No one wants to own insipid life. Do you want to at the negligible postion and share less wages forever? And do you want to wait to be laid off or waiting for the retirement? This life is too boring. Do not you want to make your life more interesting? It does not matter. Today, I tell you a shortcut to success. It is to pass the Microsoft 77-605 exam. With this certification, you can live the life of the high-level white-collar. You can become a power IT professionals, and get the respect from others. ITCertKing will provide you with excellent Microsoft 77-605 exam training materials, and allows you to achieve this dream effortlessly. Are you still hesitant? Do not hesitate, Add the ITCertKing's Microsoft 77-605 exam training materials to your shopping cart quickly.
All the IT professionals are familiar with the Microsoft 77-605 exam. And everyone dreams pass this demanding exam. Microsoft 77-605 exam certification is generally accepted as the highest level. Do you have it? About the so-called demanding, that is difficult to pass the exam. This does not matter, with the ITCertKing's Microsoft 77-605 exam training materials in hand, you will pass the exam successfully. You feel the exam is demanding is because that you do not choose a good method. Select the ITCertKing, then you will hold the hand of success, and never miss it.
ITCertKing's Microsoft 77-605 exam training materials allows candidates to learn in the case of mock examinations. You can control the kinds of questions and some of the problems and the time of each test. In the site of ITCertKing, you can prepare for the exam without stress and anxiety. At the same time, you also can avoid some common mistakes. So you will gain confidence and be able to repeat your experience in the actual test to help you to pass the exam successfully.
ITCertKing help you to find real Microsoft 77-605 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing Microsoft 77-605 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, ITCertKing the Microsoft 77-605 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.
ITCertKing website is fully equipped with resources and the questions of Microsoft 77-605 exam, it also includes the Microsoft 77-605 exam practice test. Which can help candidates prepare for the exam and pass the exam. You can download the part of the trial exam questions and answers as a try. ITCertKing provide true and comprehensive exam questions and answers. With our exclusive online Microsoft 77-605 exam training materials, you'll easily through Microsoft 77-605 exam. Our site ensure 100% pass rate.
ITCertKing's Microsoft 77-605 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. Microsoft 77-605 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In ITCertKing you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but ITCertKing can help you to pass the exam easily. ITCertKing's Microsoft 77-605 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the Microsoft 77-605 exam.
Exam Code: 77-605
Exam Name: Microsoft (MCAS: Microsoft Office Access 2007)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 134 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-06
We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. Microsoft 77-605 is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing Microsoft certification 77-605 exam is very difficult. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose a good training institution to help you pass the exam is worthful. ITCertKing's latest training material about Microsoft certification 77-605 exam have 95% similarity with the real test. If you use ITCertKing'straining program, you can 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
77-605 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/77-605_exam.html
NO.1 Andrew works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista
computer on which Microsoft Office 2007 is installed. The computer contains a database named Sales
created in Microsoft Office Access 2007. Andrew has to create a table named Products. He has to create
a Description column that accepts more than 300 characters. Which of the following datatypes will he use
to accomplish the task?
A. Text
B. Attachment
C. OLE Object
D. Memo
Answer: D
Microsoft practice test 77-605 77-605 original questions 77-605
NO.2 Peter works as a Database Administrator for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The company uses Microsoft Office Access 2007
database named Sales. The database contains several tables and queries. A table named SalesInfo
contains millions of rows. Peter wants to split the table. Mark the tool, which Peter will use to split the
table.
Answer:
NO.3 James works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The company uses Microsoft Office Access 2007
database named HumanResource. James has to modify a table named Department. He wants to ensure
that other users could not open the database unless he has finished the work. Which of the following
options will he use to accomplish the task?
A. Open read-Only
B. Open Exclusive Read-Only
C. Open
D. Open Exclusive
Answer: D
Microsoft test 77-605 test answers 77-605 77-605 test answers 77-605 exam
NO.4 Peter works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The company uses Microsoft Office Access 2007
database named Sales. Peter exports sales data to an Excel file named SalesReport. While exporting the
data, the Export wizard asks to replace the existing file. When Peter clicked the Yes button, he got an
error and data could not be exported successfully. Which of the following is the most likely
cause of the issue?
A. The Excel file is opened.
B. The Excel file is deleted.
C. The Excel file is stored in another location.
D. The Excel file is corrupted.
Answer: A
Microsoft test 77-605 77-605 study guide 77-605 77-605 certification training
NO.5 James works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The company uses Microsoft Office Access 2007
database named Sales. James imports Contacts table into the current database, which already contains a
table by the same name. Which of the following actions will take place in this scenario?
A. The database will not import the table as a table with the same name already exists.
B. The table will be imported successfully with a different name.
C. The original table will be deleted.
D. Only data of the table will be imported as a table with the same name already exists.
Answer: B
Microsoft test 77-605 77-605
NO.6 James works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The company uses Microsoft Office Access 2007
database named HumanResource. The database contains a table named Employees. The table contains
several fields. James sets the Address field to Memo datatype and the name of the city to bold. Now he
creates a form. What will happen when the Address field is displayed in the form?
A. It will generate an error.
B. The Address field will be added to the form and the data will be displayed as plain text.
C. The Address field will be added to the form but no data will be displayed.
D. The Address field will be added to the form and the data will be displayed same as in the table.
Answer: D
Microsoft 77-605 77-605 exam simulations 77-605 demo
NO.7 Andrew works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The computer contains a database named
HumanResource created in Microsoft Office Access 2007. The database contains several tables.
Andrew has to create a form for a table named Employee. He wants to ensure that the data of a table
should be visible in the form as well as in the datasheet. He wants to create the form in the minimum
possible time. Which of the following tools will he use to accomplish the task?
A. Form Design
B. Blank Form
C. Split Form
D. Form
Answer: C
Microsoft 77-605 77-605 77-605 practice test 77-605 exam simulations
NO.8 Peter works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The company uses a Microsoft Office Access 2007
database named HumanResource, which contains several tables. Peter has to create a form to display
employee details. He creates a TextBox and binds it to a field of the Employees table. He finds that he is
unable to populate any recordset from a query. Which of the following is the most likely cause of the
issue?
A. The Format property of the TextBox is not set.
B. The RecordSource property of the form is not set.
C. The RowSource property of the TextBox is not set.
D. The Validation Rule property of the form is not set.
Answer: B
Microsoft 77-605 77-605 certification training
NO.9 James works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The company uses Microsoft Office Access 2007
database named Sales. The database contains a table named Orders. James wants to ensure that the
column named OrderDate should display the current date if the value for that column is not provided.
Which of the following functions will James use in the Default Value property to accomplish the task?
A. Date()
B. IsDate()
C. Now()
D. DateValue()
Answer: A
Microsoft 77-605 practice test 77-605 exam 77-605 77-605 exam dumps
NO.10 Andrew works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The computer contains a database named Sales
created in Microsoft Office Access 2007. Andrew wants to ensure that the new databases should be
saved in the previous version of Microsoft Access. Mark the option in the Access Options dialog box to
accomplish the task.
Answer:
NO.11 Peter works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The company uses Microsoft Office Access 2007
database named HumanResource. The database contains several tables. Peter has to delete the records
of an employee whose last name is Jackson. What will peter do to accomplish the task?
A. Use the DELETE statement with the ORDER BY clause.
B. Use the DROP TABLE statement.
C. Use the DROP TABLE statement with the WHERE clause.
D. Use the DELETE statement with the WHERE clause.
Answer: D
Microsoft exam dumps 77-605 77-605
NO.12 Andrew works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The computer has a database named Sales created in
Microsoft Office Access 2007. The database contains two tables named Employees and Department.
Both the tables are related to each other through a column named EmpID.
Andrew creates a query to retrieve the records from both tables.
When he runs the query he gets the following error:
Type mismatch in expression
Which of the following is the cause of the error?
A. The datatype of the EmpID column is different in both tables.
B. Incorrect table name is used in the query.
C. The Employees table is damaged.
D. The record in the EmpID column is deleted in the primary key table.
Answer: A
Microsoft 77-605 77-605 77-605 77-605
NO.13 Andrew works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista
computer on which Microsoft Office 2007 is installed. The computer has a database named Sales, which
is built in MS Access 2007. The office is situated in an area prone to power failure. Andrew has to save
the database to prevent any data loss. Which of the following will he use to accomplish the task?
A. Back Up Database
B. Revert Database
C. Restore Database
D. Compact and Repair Database
Answer: A
Microsoft practice test 77-605 certification 77-605 77-605 77-605 test answers
NO.14 Which of the following filtering features is used to filter records based on the values in fields of a table,
query, or form?
A. Filter by Form
B. Filter by Selection
C. Filter by group
D. Advanced Filter
Answer: A
Microsoft exam dumps 77-605 exam prep 77-605 test questions 77-605 study guide
NO.15 You have a home computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. Your friend James is working on a
database file using Microsoft Office Access 2007. After half an hour, you open MS Access to check the
database file. You get only the Home tab on the Office Fluent Ribbon, and other tabs, such as Create,
External Data, and Database Tools are not displayed there. What is the cause of this issue?
A. The Allow Default Shortcut Menus check box is unchecked.
B. The Allow Full Menus check box is unchecked.
C. The Use Access Special Keys check box is unchecked.
D. The Display Navigation Pane check box is unchecked.
Answer: B
Microsoft exam 77-605 test questions 77-605 practice test 77-605
NO.16 James works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The company uses a Microsoft Office Access 2007
database named HumanResource. A form named EmpForm is connected to the EmpQuery query. The
form contains a listbox that displays the values of a column named PhoneNo of all the employees. Some
of the employees do not have a phone. James wants to ensure that the field related to those employees
does not look blank. Which of the following actions will he perform to accomplish the task.?
A. Use the IS NOT NULL clause in the fields.
B. Use the IS NOT EMPTY clause in the fields.
C. Use IsMissing in the fields.
D. Use "" in the fields.
Answer: D
Microsoft 77-605 test answers 77-605 demo 77-605 exam 77-605 answers real questions
NO.17 Choose and re-order the steps that you will take to create one-to-many relationship in Microsoft Office
Access 2007.
Answer:
NO.18 You work as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows
Vista-based computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The computer contains a database
named Access1, which is created in Microsoft Access 2007. You have split the database in order to
improve the performance. Which of the following information is distributed to the users accessing this
database?
A. Back-end database
B. Entire database
C. .mdb file
D. Front-end database
Answer: D
Microsoft 77-605 original questions 77-605 certification
NO.19 You are working with Microsoft Office Access 2007. You want to change the macro settings in the Trust
Center for the Access 2007 program. Which of the following options will you choose to make your
computer system vulnerable to potentially malicious code?
A. Disable all macros without notification.
B. Disable all macros with notification.
C. Disable all macros except digitally signed macros.
D. Enable all macros.
Answer: D
Microsoft 77-605 77-605
NO.20 You are working on the Date/Time datatype of MS Office Access 2007. You want to add a number to the
interval component of the date to yield a new date value. Which of the following functions will you use for
this task?
A. DatePart(interval, date)
B. DateAdd(interval, number, date)
C. DateDiff(interval, date1, date2)
D. Date()
Answer: B
Microsoft 77-605 77-605 test questions 77-605 77-605 exam simulations
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-540 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-597 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TADM53_70 VCE testing engine and HP5-K01D study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-670 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/77-605_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论