2013年11月16日星期六

ITCertKing provides information on the latest IBM 000-281 examination training

ITCertKing is a professional website to specially provide training tools for IT certification exams and a good choice to help you pass 000-281 exam,too. ITCertKing provide exam materials about 000-281 certification exam for you to consolidate learning opportunities. ITCertKing will provide all the latest and accurate exam practice questions and answers for the staff to participate in 000-281 certification exam.

ITCertKing provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the IBM 000-281 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.

When you select to use ITCertKing's products, you have set the first foot on the peak of the IT industry and the way to your dream is one step closer. The practice questions of ITCertKing can not only help you pass IBM certification 000-281 exam and consolidate your professional knowledge, but also provide you one year free update service.

ITCertKing is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the ITCertKing, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. ITCertKing's IBM 000-281 training materials are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter ITCertKing, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our IBM 000-281 exam training materials. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.

Exam Code: 000-281
Exam Name: IBM (Foundations of IBM Cloud Computing Architecture V2)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-16

000-281 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-281_exam.html

NO.1 Which critical business process must be reviewed to automate cloud services?
A. approval process
B. monitoring process
C. charge back process
D. change management process
Answer: A

IBM practice test   000-281   000-281 certification training   000-281   000-281 braindump

NO.2 A customer has heard a lot about Amazon and their EC2 offering. Which comparable IBM offering
should be discussed with this customer.?
A. IBM CloudBurst
B. IBM Workload Deployer
C. IBM SmartCloud Enterprise
D. IBM Service Delivery Manager
Answer: C

IBM test answers   000-281   000-281 exam dumps   000-281 dumps

NO.3 What are two requirements for creating a cloud computing environment? (Choose two.)
A. data center
B. virtualization
C. public network
D. private network
E. dedicated storage
Answer: A,B

IBM study guide   000-281 certification training   000-281 test questions

NO.4 A customer wants to deploy a private cloud that takes advantage of unused computer resources within
their data center. Which IBM solution should be discussed with this customer?
A. IBM CloudBurst
B. IBM Workload Deployer
C. IBM Service Delivery Manager
D. IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager
Answer: C

IBM   000-281 exam dumps   000-281

NO.5 Which Information Technology Infrastructure Library ITIL v3 volume addresses the part of the life cycle
where the services and value are actually directly delivered; and this volume also considers monitoring of
problems and balance between service reliability and cost?
A. ITIL Service Design
B. ITIL Service Strategy
C. ITIL Service Operation
D. ITIL Service Transition
Answer: C

IBM demo   000-281 exam simulations   000-281

NO.6 The three common layers of cloud computing are Application, Platform, and Infrastructure. What are
the two optional layers?
A. Client and Server
B. Session and Server
C. Network and Server
D. Network and Session
Answer: A

IBM   000-281 demo   000-281 practice test

NO.7 What is a main difference Between cloud computing and clustering?
A. clustering includes fixed resources
B. cloud computing includes fixed resources
C. cloud computing always includes clustering
D. clustering always includes cloud computing
Answer: A

IBM   000-281 certification training   000-281 exam simulations   000-281

NO.8 What differentiates cloud computing from utility computing?
A. Cloud computing is public oriented while utility computing is more privately oriented.
B. Cloud computing is detail oriented while utility computing is more high level and general.
C. Cloud computing is about technical details while utility computing is about time to market.
D. Cloud computing is seen more technically oriented while utility computing is more accounting oriented
Answer: D

IBM   000-281   000-281 test questions   000-281

NO.9 Which feature of the IBM Cloud Computing Reference Architecture V2 allows for cloud computing
engineers to feel comfortable that their environment includes people management for security?
A. security policy and entitlement
B. security tools based on hardware flexibility
C. customizable security scripts for the cloud computing environment
D. strong encryption and passwords enabling security hardening of the whole environment
Answer: A

IBM test answers   000-281 test answers   000-281   000-281

NO.10 A company has a requirement for image management but also requires shared application server
clusters to ensure application resiliency. Which solution can meet both requirements?
A. IBM Virtual Machine Manager
B. IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager
C. IBM WebSphere Virtual Enterprise
D. IBM WebSphere Application Accelerator
Answer: C

IBM   000-281 answers real questions   000-281   000-281 practice test   000-281

NO.11 A large enterprise is experiencing considerable cost increases in supplying physical hardware to their
application development team primarily for testing. They are looking to virtualize most of their test lab
requirements but at this time they do not have any virtualization technology, middleware, or hardware
capable to support such a service. They would also like a system that includes provisioning request
management with multi-level approval capabilities. They also need a solution that can be up and running
as quickly as possible.
Which IBM cloud solution offering is best suited for this client scenario?
A. IBM CloudBurst
B. IBM Service Delivery Manager
C. IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager
D. IBM Tivoli Service Automation Manager
Answer: A

IBM test   000-281   000-281   000-281 questions   000-281

NO.12 Aside from using the common Web transports, Web services also require which component?
A. load balancing servers
B. multiple browser support
C. provisioning tools to deploy Web images
D. a common language for the data exchanged
Answer: D

IBM   000-281 exam prep   000-281 exam

NO.13 Where are Web services published?
A. XML registry
B. UDDI registry
C. HTTP registry
D. WSDL registry
Answer: B

IBM   000-281 dumps   000-281 study guide   000-281

NO.14 If security is the primary concern, which type of cloud infrastructure is best suited for multi-client
environments?
A. hybrid cloud environment
B. private cloud environment
C. multi-tenancy architecture
D. multi-instance architecture
Answer: D

IBM   000-281   000-281 dumps   000-281   000-281

NO.15 How can cloud computing environments save energy?
A. All hardware devices must have the ENERGY STAR global mark of energy efficiency.
B. All cloud environments must be installed in a data center certified by the local energy regulation
authorities.
C. There are no physical servers in a cloud environment so there are no capital expenditure costs to rack
and store physical servers in the data center.
D. Because they use virtualization techniques to separate the software from the characteristics of physical
servers, certain costly energy features such as multiple power supplies are dropped.
Answer: D

IBM   000-281   000-281   000-281 exam prep   000-281 original questions

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-H28 exam material and high-quality 000-614 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-155 VCE testing engine and MSC-235 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-Z26 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-281_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论