2013年11月14日星期四

Microsoft 77-881 exam practice questions and answers

Using ITCertKing you can pass the Microsoft 77-881 exam easily. The first time you try to participate in Microsoft 77-881 exam, selecting ITCertKing's Microsoft 77-881 training tools and downloading Microsoft 77-881 practice questions and answers will increase your confidence of passing the exam and will effectively help you pass the exam. Other online websites also provide training tools about Microsoft certification 77-881 exam, but the quality of our products is very good. Our practice questions and answers have high accuracy. Our training materials have wide coverage of the content of the examination and constantly update and compile. ITCertKing can provide you with a very high accuracy of exam preparation. Selecting ITCertKing can save you a lot of time, so that you can get the Microsoft 77-881 certification earlier to allow you to become a Microsoft IT professionals.

ITCertKing website is fully equipped with resources and the questions of Microsoft 77-881 exam, it also includes the Microsoft 77-881 exam practice test. Which can help candidates prepare for the exam and pass the exam. You can download the part of the trial exam questions and answers as a try. ITCertKing provide true and comprehensive exam questions and answers. With our exclusive online Microsoft 77-881 exam training materials, you'll easily through Microsoft 77-881 exam. Our site ensure 100% pass rate.

If you use the ITCertKing Microsoft 77-881 study materials, you can reduce the time and economic costs of the exam. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. Before you decide to buy our Microsoft 77-881 exam materials, you can download our free test questions, including the PDF version and the software version. If you need software versions please do not hesitate to obtain a copy from our customer service staff.

Exam Code: 77-881
Exam Name: Microsoft (Word 2010)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 110 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-14

Microsoft certification 77-881 exam is one of the many IT employees' most wanting to participate in the certification exams. Passing the exam needs rich knowledge and experience. While accumulating these abundant knowledge and experience needs a lot of time. Maybe you can choose some training courses or training tool and spending a certain amount of money to select a high quality training institution's training program is worthful. ITCertKing is a website which can meet the needs of many IT employees who participate in Microsoft certification 77-881 exam. ITCertKing's product is a targeted training program providing for Microsoft certification 77-881 exams, which can make you master a lot of IT professional knowledge in a short time and then let you have a good preparation for Microsoft certification 77-881 exam.

Related study materials proved that to pass the Microsoft 77-881 exam certification is very difficult. But do not be afraid, ITCertKing have many IT experts who have plentiful experience. After years of hard work they have created the most advanced Microsoft 77-881 exam training materials. ITCertKing have the best resource provided for you to pass the exam. Does not require much effort, you can get a high score. Choose the ITCertKing's Microsoft 77-881 exam training materials for your exam is very helpful.

ITCertKing have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally ITCertKing's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of ITCertKing's simulation test questions and answers about Microsoft certification 77-881 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use ITCertKing's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass Microsoft certification 77-881 exam. Please Add ITCertKing to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.

77-881 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/77-881_exam.html

NO.1 You work in an office and you are assigned with the task of writing a document. In the document,there
are some words that need reference. What will you do to give the reference for the words on the same
page?
A. Type the reference at the end of the page.
B. Create footnote.
C. Create header.
D. Create footer.
Answer: B

Microsoft   77-881 answers real questions   77-881   77-881 braindump

NO.2 Sam works in an office and he is assigned with the task of preparing a document. He uses Microsoft
Word 2010 for creating documents. He inserts a picture in the document. He wants to apply sepia tone to
the picture. Which of the following will he choose on the Format tab to accomplish the task?
A. Change Picture
B. Color
C. Picture Effects
D. Reset Picture
Answer: B

Microsoft   77-881 exam prep   77-881 exam   77-881 questions

NO.3 John works as an Office Assistant for HappyTech Inc. He is assigned with the task of creating
invitation cards for his colleagues. There are about 200 employees in the company. What should he do to
ease the creation of cards?
A. Create individual invitation cards.
B. Create a Quick Style.
C. Create a theme.
D. Create a template.
Answer: D

Microsoft   77-881 answers real questions   77-881   77-881   77-881 study guide

NO.4 work as an Office Assistant for BlueSoft Inc. You use Microsoft Word 2010 for creating
documents. You need to change the zoom level of the document. Mark the tab on which you will click to
accomplish the task.
A.
Answer: A

Microsoft exam dumps   77-881 original questions   77-881   77-881

NO.5 Arrange the steps to create a form letter in the correct order.
A.
Answer: A

Microsoft   77-881   77-881 demo   77-881 test   77-881 study guide

NO.6 What technique will you use to give the professional look to overall document?
A. Create a template.
B. Change the look by formatting.
C. Create a theme.
D. Create a Quick Style.
Answer: C

Microsoft   77-881   77-881

NO.7 John has created a document in Microsoft Word 2010. He wants to start the page numbering of the
document from 'A'. He opens the Page Number Format dialog box to do the setting. What action should
he perform in the dialog box to accomplish the task.?
A.
Answer: A

Microsoft   77-881 exam   77-881   77-881   77-881

NO.8 You work as an Office Assistant for BlueSoft Inc. You have created a document in Microsoft Office
Word. You need to view the document as it will appear on the printed page. Which of the following views
will you use to accomplish the task?
A. Web Layout
B. Draft
C. Print Layout
D. Full Screen Reading
Answer: C

Microsoft   77-881 answers real questions   77-881   77-881   77-881 exam simulations   77-881

NO.9 has created a document in Microsoft Word 2010. He wants to increase the indent level of a paragraph.
Mark the icon that he should choose to accomplish the task.
A.
Answer: A

Microsoft original questions   77-881 questions   77-881   77-881 practice test

NO.10 You type a document and you want to insert header from third page. Which of the following
technique will you use to accomplish the task?
A. Go to the third page and insert header.
B. Use a Quick Style.
C. Use page break.
D. Use section break.
Answer: D

Microsoft   77-881   77-881

NO.11 Sam prepares a document. He inserts some tables in it. In one table, Sam wants to combine four cells
into a single cell. What should he do to accomplish the task?
A. Use Banded Columns option.
B. Use Merge Cells option.
C. Use Split Cells option.
D. Use Split Table option.
Answer: B

Microsoft   77-881 certification training   77-881

NO.12 You review a document and you want to add some suggestions to a part of the document. What will you
do to accomplish the task?
A. Insert a footer.
B. Enable Track Changes.
C. Insert a caption.
D. Insert a comment.
Answer: D

Microsoft   77-881   77-881 practice test   77-881   77-881 pdf

NO.13 You work as an Office Assistant for TechWorld Inc. You use Microsoft Word 2010 for creating
documents. You have recently created a document for the sales of your company. You need to set a
password for opening the document. You open the Save As dialog box and click the Tools button to
display a menu. Mark the menu item on which you will click to set a password for the document.
A.
Answer: A

Microsoft   77-881   77-881   77-881   77-881 exam

NO.14 John prepares a document. He inserts some tables in it. In one table, John wants to divide a cell into
two rows and four columns. What should he do to accomplish the task?
A. Use the Split Cells option.
B. Use the Merge Cells option.
C. Draw lines in the cell to divide it.
D. Use the Split Table option.
Answer: A

Microsoft   77-881   77-881 exam   77-881   77-881 answers real questions

NO.15 John wants to send letters to invite his fifty friends on his birthday party. What will he do to ease the
task of creating fifty letters?
A. Use a Quick Style.
B. Use Mail Merge.
C. Use building blocks.
D. Use a template.
Answer: B

Microsoft   77-881 pdf   77-881

NO.16 You work as an Office Assistant for BlueSoft Inc. You use Microsoft Word 2010 for creating documents.
You need to insert comment in a document. Mark the tab that contains the option for inserting comment.
A
Answer: A

Microsoft demo   77-881   77-881 practice test   77-881

NO.17 You work in an office and you are assigned with the task of typing a document. In the document, some
words have the same type of formatting. What will you do to ease the task of applying the same type of
formatting to different words?
A. Create a Quick Style.
B. Create a template.
C. Select all the words together and apply the formatting.
D. Create a theme.
Answer: A

Microsoft test questions   77-881 answers real questions   77-881 study guide   77-881

NO.18 You work as an Office Assistant for BlueSoft Inc. You use Microsoft Word 2010 for the official work.
You have prepared a document and inserted a picture in it. You need to increase the brightness of the
picture. You open the Format tab. Mark the button on which you will click to accomplish the task.
A.
Answer: A

Microsoft   77-881 exam   77-881 certification   77-881

NO.19 You work as an Office Assistant for BlueSoft Inc. You use Microsoft Word 2010 for the official work.
You have inserted a picture in a document. You need to convert the picture into a SmartArt graphic. You
open the Format tab. Mark the option that you will use to accomplish the task.
A.
Answer: A

Microsoft   77-881 demo   77-881   77-881 exam

NO.20 You work as an Office Assistant for BlueSoft Inc. You use Microsoft Word 2010 for the official work. You
have created a document. You need to insert a hyperlink in it. Choose and reorder the steps you will take
to accomplish the task.
A.
Answer: A

Microsoft   77-881 exam simulations   77-881   77-881   77-881 answers real questions   77-881

ITCertKing offer the latest E20-555 exam material and high-quality 000-318 pdf questions & answers. Our IIA-CIA-Part1 VCE testing engine and 98-372 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-622 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/77-881_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论