioned scenario? 2
credits
A. They ensure a common understanding of the product.
B. They find defects early.
C. They enhance project communication.
D. They can be performed without exercising the code.
Answer: D
ISQI test CTAL-TM-001 CTAL-TM-001 exam dumps
NO.3 You have been given responsibility for the non-functional testing of a safety-critical monitoring &
diagnostics package in the medical area. Which of the following would you least expect to see addressed
in the test plan? 1 credit
A. Availability
B. Safety
C. Portability
D. Reliability
Answer: C
ISQI CTAL-TM-001 practice test CTAL-TM-001 dumps CTAL-TM-001
NO.4 Identify the THREE types of formal peer reviews that can be recognized. 1 credit
A. Inspection
B. Management review
C. Walkthrough
D. Audit
E. Technical review
F. Informal review
G. Assessment
Answer: A,C,E
ISQI CTAL-TM-001 CTAL-TM-001 CTAL-TM-001 test questions
NO.5 Explain how the above mentioned report may differ from a report that you produce for the project
manager, who is a test specialist Select TWO items from the following options that can be used to report
to the project manager and would not be included in a report to senior management. 1 credit
A. Show details on effort spent
B. List of all outstanding defects with their priority and severity
C. Give product risk status
D. Show trend analysis
E. State recommendations for release
Answer: A,B
ISQI practice test CTAL-TM-001 CTAL-TM-001 answers real questions
NO.6 Considerable attention will be given in this project to defining exit criteria and on reporting back on their
status. Which combination of TWO exit criteria from the list would be best to use? 1 credit
I. Total number of defects found
II. Percentage of test cases executed
III. Total test effort planned versus total actual test effort spent
IV. Defect trend (number of defects found per test run over time
A. (i) and (ii)
B. (i) and (iv)
C. (ii) and (iii)
D. (ii) and (iv)
Answer: D
ISQI CTAL-TM-001 test questions CTAL-TM-001 CTAL-TM-001
Topic 2, Scenario 2 "Reviews"
A software development organization wants to introduce some specific improvements to its test
process. Currently, most of their testing resources are focussedon system testing. They are
developing embedded software, and do not have a simulation environment to enable them
toexecute software modules on the development host. They have been advised that introducing
inspections and reviews could be the most appropriate step forward.
NO.7 Topic 1, Scenario 1 "Medical Domain"
You are working as a test manager in the medical domain leading a team of system testers. You are
currently working on a major release of the product which gives customers many new features and
resolves a number of problem reports from previous releases.
1.You are about to release a test progress report to a senior manager, who is not a test specialist. Which
of the following topics should NOT be included in the test progress report? 1 credit
A. Product risks which have been mitigated and those which are outstanding.
B. Recommendations for taking controlling actions
C. Status compared against the started exit criteria
D. Detailed overview of the risk-based test approach being used to ensure the exit criteria to be achieved
Answer: D
ISQI CTAL-TM-001 CTAL-TM-001 exam CTAL-TM-001 study guide
NO.8 Consider the typical objectives of testing. Which of the following metrics can be used to measure the
effectiveness of the testing process in achieving one of those objectives? 1 credit
A. Average number of days between defect discovery and resolution
B. Percentage of requirements covered
C. Lines of code written per developer per day
D. Percentage of test effort spent on regression testing
Answer: B
ISQI exam dumps CTAL-TM-001 demo CTAL-TM-001 CTAL-TM-001 certification training
NO.9 Since the system is in the medical domain and therefore in the safety critical area, testing needs to be
rigorous and evidence is required that the system has been adequately tested. Identify THREE measures
that would typically be part of the test approach in this domain and which are not always applicable in
other domains! 1 credit
A. High level of documentation
B. Failure Mode and Effect Analysis (FMEA) sessions
C. Traceability to requirements
D. Non-functional testing
E. Master test planning
F. Test design techniques
G. Reviews
Answer: A,B,C
ISQI exam simulations CTAL-TM-001 CTAL-TM-001 study guide CTAL-TM-001 CTAL-TM-001
NO.10 As part of the improvement program, the organization is also looking at tool support. Which type of tool
could be used to ensure higher quality of the code to be reviewed? 1 credit
A. Review tool
B. Test execution tool
C. Static analysis tool
D. Test design tool
Answer: C
ISQI test CTAL-TM-001 answers real questions CTAL-TM-001 CTAL-TM-001 CTAL-TM-001
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-462 exam material and high-quality 000-619 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-955 VCE testing engine and 000-622 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality IIA-CCSA dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CTAL-TM-001_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论